Sure-Tech Investments LP Market Cap ($3.55 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sure-Tech Investments LP (STEC)
Sure-Tech Investments LP market cap. Sure-Tech Investments LP (TA:STEC) has a market capitalization of $3.55 Million (ILA1.32 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TA stock exchange, this Israel-based company holds position #29173 globally and #418 in its home market, demonstrating a 30.23% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sure-Tech Investments LP's stock price ILA412.70 by its total outstanding shares 3205666 (3.21 Million). Also see how efficiently does Sure-Tech Investments LP generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sure-Tech Investments LP Market Cap History (2021–2026)
Sure-Tech Investments LP market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $4.69 Million to $3.55 Million (-10.07% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Sure-Tech Investments LP for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sure-Tech Investments LP Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sure-Tech Investments LP's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Sure-Tech Investments LP (STEC) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
-13.50x
Sure-Tech Investments LP's market cap is -13.50 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4.69 Million | $36.55 Million | $19.96 Million | 0.13x | 0.23x |
| 2022 | $4.38 Million | $61.00K | -$2.16 Million | 71.86x | N/A |
| 2024 | $6.40 Million | $104.00K | $5.64 Million | 61.57x | 1.14x |
| 2025 | $3.13 Million | $-232.00K | -$23.43 Million | -13.50x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of STEC by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sure-Tech Investments LP in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Sure-Tech Investments LP assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sure-Tech Investments LP by market ranking:
- BlackRock Inc (NYSE:BLK): Ranked #133 globally with a market cap of $167.86 Billion USD.
- Brookfield Corporation (TO:BN): Ranked #281 globally with a market cap of $92.30 Billion USD ( CA$127.60 Billion CAD).
- Blackstone Group Inc (NYSE:BX): Ranked #299 globally with a market cap of $88.95 Billion USD.
- KKR & Co. Inc. (NYSE:KKR): Ranked #311 globally with a market cap of $86.16 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #133 | BlackRock Inc | NYSE:BLK | $167.86 Billion | $1161.32 |
| #281 | Brookfield Corporation | TO:BN | $92.30 Billion | CA$56.85 |
| #299 | Blackstone Group Inc | NYSE:BX | $88.95 Billion | $118.19 |
| #311 | KKR & Co. Inc. | NYSE:KKR | $86.16 Billion | $95.99 |
Market Capitalization of Sure-Tech Investments LP (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of Sure-Tech Investments LP from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, Sure-Tech Investments LP's market cap moved from $4.69 Million to $ 3.55 Million, with a yearly change of -10.07%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ILA3.55 Million | +13.29% |
| 2025 | ILA3.13 Million | -51.11% |
| 2024 | ILA6.40 Million | -6.86% |
| 2023 | ILA6.88 Million | +56.84% |
| 2022 | ILA4.38 Million | -6.49% |
| 2021 | ILA4.69 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Sure-Tech Investments LP was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.55 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.55 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.55 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.55 Million USD |
| Reuters | $3.55 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sure-Tech Investments LP
Shure-Tech Investments - Limited Partnership engages in investment business in Israel. The company focuses on investments in the fields of insurance and finance technologies. The company is based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.