Mofast AB Market Cap ($56.23 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Mofast AB (MOFAST)
Mofast AB market cap. Mofast AB (ST:MOFAST) has a market capitalization of $56.23 Million (Skr522.54 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the ST stock exchange, this Sweden-based company holds position #21238 globally and #390 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.90% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Mofast AB's stock price Skr14.20 by its total outstanding shares 36798480 (36.80 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Mofast AB for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Mofast AB Market Cap History (2019–2026)
Mofast AB market cap history from 2019 to 2026. Data shows change from $455.41 Million to $56.23 Million (-23.51% CAGR). Check Mofast AB share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mofast AB Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Mofast AB's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Mofast AB equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.32x
Mofast AB's market cap is 0.32 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.02x
Mofast AB's market cap is 4.02 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $407.89 Million | $86.67 Million | $47.56 Million | 4.71x | 8.58x |
| 2021 | $384.92 Million | $111.54 Million | $194.76 Million | 3.45x | 1.98x |
| 2022 | $157.61 Million | $201.31 Million | -$22.59 Million | 0.78x | N/A |
| 2023 | $83.95 Million | $223.73 Million | -$398.53 Million | 0.38x | N/A |
| 2024 | $59.40 Million | $220.88 Million | $9.55 Million | 0.27x | 6.22x |
| 2025 | $68.91 Million | $213.56 Million | $17.16 Million | 0.32x | 4.02x |
Competitor Companies of MOFAST by Market Capitalization
Companies near Mofast AB in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see MOFAST total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Mofast AB by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #425 globally with a market cap of $66.67 Billion USD ( ₫1754.71 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #671 globally with a market cap of $39.68 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1076 globally with a market cap of $24.16 Billion USD ( Rp412.39 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1171 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #425 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.67 Billion | ₫234000.00 |
| #671 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $39.68 Billion | $135.52 |
| #1076 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $24.16 Billion | Rp173000.00 |
| #1171 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of Mofast AB (2019–2026)
Market capitalization of Mofast AB from 2019 to today. Between 2019 and today, Mofast AB's market cap moved from $455.41 Million to $ 56.23 Million, with a yearly change of -23.51%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Skr56.23 Million | -18.39% |
| 2025 | Skr68.91 Million | +16.00% |
| 2024 | Skr59.40 Million | -29.25% |
| 2023 | Skr83.95 Million | -46.73% |
| 2022 | Skr157.61 Million | -59.05% |
| 2021 | Skr384.92 Million | -5.63% |
| 2020 | Skr407.89 Million | -10.43% |
| 2019 | Skr455.41 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Mofast AB was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $56.23 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $56.23 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $56.23 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $56.23 Million USD |
| Reuters | $56.23 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Mofast AB
Mofast AB (publ) engages in the real estate business primarily in Sweden. The company owns, develops, and manages community and residential properties. It serves private care companies, municipalities, county councils, authorities, and private individuals. The company was formerly known as Mälardalens Omsorgsfastigheter Holding AB (publ) and changed its name to Mofast AB (publ) in November 2021. … Read more