Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10801 |
Kolon Industries Inc
KO:120110 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩4.07 Trillion
≈ $2.75 Billion |
₩3.77 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10802 |
Kolon Industries Inc
KO:120115 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩4.07 Trillion
≈ $2.75 Billion |
₩3.77 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10803 |
Airan Limited
NSE:AIRAN |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs1.65 Billion
≈ $17.87 Million |
Rs1.53 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10804 |
Strattec Security Corporation
NASDAQ:STRT |
▲ +7.7% | $265.50 Million | $246.43 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10805 |
Cheil Worldwide
KO:030000 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩1.59 Trillion
≈ $1.08 Billion |
₩1.47 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10806 |
Indbank Merchant Banking Services Limited
NSE:INDBANK |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs987.41 Million
≈ $10.68 Million |
Rs916.52 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10807 |
Darling Ingredients Inc
NYSE:DAR |
▲ +7.7% | $4.81 Billion | $4.46 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10808 |
Elior SCA
PA:ELIOR |
▲ +7.7% |
€836.00 Million
≈ $977.37 Million |
€776.00 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10809 |
Dhunseri Ventures Limited
NSE:DVL |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs31.92 Billion
≈ $345.25 Million |
Rs29.63 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10810 |
Amrize Ltd
NYSE:AMRZ |
▲ +7.7% | $9.91 Billion | $9.20 Billion | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10811 |
Quercus TFI SA
WAR:QRS |
▲ +7.7% |
zł128.86 Million
≈ $35.46 Million |
zł119.62 Million | Poland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10812 |
Amkor Technology Inc
NASDAQ:AMKR |
▲ +7.7% | $4.51 Billion | $4.18 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10813 |
Thanh Cong Textile Garment Investment Trading JSC
VN:TCM |
▲ +7.7% |
₫2.45 Trillion
≈ $92.98 Million |
₫2.27 Trillion | Vietnam | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10814 |
Orient Green Power Company Limited
NSE:GREENPOWER |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs11.55 Billion
≈ $124.87 Million |
Rs10.72 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10815 |
Honasa Consumer Limited
NSE:HONASA |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs11.80 Billion
≈ $127.59 Million |
Rs10.95 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10816 |
Arrow Financial Corporation
NASDAQ:AROW |
▲ +7.7% | $431.85 Million | $400.90 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10817 |
Anhui Yingliu
SHG:603308 |
▲ +7.7% |
CN¥5.46 Billion
≈ $798.79 Million |
CN¥5.07 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10818 |
DAIHAN Scientific Co. Ltd
KQ:131220 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩42.22 Billion
≈ $28.61 Million |
₩39.20 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10819 |
Amphastar P
NASDAQ:AMPH |
▲ +7.7% | $788.80 Million | $732.30 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10820 |
Porsche Automobil Holding SE
F:PAHA |
▲ +7.7% |
€37.82 Billion
≈ $44.21 Billion |
€35.11 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10821 |
Porsche Automobil Holding SE
XETRA:PAH3 |
▲ +7.7% |
€37.82 Billion
≈ $44.21 Billion |
€35.11 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10822 |
Grainger PLC
F:1U4 |
▲ +7.7% |
€2.04 Billion
≈ $2.38 Billion |
€1.89 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10823 |
Grainger PLC
LSE:GRI |
▲ +7.7% |
GBX2.04 Billion
≈ $248.18K |
GBX1.89 Billion | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10824 |
Loxley Public Company Limited
F:NVAI |
▲ +7.7% |
€6.74 Billion
≈ $7.88 Billion |
€6.26 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10825 |
Loxley Public Company Limited
BK:LOXLEY |
▲ +7.7% |
฿6.74 Billion
≈ $210.12 Million |
฿6.26 Billion | Thailand | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10826 |
John Marshall Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:JMSB |
▲ +7.7% | $265.64 Million | $246.61 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10827 |
Eugene Inv&Sec
KO:001200 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩1.13 Trillion
≈ $767.46 Million |
₩1.05 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10828 |
Hyundai C&F Inc
KO:227840 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩327.91 Billion
