RVRC Holding AB Market Cap ($608.40 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: RVRC Holding AB (RVRC)
RVRC Holding AB market cap. RVRC Holding AB (ST:RVRC) has a market capitalization of $608.40 Million (Skr5.65 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the ST stock exchange, this Sweden-based company holds position #10894 globally and #178 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.55% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying RVRC Holding AB's stock price Skr54.05 by its total outstanding shares 104596200 (104.60 Million). Also see RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
RVRC Holding AB Market Cap History (2021–2026)
RVRC Holding AB market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.10 Billion to $608.40 Million (-7.24% CAGR). Check RVRC share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
RVRC Holding AB Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how RVRC Holding AB's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore RVRC Holding AB equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.39x
RVRC Holding AB's market cap is 0.39 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.65x
RVRC Holding AB's market cap is 2.65 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1.10 Billion | $897.09 Million | $171.60 Million | 1.22x | 6.38x |
| 2022 | $380.30 Million | $1.33 Billion | $288.00 Million | 0.29x | 1.32x |
| 2023 | $656.42 Million | $1.56 Billion | $243.00 Million | 0.42x | 2.70x |
| 2024 | $461.28 Million | $1.84 Billion | $308.00 Million | 0.25x | 1.50x |
| 2025 | $751.35 Million | $1.93 Billion | $283.00 Million | 0.39x | 2.65x |
Competitor Companies of RVRC by Market Capitalization
Companies near RVRC Holding AB in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see RVRC Holding AB balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to RVRC Holding AB by market ranking:
- IND.D.D.TEXT.UNSP.ADR 1/2 (F:IXD2): Ranked #117 globally with a market cap of $183.19 Billion USD ( €156.70 Billion EUR).
- Industria de Diseno Textil SA (MC:ITX): Ranked #140 globally with a market cap of $164.36 Billion USD ( €140.58 Billion EUR).
- The TJX Companies Inc (NYSE:TJX): Ranked #151 globally with a market cap of $152.04 Billion USD.
- FAST RETAIL.CO.SP.HDR 1 (F:FR7H): Ranked #187 globally with a market cap of $127.03 Billion USD ( €108.66 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #117 | IND.D.D.TEXT.UNSP.ADR 1/2 | F:IXD2 | $183.19 Billion | €12.90 |
| #140 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | MC:ITX | $164.36 Billion | €56.12 |
| #151 | The TJX Companies Inc | NYSE:TJX | $152.04 Billion | $137.63 |
| #187 | FAST RETAIL.CO.SP.HDR 1 | F:FR7H | $127.03 Billion | €3.82 |
Market Capitalization of RVRC Holding AB (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of RVRC Holding AB from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, RVRC Holding AB's market cap moved from $1.10 Billion to $ 608.40 Million, with a yearly change of -7.24%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Skr608.40 Million | -19.03% |
| 2025 | Skr751.35 Million | +62.88% |
| 2024 | Skr461.28 Million | -29.73% |
| 2023 | Skr656.42 Million | +72.60% |
| 2022 | Skr380.30 Million | -65.27% |
| 2021 | Skr1.10 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of RVRC Holding AB was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $608.40 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $608.40 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $608.40 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $608.40 Million USD |
| Reuters | $608.40 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About RVRC Holding AB
RVRC Holding AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, engages in the e-commerce outdoor clothing business in Germany, Sweden, and internationally. The company offers women's and men's pants, jackets, tops, base layers, and shoes, as well as underwear and socks. It also provides bags and backpacks; and accessories, including caps, headbands, beanies, belts, gloves, neck gaiters, dog clothes, and… Read more