Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd Market Cap ($954.29 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd (300473)
Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd market cap. Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd (SHE:300473) has a market capitalization of $954.29 Million (CN¥6.52 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #8819 globally and #2068 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.15% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd's stock price CN¥37.77 by its total outstanding shares 172662383 (172.66 Million). Also see Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd (300473) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $2.14 Billion to $954.29 Million (-2.30% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.14x
Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd's market cap is 0.14 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.79x
Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd's market cap is 4.79 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.90 Billion | $622.68 Million | $109.71 Million | 3.05x | 17.30x |
| 2017 | $969.68 Million | $2.54 Billion | $131.34 Million | 0.38x | 7.38x |
| 2018 | $836.58 Million | $3.82 Billion | $134.14 Million | 0.22x | 6.24x |
| 2019 | $1.09 Billion | $3.86 Billion | $59.89 Million | 0.28x | 18.21x |
| 2020 | $563.28 Million | $3.39 Billion | -$422.81 Million | 0.17x | N/A |
| 2021 | $583.69 Million | $3.66 Billion | $23.56 Million | 0.16x | 24.77x |
| 2022 | $375.70 Million | $4.04 Billion | -$916.30 Million | 0.09x | N/A |
| 2023 | $461.86 Million | $4.30 Billion | $12.88 Million | 0.11x | 35.85x |
| 2024 | $629.37 Million | $4.51 Billion | $32.43 Million | 0.14x | 19.41x |
| 2025 | $752.42 Million | $5.44 Billion | $157.07 Million | 0.14x | 4.79x |
Competitor Companies of 300473 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see 300473 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #386 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #572 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #948 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1023 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #386 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $92.34 |
| #572 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3325.56 |
| #948 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1023 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd's market cap moved from $2.14 Billion to $ 954.29 Million, with a yearly change of -2.30%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥954.29 Million | +26.83% |
| 2025 | CN¥752.42 Million | +19.55% |
| 2024 | CN¥629.37 Million | +36.27% |
| 2023 | CN¥461.86 Million | +22.93% |
| 2022 | CN¥375.70 Million | -35.63% |
| 2021 | CN¥583.69 Million | +3.62% |
| 2020 | CN¥563.28 Million | -48.35% |
| 2019 | CN¥1.09 Billion | +30.36% |
| 2018 | CN¥836.58 Million | -13.73% |
| 2017 | CN¥969.68 Million | -48.90% |
| 2016 | CN¥1.90 Billion | -11.17% |
| 2015 | CN¥2.14 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $954.29 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $954.29 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $954.29 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $954.29 Million USD |
| Reuters | $954.29 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co Ltd
Fuxin Dare Automotive Parts Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of automotive parts systems in China and internationally. It operates through Pumps and Electronics Products; and Noise Reduction, Thermal Insulation and Lightweight Products segments. The company offers noise reduction (NHV), thermal, and lightweight products compris… Read more