≈ $222.22 Million |
₩304.44 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10829 |
Sareum Hldgs Plc
LSE:SAR |
▲ +7.7% |
GBX2.28 Million
≈ $277.05 |
GBX2.11 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10830 |
Sreeleathers Limited
NSE:SREEL |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs4.98 Billion
≈ $53.83 Million |
Rs4.62 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10831 |
Natural Gas Services Group Inc
NYSE:NGS |
▲ +7.7% | $274.72 Million | $255.06 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10832 |
Safety Insurance Group Inc
NASDAQ:SAFT |
▲ +7.7% | $892.31 Million | $828.46 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10833 |
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
NSE:APLLTD |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs51.90 Billion
≈ $561.23 Million |
Rs48.18 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10834 |
M/I Homes Inc
NYSE:MHO |
▲ +7.7% | $3.17 Billion | $2.94 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10835 |
INFAC Corporation
KO:023810 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩175.54 Billion
≈ $118.96 Million |
₩162.98 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10836 |
Bemobi Mobile Tech S.A
SA:BMOB3 |
▲ +7.7% |
R$1.17 Billion
≈ $229.58 Million |
R$1.09 Billion | Brazil | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10837 |
Testa Residencial SOCIMI S.A.
MC:YTST |
▲ +7.7% |
€1.09 Billion
≈ $1.27 Billion |
€1.01 Billion | Spain | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10838 |
Glunz & Jensen
CO:GJ |
▲ +7.7% |
Dkr112.46 Million
≈ $17.59 Million |
Dkr104.42 Million | Denmark | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10839 |
Hanshin Const
KO:004960 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩841.47 Billion
≈ $570.25 Million |
₩781.32 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10840 |
Knorr-Bremse AG
F:KBX |
▲ +7.7% |
€3.13 Billion
≈ $3.66 Billion |
€2.90 Billion | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10841 |
Clover Corporation Ltd
AU:CLV |
▲ +7.7% |
AU$72.23 Million
≈ $51.11 Million |
AU$67.07 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10842 |
Advanced Medical Solutions Group plc
LSE:AMS |
▲ +7.7% |
GBX260.10 Million
≈ $31.65K |
GBX241.52 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10843 |
Ameresco Inc
NYSE:AMRC |
▲ +7.7% | $1.05 Billion | $972.75 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10844 |
HIT Welding Industry Co. Ltd.
SHE:301137 |
▲ +7.7% |
CN¥1.44 Billion
≈ $211.09 Million |
CN¥1.34 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10845 |
Shanghai Kaibao Pharmaceutical
SHE:300039 |
▲ +7.7% |
CN¥4.42 Billion
≈ $646.60 Million |
CN¥4.10 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10846 |
Destini Bhd
KLSE:7212 |
▲ +7.7% |
RM147.57 Million
≈ $37.05 Million |
RM137.03 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10847 |
Kutahya Porselen Sanayi AS
IS:KUTPO |
▲ +7.7% |
TL3.18 Billion
≈ $71.12 Million |
TL2.95 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10848 |
Shriram Properties Limited
NSE:SHRIRAMPPS |
▲ +7.7% |
Rs14.60 Billion
≈ $157.92 Million |
Rs13.56 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10849 |
Sparebanken Sor
OL:SOR |
▲ +7.7% |
Nkr18.04 Billion
≈ $1.90 Billion |
Nkr16.75 Billion | Norway | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10850 |
Cotec Construction JSC
VN:CTD |
▲ +7.7% |
₫9.65 Trillion
≈ $366.71 Million |
₫8.96 Trillion | Vietnam | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10851 |
Grupo KUO S.A.B. de C.V
MX:KUOB |
▲ +7.7% |
MX$17.43 Billion
≈ $1.00 Billion |
MX$16.19 Billion | Mexico | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10852 |
NUIX Ltd
AU:NXL |
▲ +7.7% |
AU$313.15 Million
≈ $221.57 Million |
AU$290.80 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10853 |
Mitake Information
TWO:8284 |
▲ +7.7% |
NT$1.33 Billion
≈ $42.05 Million |
NT$1.24 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10854 |
Wuxi Huadong Heavy Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:002685 |
▲ +7.7% |
CN¥1.61 Billion
≈ $236.12 Million |
CN¥1.50 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10855 |
City Lodge Hotels Ltd
JSE:CLH |
▲ +7.7% |
ZAC1.26 Billion
≈ $671.63K |
ZAC1.17 Billion | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10856 |
Thien Long Group Corp
VN:TLG |
▲ +7.7% |
₫2.53 Trillion
≈ $96.03 Million |
₫2.35 Trillion | Vietnam | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10857 |
Text S.A.
