Camellia Metal Co Ltd Market Cap ($24.13 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Camellia Metal Co Ltd (2064)
Camellia Metal Co Ltd market cap. Camellia Metal Co Ltd (TWO:2064) has a market capitalization of $24.13 Million (NT$765.93 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #24347 globally and #1523 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.38% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Camellia Metal Co Ltd's stock price NT$11.00 by its total outstanding shares 69630000 (69.63 Million). Also see 2064 cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Camellia Metal Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Camellia Metal Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $22.83 Million to $24.13 Million (0.34% CAGR). Check current stock price of Camellia Metal Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Camellia Metal Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Camellia Metal Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Camellia Metal Co Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Camellia Metal Co Ltd's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $26.95 Million | $2.45 Billion | $28.46 Million | 0.01x | 0.95x |
| 2018 | $26.18 Million | $2.74 Billion | $71.25 Million | 0.01x | 0.37x |
| 2019 | $24.86 Million | $2.13 Billion | -$57.68 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2020 | $28.06 Million | $1.68 Billion | -$103.50 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2021 | $36.20 Million | $2.70 Billion | $125.64 Million | 0.01x | 0.29x |
| 2022 | $37.46 Million | $2.16 Billion | $79.19 Million | 0.02x | 0.47x |
| 2023 | $36.09 Million | $1.43 Billion | -$94.30 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2024 | $32.47 Million | $1.64 Billion | -$12.81 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2025 | $25.67 Million | $1.58 Billion | -$89.91 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 2064 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Camellia Metal Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Camellia Metal Co Ltd balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Camellia Metal Co Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #561 globally with a market cap of $48.06 Billion USD ( €41.11 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #597 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #670 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #561 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $48.06 Billion | €55.12 |
| #597 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #665 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #670 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €55.04 |
Market Capitalization of Camellia Metal Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Camellia Metal Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Camellia Metal Co Ltd's market cap moved from $22.83 Million to $ 24.13 Million, with a yearly change of 0.34%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$24.13 Million | -5.98% |
| 2025 | NT$25.67 Million | -20.95% |
| 2024 | NT$32.47 Million | -10.03% |
| 2023 | NT$36.09 Million | -3.67% |
| 2022 | NT$37.46 Million | +3.48% |
| 2021 | NT$36.20 Million | +29.02% |
| 2020 | NT$28.06 Million | +12.87% |
| 2019 | NT$24.86 Million | -5.03% |
| 2018 | NT$26.18 Million | -2.87% |
| 2017 | NT$26.95 Million | +10.68% |
| 2016 | NT$24.35 Million | +6.63% |
| 2015 | NT$22.83 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Camellia Metal Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $24.13 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $24.13 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $24.13 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $24.13 Million USD |
| Reuters | $24.13 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Camellia Metal Co Ltd
Camellia Metal Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of steel bars and wires in Taiwan. It offers low-carbon, middle-carbon, high-carbon, free cutting, alloy, and stainless steel bars and wires, as well as spring steel bars. The company's products are used in motor, mechanical, and office machine shafts, and other materials; high precision materials, including electronics, telecommunicati… Read more