Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd Market Cap ($513.36 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd (002766)
Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd market cap. Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd (SHE:002766) has a market capitalization of $513.36 Million (CN¥3.51 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #11792 globally and #3341 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.73% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd's stock price CN¥4.08 by its total outstanding shares 859845824 (859.85 Million). Also see Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd (002766) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $3.08 Billion to $513.36 Million (-10.49% CAGR). Check Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd (002766) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 002766 net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.04x
Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd's market cap is 1.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $2.34 Billion | $950.38 Million | $76.54 Million | 2.47x | 30.63x |
| 2017 | $1.78 Billion | $1.41 Billion | -$2.32 Million | 1.26x | N/A |
| 2018 | $686.99 Million | $1.01 Billion | -$1.03 Billion | 0.68x | N/A |
| 2019 | $395.08 Million | $939.42 Million | $7.78 Million | 0.42x | 50.75x |
| 2020 | $567.46 Million | $1.03 Billion | -$1.31 Billion | 0.55x | N/A |
| 2021 | $806.52 Million | $761.96 Million | -$670.21 Million | 1.06x | N/A |
| 2022 | $636.66 Million | $828.19 Million | $8.80 Million | 0.77x | 72.38x |
| 2023 | $685.73 Million | $1.26 Billion | $32.60 Million | 0.54x | 21.03x |
| 2024 | $723.48 Million | $1.40 Billion | $60.07 Million | 0.52x | 12.04x |
| 2025 | $761.23 Million | $732.14 Million | -$55.06 Million | 1.04x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 002766 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see 002766 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Garmin Ltd (NYSE:GRMN): Ranked #487 globally with a market cap of $55.76 Billion USD.
- Garmin Ltd (F:GEY): Ranked #682 globally with a market cap of $39.27 Billion USD ( €33.59 Billion EUR).
- Coherent Inc (NYSE:COHR): Ranked #708 globally with a market cap of $38.17 Billion USD.
- Keysight Technologies Inc (NYSE:KEYS): Ranked #752 globally with a market cap of $35.96 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #487 | Garmin Ltd | NYSE:GRMN | $55.76 Billion | $289.15 |
| #682 | Garmin Ltd | F:GEY | $39.27 Billion | €239.10 |
| #708 | Coherent Inc | NYSE:COHR | $38.17 Billion | $195.09 |
| #752 | Keysight Technologies Inc | NYSE:KEYS | $35.96 Billion | $285.86 |
Market Capitalization of Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd's market cap moved from $3.08 Billion to $ 513.36 Million, with a yearly change of -10.49%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥513.36 Million | -32.56% |
| 2025 | CN¥761.23 Million | +5.22% |
| 2024 | CN¥723.48 Million | +5.50% |
| 2023 | CN¥685.73 Million | +7.71% |
| 2022 | CN¥636.66 Million | -21.06% |
| 2021 | CN¥806.52 Million | +42.13% |
| 2020 | CN¥567.46 Million | +43.63% |
| 2019 | CN¥395.08 Million | -42.49% |
| 2018 | CN¥686.99 Million | -61.30% |
| 2017 | CN¥1.78 Billion | -24.28% |
| 2016 | CN¥2.34 Billion | -23.92% |
| 2015 | CN¥3.08 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $513.36 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $513.36 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $513.36 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $513.36 Million USD |
| Reuters | $513.36 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd
Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co.,Ltd provides car-road-cloud solutions. The company provides intelligent networks, such as TBOX, OBU, IOT, and video terminals; intelligent cockpit; intelligent driving; roadside equipment, intelligent monitoring equipment, color ball machines, laser radars, MEC, and RSU; car multimedia and IOV; and reversing monitoring systems, tire pressure monitoring sensors, and … Read more