iRay Technology Co Ltd Market Cap ($2.33 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: iRay Technology Co Ltd (688301)
iRay Technology Co Ltd market cap. iRay Technology Co Ltd (SHG:688301) has a market capitalization of $2.33 Billion (CN¥15.92 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the SHG stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #5476 globally and #953 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.49% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying iRay Technology Co Ltd's stock price CN¥75.27 by its total outstanding shares 211449139 (211.45 Million). Also see iRay Technology Co Ltd (688301) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
iRay Technology Co Ltd Market Cap History (2020–2026)
iRay Technology Co Ltd market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $2.62 Billion to $2.33 Billion (-0.75% CAGR). Check 688301 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
iRay Technology Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how iRay Technology Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is iRay Technology Co Ltd growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.61x
iRay Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 1.61 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.36x
iRay Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 6.36 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2.62 Billion | $784.08 Million | $222.25 Million | 3.34x | 11.77x |
| 2021 | $7.60 Billion | $1.19 Billion | $484.04 Million | 6.40x | 15.69x |
| 2022 | $7.04 Billion | $1.55 Billion | $641.30 Million | 4.55x | 10.98x |
| 2023 | $7.08 Billion | $1.86 Billion | $607.50 Million | 3.80x | 11.66x |
| 2024 | $2.96 Billion | $1.83 Billion | $465.18 Million | 1.61x | 6.36x |
Competitor Companies of 688301 by Market Capitalization
Companies near iRay Technology Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see iRay Technology Co Ltd assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to iRay Technology Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Intuitive Surgical Inc (NASDAQ:ISRG): Ranked #172 globally with a market cap of $132.26 Billion USD.
- EssilorLuxottica S. A. (PA:EL): Ranked #232 globally with a market cap of $104.91 Billion USD ( €89.74 Billion EUR).
- ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. (F:ESLC): Ranked #413 globally with a market cap of $67.43 Billion USD ( €57.68 Billion EUR).
- HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. (F:HYB0): Ranked #531 globally with a market cap of $50.37 Billion USD ( €43.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #172 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | NASDAQ:ISRG | $132.26 Billion | $452.80 |
| #232 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. | PA:EL | $104.91 Billion | €193.80 |
| #413 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. | F:ESLC | $67.43 Billion | €96.00 |
| #531 | HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. | F:HYB0 | $50.37 Billion | €150.00 |
Market Capitalization of iRay Technology Co Ltd (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of iRay Technology Co Ltd from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, iRay Technology Co Ltd's market cap moved from $2.62 Billion to $ 2.33 Billion, with a yearly change of -0.75%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥2.33 Billion | -25.56% |
| 2025 | CN¥3.13 Billion | +5.80% |
| 2024 | CN¥2.96 Billion | -58.25% |
| 2023 | CN¥7.08 Billion | +0.58% |
| 2022 | CN¥7.04 Billion | -7.28% |
| 2021 | CN¥7.60 Billion | +190.32% |
| 2020 | CN¥2.62 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of iRay Technology Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.33 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.33 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.33 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.33 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $2.33 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About iRay Technology Co Ltd
iRay Group, together with its subsidiaries, researches, develops, produces, sells, and services x-ray system components for use in medical, dental, oncology, veterinary, security, and nondestructive testing applications in China and internationally. The company offers wireless and tethered radiography, mammography, and dynamic/real-time detectors; linear detector arrays; X-ray and micro focus X-r… Read more