4Mass SA Market Cap ($41.35 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: 4Mass SA (4MS)
4Mass SA market cap. 4Mass SA (WAR:4MS) has a market capitalization of $41.35 Million (zł150.26 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #22403 globally and #208 in its home market, demonstrating a 7.58% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying 4Mass SA's stock price zł6.53 by its total outstanding shares 23011000 (23.01 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of 4Mass SA for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
4Mass SA Market Cap History (2019–2026)
4Mass SA market cap history from 2019 to 2026. Data shows growth from $5.41 Million to $41.35 Million (8.61% CAGR). Check 4Mass SA stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
4Mass SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how 4Mass SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is 4Mass SA growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.36x
4Mass SA's market cap is 0.36 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.32x
4Mass SA's market cap is 2.32 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5.41 Million | $12.64 Million | -$942.38K | 0.43x | N/A |
| 2020 | $16.78 Million | $25.30 Million | $1.18 Million | 0.66x | 14.25x |
| 2021 | $15.68 Million | $39.28 Million | $2.01 Million | 0.40x | 7.80x |
| 2022 | $14.34 Million | $63.42 Million | $8.51 Million | 0.23x | 1.69x |
| 2023 | $37.17 Million | $96.26 Million | $18.14 Million | 0.39x | 2.05x |
| 2024 | $40.53 Million | $112.66 Million | $17.49 Million | 0.36x | 2.32x |
Competitor Companies of 4MS by Market Capitalization
Companies near 4Mass SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see total assets of 4Mass SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to 4Mass SA by market ranking:
- Procter & Gamble Company (NYSE:PG): Ranked #39 globally with a market cap of $373.42 Billion USD.
- LOREAL ADR 1/5/EO 02 (F:LORA): Ranked #98 globally with a market cap of $204.17 Billion USD ( €174.64 Billion EUR).
- LOréal S.A. (PA:OR): Ranked #99 globally with a market cap of $204.16 Billion USD ( €174.63 Billion EUR).
- Unilever PLC (NASDAQ:UNLYD): Ranked #200 globally with a market cap of $120.76 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #39 | Procter & Gamble Company | NYSE:PG | $373.42 Billion | $167.32 |
| #98 | LOREAL ADR 1/5/EO 02 | F:LORA | $204.17 Billion | €72.00 |
| #99 | LOréal S.A. | PA:OR | $204.16 Billion | €444.75 |
| #200 | Unilever PLC | NASDAQ:UNLYD | $120.76 Billion | $55.38 |
Market Capitalization of 4Mass SA (2019–2026)
Market capitalization of 4Mass SA from 2019 to today. Between 2019 and today, 4Mass SA's market cap moved from $5.41 Million to $ 41.35 Million, with a yearly change of 8.61%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł41.35 Million | +55.11% |
| 2025 | zł26.66 Million | -34.22% |
| 2024 | zł40.53 Million | +9.03% |
| 2023 | zł37.17 Million | +159.16% |
| 2022 | zł14.34 Million | -8.52% |
| 2021 | zł15.68 Million | -6.57% |
| 2020 | zł16.78 Million | +210.45% |
| 2019 | zł5.41 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of 4Mass SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $41.35 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $41.35 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $41.35 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $41.35 Million USD |
| Reuters | $41.35 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About 4Mass SA
4Mass Spólka Akcyjna engages in the manufacture and distribution of make-up products. The company provides hybrid varnishes and accessories essential for hand and foot care under the Claresa brand; professional equipment, stainless steel beauty tools, and accessories for complementary nail care and design products under the Stylistic brand; and design, hand, and foot care products, as well as equ… Read more