Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd Market Cap ($792.74 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd (002674)
Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd market cap. Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd (SHE:002674) has a market capitalization of $792.74 Million (CN¥5.42 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #9643 globally and #2423 in its home market, demonstrating a -7.33% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd's stock price CN¥18.33 by its total outstanding shares 295550944 (295.55 Million). Also see Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $640.89 Million to $792.74 Million (4.91% CAGR). Check Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 002674 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.22x
Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 0.22 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.37x
Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 6.37 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $573.41 Million | $2.57 Billion | $63.12 Million | 0.22x | 9.08x |
| 2017 | $336.67 Million | $2.11 Billion | $45.14 Million | 0.16x | 7.46x |
| 2018 | $259.75 Million | $1.81 Billion | $115.74 Million | 0.14x | 2.24x |
| 2019 | $394.72 Million | $1.59 Billion | $118.02 Million | 0.25x | 3.34x |
| 2020 | $480.87 Million | $1.46 Billion | $115.54 Million | 0.33x | 4.16x |
| 2021 | $427.57 Million | $1.73 Billion | $181.31 Million | 0.25x | 2.36x |
| 2022 | $424.52 Million | $1.99 Billion | $150.57 Million | 0.21x | 2.82x |
| 2023 | $499.80 Million | $2.70 Billion | $186.31 Million | 0.19x | 2.68x |
| 2024 | $410.43 Million | $2.95 Billion | $141.64 Million | 0.14x | 2.90x |
| 2025 | $646.13 Million | $2.99 Billion | $101.41 Million | 0.22x | 6.37x |
Competitor Companies of 002674 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see 002674 current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd by market ranking:
- TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2327 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
- TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2522 globally with a market cap of $8.15 Billion USD ( CN¥55.67 Billion CNY).
- Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3611 globally with a market cap of $4.73 Billion USD ( NT$150.13 Billion TWD).
- Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3688 globally with a market cap of $4.56 Billion USD ( CN¥31.15 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2327 | TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 | F:6HK | $9.16 Billion | €11.80 |
| #2522 | TongKun Group Co Ltd | SHG:601233 | $8.15 Billion | CN¥23.40 |
| #3611 | Far Eastern New Century Corp | TW:1402 | $4.73 Billion | NT$28.05 |
| #3688 | Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd | SHG:600295 | $4.56 Billion | CN¥15.77 |
Market Capitalization of Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd's market cap moved from $640.89 Million to $ 792.74 Million, with a yearly change of 4.91%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥792.74 Million | +22.69% |
| 2025 | CN¥646.13 Million | +57.43% |
| 2024 | CN¥410.43 Million | -17.88% |
| 2023 | CN¥499.80 Million | +17.73% |
| 2022 | CN¥424.52 Million | -0.71% |
| 2021 | CN¥427.57 Million | -11.08% |
| 2020 | CN¥480.87 Million | +21.83% |
| 2019 | CN¥394.72 Million | +51.96% |
| 2018 | CN¥259.75 Million | -22.85% |
| 2017 | CN¥336.67 Million | -41.29% |
| 2016 | CN¥573.41 Million | -10.53% |
| 2015 | CN¥640.89 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $792.74 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $792.74 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $792.74 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $792.74 Million USD |
| Reuters | $792.74 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd
Xingye Leather Technology Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of leather products in China. It offers nappa leather, natural tumbled, and special effect leather series that are used in the leather shoes, bags and suitcases, leather products, leather furniture, and other manufacturing fields. The company sells leather for uppers, ba… Read more