Sentelic Corp Market Cap ($71.98 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sentelic Corp (4945)
Sentelic Corp market cap. Sentelic Corp (TWO:4945) has a market capitalization of $71.98 Million (NT$2.28 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #20309 globally and #1199 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sentelic Corp's stock price NT$76.10 by its total outstanding shares 30021800 (30.02 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Sentelic Corp for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sentelic Corp Market Cap History (2019–2025)
Sentelic Corp market cap history from 2019 to 2025. Data shows growth from $32.32 Million to $71.98 Million (9.20% CAGR). Check Sentelic Corp (4945) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sentelic Corp Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sentelic Corp's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Sentelic Corp growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.15x
Sentelic Corp's market cap is 0.15 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.71x
Sentelic Corp's market cap is 0.71 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $32.32 Million | $357.75 Million | $44.12 Million | 0.09x | 0.73x |
| 2020 | $41.62 Million | $404.72 Million | $53.27 Million | 0.10x | 0.78x |
| 2021 | $69.69 Million | $557.62 Million | $103.12 Million | 0.12x | 0.68x |
| 2022 | $40.71 Million | $515.59 Million | $89.14 Million | 0.08x | 0.46x |
| 2023 | $87.78 Million | $422.13 Million | $63.52 Million | 0.21x | 1.38x |
| 2024 | $69.05 Million | $465.93 Million | $96.89 Million | 0.15x | 0.71x |
Competitor Companies of 4945 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sentelic Corp in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Sentelic Corp for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sentelic Corp by market ranking:
- NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ:NVDA): Ranked #1 globally with a market cap of $4.86 Trillion USD.
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (TW:2330): Ranked #5 globally with a market cap of $1.90 Trillion USD ( NT$60.42 Trillion TWD).
- Broadcom Inc (NASDAQ:AVGO): Ranked #8 globally with a market cap of $1.55 Trillion USD.
- SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ:SKHY): Ranked #15 globally with a market cap of $1.02 Trillion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NASDAQ:NVDA | $4.86 Trillion | $200.13 |
| #5 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TW:2330 | $1.90 Trillion | NT$2330.00 |
| #8 | Broadcom Inc | NASDAQ:AVGO | $1.55 Trillion | $325.48 |
| #15 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | NASDAQ:SKHY | $1.02 Trillion | $143.07 |
Market Capitalization of Sentelic Corp (2019–2025)
Market capitalization of Sentelic Corp from 2019 to today. Between 2019 and today, Sentelic Corp's market cap moved from $32.32 Million to $ 71.98 Million, with a yearly change of 9.20%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NT$71.98 Million | +4.25% |
| 2024 | NT$69.05 Million | -21.34% |
| 2023 | NT$87.78 Million | +115.60% |
| 2022 | NT$40.71 Million | -41.59% |
| 2021 | NT$69.69 Million | +67.45% |
| 2020 | NT$41.62 Million | +28.79% |
| 2019 | NT$32.32 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Sentelic Corp was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $71.98 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $71.98 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $71.98 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $71.98 Million USD |
| Reuters | $71.98 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sentelic Corp
Sentelic Corporation operates as an IC design company in Taiwan, China, and Japan. The company offers mixed-signal, ASIC, firmware/software, and multi-media processing services; and fan motor drive control ICs for servers, communication equipment, cloud data centers, and 5G base stations. It also provides cooling fans for servers, telecommunication switching equipment, gaming graphics cards, and … Read more