Termorex Market Cap ($16.83 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Termorex (TRR)
Termorex market cap. Termorex (WAR:TRR) has a market capitalization of $16.83 Million (zł61.15 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #25485 globally and #259 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Termorex's stock price zł0.54 by its total outstanding shares 113234041 (113.23 Million). Also see how efficiently does Termorex generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Termorex Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Termorex market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $110.32 Million to $16.83 Million (-13.84% CAGR). Check TRR stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Termorex Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Termorex's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Termorex net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.08x
Termorex's market cap is 1.08 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
7.47x
Termorex's market cap is 7.47 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $68.56 Million | $27.29 Million | $928.00K | 2.51x | 73.88x |
| 2017 | $62.02 Million | $36.25 Million | $862.00K | 1.71x | 71.94x |
| 2018 | $15.58 Million | $63.23 Million | -$466.00K | 0.25x | N/A |
| 2019 | $30.54 Million | $64.01 Million | $3.79 Million | 0.48x | 8.05x |
| 2020 | $32.72 Million | $54.32 Million | $1.72 Million | 0.60x | 19.05x |
| 2021 | $26.80 Million | $52.48 Million | $2.25 Million | 0.51x | 11.91x |
| 2022 | $16.52 Million | $44.77 Million | -$1.50 Million | 0.37x | N/A |
| 2023 | $25.55 Million | $48.59 Million | $1.16 Million | 0.53x | 22.07x |
| 2024 | $20.88 Million | $19.48 Million | $9.96 Million | 1.07x | 2.10x |
| 2025 | $20.88 Million | $19.30 Million | $2.80 Million | 1.08x | 7.47x |
Competitor Companies of TRR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Termorex in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Termorex balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Termorex by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #584 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #690 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #732 globally with a market cap of $36.89 Billion USD.
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #743 globally with a market cap of $36.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.35 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #584 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #690 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.10 |
| #732 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.89 Billion | $289.14 |
| #743 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $36.22 Billion | Rs11387.00 |
Market Capitalization of Termorex (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Termorex from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Termorex's market cap moved from $110.32 Million to $ 16.83 Million, with a yearly change of -13.84%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł16.83 Million | -19.40% |
| 2025 | zł20.88 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | zł20.88 Million | -18.29% |
| 2023 | zł25.55 Million | +54.72% |
| 2022 | zł16.52 Million | -38.37% |
| 2021 | zł26.80 Million | -18.10% |
| 2020 | zł32.72 Million | +7.14% |
| 2019 | zł30.54 Million | +96.00% |
| 2018 | zł15.58 Million | -74.87% |
| 2017 | zł62.02 Million | -9.55% |
| 2016 | zł68.56 Million | -37.85% |
| 2015 | zł110.32 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Termorex was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $16.83 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $16.83 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $16.83 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $16.83 Million USD |
| Reuters | $16.83 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Termorex
Termo-Rex S.A. provides heat treatment solutions in Poland and internationally. The company offers personal protective equipment, including masks, overalls, safety goggles, visors, surgical sets, aprons, and shoe protectors; and mobile and furnace heat treatment. It also engages in the leasing of resistance and induction heating equipment and mobile modular heat treatment furnace, as well as resi… Read more