Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd Market Cap ($3.05 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd (600259)
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd market cap. Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd (SHG:600259) has a market capitalization of $3.05 Billion (CN¥20.86 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the SHG stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #4710 globally and #737 in its home market, demonstrating a 12.04% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd's stock price CN¥61.99 by its total outstanding shares 336435910 (336.44 Million). Also see 600259 cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.95 Billion to $3.05 Billion (3.08% CAGR). Check 600259 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd (600259) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.48x
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd's market cap is 0.48 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
21.71x
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd's market cap is 21.71 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $2.09 Billion | $4.16 Billion | $26.32 Million | 0.50x | 79.48x |
| 2017 | $1.93 Billion | $5.50 Billion | $20.48 Million | 0.35x | 94.45x |
| 2018 | $1.10 Billion | $2.41 Billion | -$266.14 Million | 0.46x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.71 Billion | $4.51 Billion | $44.11 Million | 0.38x | 38.81x |
| 2020 | $1.49 Billion | $10.43 Billion | $52.09 Million | 0.14x | 28.51x |
| 2021 | $2.42 Billion | $16.10 Billion | $139.09 Million | 0.15x | 17.43x |
| 2022 | $1.98 Billion | $22.86 Billion | $232.31 Million | 0.09x | 8.52x |
| 2023 | $1.75 Billion | $20.81 Billion | $203.38 Million | 0.08x | 8.58x |
| 2024 | $1.37 Billion | $12.60 Billion | -$298.50 Million | 0.11x | N/A |
| 2025 | $2.77 Billion | $5.82 Billion | $127.56 Million | 0.48x | 21.71x |
Competitor Companies of 600259 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd (600259) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd by market ranking:
- BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #89 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
- BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #95 globally with a market cap of $207.14 Billion USD ( AU$292.75 Billion AUD).
- Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #216 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
- Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #220 globally with a market cap of $110.00 Billion USD ( €94.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #89 | BHP Group | MX:BHPN | $219.15 Billion | MX$1499.00 |
| #95 | BHP Group Ltd | AU:BHP | $207.14 Billion | AU$57.62 |
| #216 | Rio Tinto Group | MX:RION | $112.70 Billion | MX$1561.00 |
| #220 | Rio Tinto Group | F:RIOA | $110.00 Billion | €75.00 |
Market Capitalization of Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd's market cap moved from $1.95 Billion to $ 3.05 Billion, with a yearly change of 3.08%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥3.05 Billion | +10.18% |
| 2025 | CN¥2.77 Billion | +102.30% |
| 2024 | CN¥1.37 Billion | -21.55% |
| 2023 | CN¥1.75 Billion | -11.82% |
| 2022 | CN¥1.98 Billion | -18.36% |
| 2021 | CN¥2.42 Billion | +63.21% |
| 2020 | CN¥1.49 Billion | -13.23% |
| 2019 | CN¥1.71 Billion | +55.50% |
| 2018 | CN¥1.10 Billion | -43.09% |
| 2017 | CN¥1.93 Billion | -7.53% |
| 2016 | CN¥2.09 Billion | +7.30% |
| 2015 | CN¥1.95 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 8th, 2026 the market cap of Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.05 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.05 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.05 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.05 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $3.05 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co.,Ltd. engages in the mining, smelting separation, deep processing, and trading of rare earth and non-ferrous metals in China. Its products include rare earth concentrates, minerals, mixed rare earths, rare earth oxides, and rare earth permanent magnet materials, as well as tungsten and other products. The company also engages in transportation and warehousing; in… Read more