Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft Market Cap ($29.96 Million)

$29.96 Million USD  · €25.63 Million EUR  · Rank #23583

Market Cap & Net Worth: Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft (STM)

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft market cap. Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft (VI:STM) has a market capitalization of $29.96 Million (€25.63 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the VI stock exchange, this Austria-based company holds position #23583 globally and #52 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft's stock price €54.00 by its total outstanding shares 560000 (560.00K). Also see Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $49.76 Million to $35.35 Million (-2.77% CAGR). Check Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft (STM) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore STM shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

26.47x

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft's market cap is 26.47 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.37x Higher than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

24.24x

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft's market cap is 24.24 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 6.15x Higher than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2015 $49.76 Million $1.56 Million $2.01 Million 31.84x 24.77x
2016 $47.31 Million $1.50 Million $1.29 Million 31.49x 36.54x
2017 $55.26 Million $1.48 Million $1.58 Million 37.40x 34.98x
2018 $51.32 Million $1.50 Million $1.87 Million 34.15x 27.50x
2019 $33.08 Million $1.20 Million $1.60 Million 27.48x 20.72x
2020 $42.02 Million $1.54 Million $1.44 Million 27.20x 29.09x
2021 $44.21 Million $1.49 Million $1.27 Million 29.61x 34.72x
2022 $31.44 Million $1.07 Million $777.89K 29.36x 40.42x
2023 $44.52 Million $1.36 Million $2.11 Million 32.80x 21.10x
2024 $32.73 Million $1.24 Million $1.35 Million 26.47x 24.24x

Competitor Companies of STM by Market Capitalization

Companies near Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft by market ranking:

  • Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #88 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
  • Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #102 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
  • Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #542 globally with a market cap of $49.71 Billion USD ( €42.52 Billion EUR).
  • Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #674 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#88 Nestlé S.A F:NESM $224.33 Billion €92.00
#102 Nestle S.A. SW:NESN $199.45 Billion CHF84.41
#542 Danone SA PA:BN $49.71 Billion €66.02
#674 Danone SA F:BSND $39.61 Billion €13.00

Market Capitalization of Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft's market cap moved from $49.76 Million to $ 35.35 Million, with a yearly change of -2.77%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 €35.35 Million +0.93%
2025 €35.03 Million +7.00%
2024 €32.73 Million -26.47%
2023 €44.52 Million +41.61%
2022 €31.44 Million -28.88%
2021 €44.21 Million +5.20%
2020 €42.02 Million +27.05%
2019 €33.08 Million -35.56%
2018 €51.32 Million -7.13%
2017 €55.26 Million +16.82%
2016 €47.31 Million -4.93%
2015 €49.76 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $29.96 Million USD
MoneyControl $29.96 Million USD
MarketWatch $29.96 Million USD
marketcap.company $29.96 Million USD
Reuters $29.96 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft

VI:STM Austria Packaged Foods
Market Cap
$35.35 Million
€30.24 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#23583 Global
#52 in Austria
Share Price
€54.00
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
€48.00 - €62.00
All Time High
€95.01
About

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft, through its subsidiary, STAMAG Stadlauer Malzfabrik GmbH, engages in the production, manufacture, and sale of malt and baking products in Austria. The company was formerly known as ERSTE WIENER EXPORT MALZFABRIK HAUSER & SOBOTKA and changed its name to Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft in 1938. The company was founded in 1884 and is headquartered in … Read more