V-Tac Technology Co Ltd Market Cap ($28.10 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: V-Tac Technology Co Ltd (6229)
V-Tac Technology Co Ltd market cap. V-Tac Technology Co Ltd (TWO:6229) has a market capitalization of $28.10 Million (NT$891.97 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #23812 globally and #1500 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.74% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying V-Tac Technology Co Ltd's stock price NT$22.10 by its total outstanding shares 40360700 (40.36 Million). Also see 6229 cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
V-Tac Technology Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
V-Tac Technology Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $9.71 Million to $28.10 Million (9.61% CAGR). Check 6229 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
V-Tac Technology Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how V-Tac Technology Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of V-Tac Technology Co Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
V-Tac Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
13.95x
V-Tac Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 13.95 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $16.02 Million | $1.74 Billion | $26.43 Million | 0.01x | 0.61x |
| 2018 | $11.92 Million | $1.60 Billion | $27.64 Million | 0.01x | 0.43x |
| 2019 | $16.09 Million | $1.56 Billion | $21.18 Million | 0.01x | 0.76x |
| 2020 | $34.25 Million | $1.75 Billion | $47.15 Million | 0.02x | 0.73x |
| 2021 | $47.78 Million | $2.11 Billion | $160.00 Million | 0.02x | 0.30x |
| 2022 | $29.39 Million | $1.60 Billion | $79.14 Million | 0.02x | 0.37x |
| 2023 | $35.41 Million | $1.10 Billion | $1.93 Million | 0.03x | 18.36x |
| 2024 | $38.91 Million | $1.80 Billion | $21.70 Million | 0.02x | 1.79x |
| 2025 | $27.59 Million | $2.15 Billion | $1.98 Million | 0.01x | 13.95x |
Competitor Companies of 6229 by Market Capitalization
Companies near V-Tac Technology Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 6229 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to V-Tac Technology Co Ltd by market ranking:
- NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ:NVDA): Ranked #1 globally with a market cap of $5.02 Trillion USD.
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (TW:2330): Ranked #5 globally with a market cap of $1.90 Trillion USD ( NT$60.42 Trillion TWD).
- Broadcom Inc (NASDAQ:AVGO): Ranked #7 globally with a market cap of $1.59 Trillion USD.
- SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ:SKHY): Ranked #13 globally with a market cap of $1.07 Trillion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NASDAQ:NVDA | $5.02 Trillion | $206.69 |
| #5 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TW:2330 | $1.90 Trillion | NT$2330.00 |
| #7 | Broadcom Inc | NASDAQ:AVGO | $1.59 Trillion | $332.13 |
| #13 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | NASDAQ:SKHY | $1.07 Trillion | $150.79 |
Market Capitalization of V-Tac Technology Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of V-Tac Technology Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, V-Tac Technology Co Ltd's market cap moved from $9.71 Million to $ 28.10 Million, with a yearly change of 9.61%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$28.10 Million | +1.84% |
| 2025 | NT$27.59 Million | -29.08% |
| 2024 | NT$38.91 Million | +9.87% |
| 2023 | NT$35.41 Million | +20.49% |
| 2022 | NT$29.39 Million | -38.48% |
| 2021 | NT$47.78 Million | +39.50% |
| 2020 | NT$34.25 Million | +112.87% |
| 2019 | NT$16.09 Million | +35.00% |
| 2018 | NT$11.92 Million | -25.60% |
| 2017 | NT$16.02 Million | +36.54% |
| 2016 | NT$11.73 Million | +20.84% |
| 2015 | NT$9.71 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of V-Tac Technology Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $28.10 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $28.10 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $28.10 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $28.10 Million USD |
| Reuters | $28.10 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About V-Tac Technology Co Ltd
V-TAC Technology Co.,Ltd. provides professional services for the semiconductor industry in Taiwan. It offers various types of MCUs, voice and sound effects, sensor IC, imaging, HMI, PCBA modules, TFT modules, optical modules, and computer peripherals, as well as CMOS, G-sensors, Wifi or BLE modules, LED, SD cards, IR modules, DC motors, memory, and LDO and power IC products. The company also prov… Read more