WAR:TXT |
▲ +7.7% |
zł136.42 Million
≈ $37.54 Million |
zł126.69 Million | Poland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10858 |
Bangkok Dec-Con Public Company Limited
BK:BKD |
▲ +7.7% |
฿1.57 Billion
≈ $48.92 Million |
฿1.46 Billion | Thailand | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10859 |
The GYM Group PLC
LSE:GYM |
▲ +7.7% |
GBX141.70 Million
≈ $17.24K |
GBX131.60 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10860 |
Iceni Gold Ltd
AU:ICL |
▲ +7.7% |
AU$29.56 Million
≈ $20.92 Million |
AU$27.46 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10861 |
Privasia Technology Bhd
KLSE:0123 |
▲ +7.7% |
RM75.55 Million
≈ $18.97 Million |
RM70.17 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10862 |
Industrial Bank Of Korea
KO:024110 |
▲ +7.7% |
₩36.86 Trillion
≈ $24.98 Billion |
₩34.23 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10863 |
Bioptik Technology
TWO:4161 |
▲ +7.7% |
NT$974.69 Million
≈ $30.71 Million |
NT$905.27 Million | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10864 |
Campina Ice Cream Industry Tbk PT
JK:CAMP |
▲ +7.7% |
Rp1.01 Trillion
≈ $58.99 Million |
Rp934.98 Billion | Indonesia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10865 |
Farmaceutica R
RO:RMAH |
▲ +7.7% |
RON79.61 Million
≈ $18.28 Million |
RON73.94 Million | Romania | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10866 |
Methanor
PA:ALMET |
▲ +7.7% |
€13.89 Million
≈ $16.24 Million |
€12.90 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10867 |
Nanjing Gaoke Co Ltd
SHG:600064 |
▲ +7.7% |
CN¥19.98 Billion
≈ $2.92 Billion |
CN¥18.55 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10868 |
AfriTin Mining Ltd
LSE:ATM |
▲ +7.7% |
GBX25.53 Million
≈ $3.11K |
GBX23.71 Million | UK | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10869 |
GTS Internasional Tbk PT
JK:GTSI |
▲ +7.7% |
Rp66.35 Million
≈ $3.89K |
Rp61.63 Million | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10870 |
Paninvest Tbk
JK:PNIN |
▲ +7.7% |
Rp68.50 Trillion
≈ $4.01 Billion |
Rp63.63 Trillion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10871 |
Jiangsu Yoke Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002409 |
▲ +7.6% |
CN¥9.74 Billion
≈ $1.42 Billion |
CN¥9.04 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10872 |
Kuo Yang Construction Co Ltd
TW:2505 |
▲ +7.6% |
NT$11.07 Billion
≈ $348.62 Million |
NT$10.28 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10873 |
Klepierre SA
PA:LI |
▲ +7.6% |
€11.46 Billion
≈ $13.40 Billion |
€10.65 Billion | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10874 |
technotrans SE
F:TTR1 |
▲ +7.6% |
€105.88 Million
≈ $123.79 Million |
€98.36 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10875 |
Merlin Properties SOCIMI SA
MC:MRL |
▲ +7.6% |
€8.07 Billion
≈ $9.44 Billion |
€7.50 Billion | Spain | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10876 |
Merlin Properties SOCIMI SA
LS:MRL |
▲ +7.6% |
€8.07 Billion
≈ $9.44 Billion |
€7.50 Billion | Portugal | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10877 |
Pepkor Holdings Ltd
JSE:PPH |
▲ +7.6% |
ZAC63.24 Billion
≈ $33.61 Million |
ZAC58.75 Billion | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10878 |
Shijiazhuang Yiling Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002603 |
▲ +7.6% |
CN¥10.98 Billion
≈ $1.61 Billion |
