Inmax Holding Co Ltd Market Cap ($38.90 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Inmax Holding Co Ltd (1591)
Inmax Holding Co Ltd market cap. Inmax Holding Co Ltd (TWO:1591) has a market capitalization of $38.90 Million (NT$1.23 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #22622 globally and #1416 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.08% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Inmax Holding Co Ltd's stock price NT$32.45 by its total outstanding shares 38048047 (38.05 Million). Also see Inmax Holding Co Ltd cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Inmax Holding Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Inmax Holding Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $23.25 Million to $38.90 Million (4.19% CAGR). Check Inmax Holding Co Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Inmax Holding Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Inmax Holding Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Inmax Holding Co Ltd (1591) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.50x
Inmax Holding Co Ltd's market cap is 0.50 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $35.51 Million | $416.16 Million | $1.89 Million | 0.09x | 18.77x |
| 2018 | $40.75 Million | $840.87 Million | $47.74 Million | 0.05x | 0.85x |
| 2019 | $23.76 Million | $597.36 Million | $8.10 Million | 0.04x | 2.93x |
| 2020 | $20.63 Million | $613.03 Million | $52.85 Million | 0.03x | 0.39x |
| 2021 | $16.12 Million | $572.79 Million | $49.77 Million | 0.03x | 0.32x |
| 2022 | $19.84 Million | $681.96 Million | $85.94 Million | 0.03x | 0.23x |
| 2023 | $61.73 Million | $71.74 Million | -$49.41 Million | 0.86x | N/A |
| 2024 | $63.53 Million | $214.68 Million | -$44.30 Million | 0.30x | N/A |
| 2025 | $60.42 Million | $121.09 Million | -$104.07 Million | 0.50x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 1591 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Inmax Holding Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Inmax Holding Co Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Inmax Holding Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Snap-On Inc (NYSE:SNA): Ranked #1306 globally with a market cap of $19.07 Billion USD.
- TECHTRONIC INDS ADR/5 (F:TIB): Ranked #1357 globally with a market cap of $18.32 Billion USD ( €15.67 Billion EUR).
- Stanley Black & Decker Inc (NYSE:SWK): Ranked #1537 globally with a market cap of $15.69 Billion USD.
- RBC Bearings Incorporated (NYSE:RBC): Ranked #1598 globally with a market cap of $15.10 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1306 | Snap-On Inc | NYSE:SNA | $19.07 Billion | $368.70 |
| #1357 | TECHTRONIC INDS ADR/5 | F:TIB | $18.32 Billion | €60.00 |
| #1537 | Stanley Black & Decker Inc | NYSE:SWK | $15.69 Billion | $118.33 |
| #1598 | RBC Bearings Incorporated | NYSE:RBC | $15.10 Billion | $477.05 |
Market Capitalization of Inmax Holding Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Inmax Holding Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Inmax Holding Co Ltd's market cap moved from $23.25 Million to $ 38.90 Million, with a yearly change of 4.19%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$38.90 Million | -35.62% |
| 2025 | NT$60.42 Million | -4.91% |
| 2024 | NT$63.53 Million | +2.91% |
| 2023 | NT$61.73 Million | +211.20% |
| 2022 | NT$19.84 Million | +23.05% |
| 2021 | NT$16.12 Million | -21.87% |
| 2020 | NT$20.63 Million | -13.14% |
| 2019 | NT$23.76 Million | -41.71% |
| 2018 | NT$40.75 Million | +14.77% |
| 2017 | NT$35.51 Million | +62.01% |
| 2016 | NT$21.92 Million | -5.72% |
| 2015 | NT$23.25 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Inmax Holding Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $38.90 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $38.90 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $38.90 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $38.90 Million USD |
| Reuters | $38.90 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Inmax Holding Co Ltd
Inmax Holding Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells a range of fasteners. It offers pneumatic and industrial nails; coil roofing nails for roofing, asphalt and fiberglass shingles, lathing, insulation board, vinyl siding, fiber cement roofing and siding, and waterproof tar paper applications; coil nails for use in wooden pallets and wooden boxes assembly, siding, decking, panel sheathing, and fencing;… Read more