Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A Market Cap ($3.22 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A (300747)
Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A market cap. Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A (SHE:300747) has a market capitalization of $3.22 Billion (CN¥22.04 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #4545 globally and #666 in its home market, demonstrating a -8.23% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A's stock price CN¥39.24 by its total outstanding shares 561600000 (561.60 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A Market Cap History (2018–2026)
Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows growth from $2.53 Billion to $3.22 Billion (14.92% CAGR). Check Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 300747 shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.64x
Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A's market cap is 0.64 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
13.35x
Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A's market cap is 13.35 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2.53 Billion | $1.46 Billion | $432.52 Million | 1.73x | 5.84x |
| 2019 | $3.26 Billion | $2.01 Billion | $325.21 Million | 1.62x | 10.04x |
| 2020 | $3.66 Billion | $2.32 Billion | $296.10 Million | 1.58x | 12.36x |
| 2021 | $3.70 Billion | $3.41 Billion | $474.25 Million | 1.08x | 7.80x |
| 2022 | $1.92 Billion | $3.19 Billion | $40.87 Million | 0.60x | 47.05x |
| 2023 | $1.92 Billion | $3.68 Billion | $217.43 Million | 0.52x | 8.83x |
| 2024 | $1.57 Billion | $3.20 Billion | $134.27 Million | 0.49x | 11.73x |
| 2025 | $2.22 Billion | $3.47 Billion | $166.39 Million | 0.64x | 13.35x |
Competitor Companies of 300747 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A by market ranking:
- Garmin Ltd (NYSE:GRMN): Ranked #515 globally with a market cap of $52.35 Billion USD.
- Coherent Inc (NYSE:COHR): Ranked #654 globally with a market cap of $40.59 Billion USD.
- Garmin Ltd (F:GEY): Ranked #680 globally with a market cap of $39.27 Billion USD ( €33.59 Billion EUR).
- Keysight Technologies Inc (NYSE:KEYS): Ranked #746 globally with a market cap of $35.96 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #515 | Garmin Ltd | NYSE:GRMN | $52.35 Billion | $271.44 |
| #654 | Coherent Inc | NYSE:COHR | $40.59 Billion | $207.49 |
| #680 | Garmin Ltd | F:GEY | $39.27 Billion | €241.40 |
| #746 | Keysight Technologies Inc | NYSE:KEYS | $35.96 Billion | $305.11 |
Market Capitalization of Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A's market cap moved from $2.53 Billion to $ 3.22 Billion, with a yearly change of 14.92%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥3.22 Billion | +45.17% |
| 2025 | CN¥2.22 Billion | +41.08% |
| 2024 | CN¥1.57 Billion | -17.98% |
| 2023 | CN¥1.92 Billion | -0.17% |
| 2022 | CN¥1.92 Billion | -47.99% |
| 2021 | CN¥3.70 Billion | +1.05% |
| 2020 | CN¥3.66 Billion | +12.09% |
| 2019 | CN¥3.26 Billion | +29.17% |
| 2018 | CN¥2.53 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.22 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.22 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.22 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.22 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $3.22 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co Ltd Class A
Wuhan Raycus Fiber Laser Technologies Co.,Ltd. engages in the research, development, production, and sale of fiber lasers and devices in the People's Republic of China. The company offers fiber, pulsed fiber, quasi-continuous fiber, narrow linewidth fiber, direct semiconductors, and ultrafast lasers. It also offers 1µm near-infrared lasers; visible light lasers, such as blue and green lasers, and… Read more