CN¥10.20 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10879 |
Country View Bhd
KLSE:5049 |
▲ +7.6% |
RM461.89 Million
≈ $115.97 Million |
RM429.09 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10880 |
LG Innotek Co Ltd
KO:011070 |
▲ +7.6% |
₩5.76 Trillion
≈ $3.91 Billion |
₩5.35 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10881 |
Kits Eyecare Ltd
TO:KITS |
▲ +7.6% |
CA$62.31 Million
≈ $45.08 Million |
CA$57.89 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10882 |
Sejin Heavy Industries Co Ltd
KO:075580 |
▲ +7.6% |
₩249.39 Billion
≈ $169.01 Million |
₩231.69 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10883 |
Trio-Tech International
NYSE MKT:TRT |
▲ +7.6% | $33.99 Million | $31.58 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10884 |
Balmer Lawrie & Company Limited
NSE:BALMLAWRIE |
▲ +7.6% |
Rs19.89 Billion
≈ $215.11 Million |
Rs18.48 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10885 |
Hangzhou Cogeneration Group Co Ltd
SHG:605011 |
▲ +7.6% |
CN¥3.06 Billion
≈ $447.96 Million |
CN¥2.84 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10886 |
Nam Long Investment Corp
VN:NLG |
▲ +7.6% |
₫14.57 Trillion
≈ $553.43 Million |
₫13.53 Trillion | Vietnam | 2023 → 2026 |
| 10887 |
Hanchang Ind.Co.Ltd
KQ:079170 |
▲ +7.6% |
₩72.51 Billion
≈ $49.14 Million |
₩67.36 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10888 |
BCnC Co. Ltd.
KQ:146320 |
▲ +7.6% |
₩78.79 Billion
≈ $53.40 Million |
₩73.20 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10889 |
Byuksan Corp
KO:007210 |
▲ +7.6% |
₩374.24 Billion
≈ $253.61 Million |
₩347.69 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10890 |
Edaran Bhd
KLSE:5036 |
▲ +7.6% |
RM34.34 Million
≈ $8.62 Million |
RM31.90 Million | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10891 |
Maven Income And Growth Vct Plc
LSE:MIG1 |
▲ +7.6% |
GBX65.68 Million
≈ $7.99K |
GBX61.02 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10892 |
CTBC Financial Holding Co Ltd
TW:2891 |
▲ +7.6% |
NT$549.28 Billion
≈ $17.31 Billion |
NT$510.35 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10893 |
Qingdao Haier Co Ltd
SHG:600690 |
▲ +7.6% |
CN¥127.42 Billion
≈ $18.65 Billion |
CN¥118.39 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10894 |
VerifyMe Inc
NASDAQ:VRME |
▲ +7.6% | $10.99 Million | $10.21 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10895 |
DB Financial Investment Co Ltd
KO:016610 |
▲ +7.6% |
₩1.26 Trillion
≈ $856.31 Million |
₩1.17 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10896 |
Shenzhen Sed Industry Co Ltd
SHE:000032 |
▲ +7.6% |
CN¥13.34 Billion
≈ $1.95 Billion |
CN¥12.39 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10897 |
Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V
MX:MEDICAB |
▲ +7.6% |
MX$2.52 Billion
≈ $145.18 Million |
MX$2.34 Billion | Mexico | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10898 |
MCAN Mortgage Corporation
TO:MKP |
▲ +7.6% |
CA$644.85 Million
≈ $466.47 Million |
CA$599.19 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 10899 |
See Hup Consolidated Bhd
KLSE:7053 |
▲ +7.6% |
RM77.51 Million
≈ $19.46 Million |
RM72.02 Million | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 10900 |
Yunnan Bowin Technology Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600883 |
▲ +7.6% |
CN¥979.51 Million
≈ $143.33 Million |
CN¥910.18 Million | China | 2023 → 2026 |