Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2301 |
Genting Bhd
KLSE:3182 |
▲ +58.8% |
RM53.49 Billion
≈ $13.43 Billion |
RM33.68 Billion | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2302 |
Q2 METALS CORP.
F:458 |
▲ +58.8% |
€74.31 Million
≈ $86.87 Million |
€46.79 Million | Germany | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2303 |
One SA
WAR:FMG |
▲ +58.8% |
zł48.11 Million
≈ $13.24 Million |
zł30.29 Million | Poland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2304 |
WeConnect
PA:ALWEC |
▲ +58.8% |
€96.94 Million
≈ $113.33 Million |
€61.04 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2305 |
Woory Industrial Holdings Co.Ltd
KQ:072470 |
▲ +58.8% |
₩211.57 Billion
≈ $143.38 Million |
₩133.26 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2306 |
WinWay Technology Co. Ltd
TW:6515 |
▲ +58.8% |
NT$5.54 Billion
≈ $174.54 Million |
NT$3.49 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2307 |
Journey Medical Corp
NASDAQ:DERM |
▲ +58.7% | $31.85 Million | $20.07 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2308 |
Eagle Financial Services Inc
NASDAQ:EFSI |
▲ +58.7% | $188.84 Million | $118.99 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2309 |
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited
NSE:NIRAJ |
▲ +58.7% |
Rs2.42 Billion
≈ $26.17 Million |
Rs1.52 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2310 |
AB Science S.A
PA:AB |
▲ +58.7% |
€-9.81 Million
≈ $-11.47 Million |
€-23.75 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2311 |
Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:RAPP |
▲ +58.7% | $484.65 Million | $305.43 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2312 |
HD Renewable Energy Co. Ltd.
TW:6873 |
▲ +58.6% |
NT$9.28 Billion
≈ $292.40 Million |
NT$5.85 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2313 |
Priner Serviços Industriais S.A
SA:PRNR3 |
▲ +58.6% |
R$562.33 Million
≈ $110.34 Million |
R$354.65 Million | Brazil | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2314 |
GaeaSoft Corp
KQ:051160 |
▲ +58.5% |
₩225.53 Billion
≈ $152.84 Million |
₩142.27 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2315 |
Multistack International Ltd
AU:MSI |
▲ +58.5% |
AU$-1.60 Million
≈ $-1.13 Million |
AU$-3.86 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2316 |
Ero Copper Corp
TO:ERO |
▲ +58.4% |
CA$936.16 Million
≈ $677.20 Million |
CA$591.07 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2317 |
FatPipe, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:FATN |
▲ +58.3% | $25.22 Million | $15.93 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2318 |
Tibet Huayu Mining Co Ltd
SHG:601020 |
▲ +58.3% |
CN¥6.47 Billion
≈ $947.30 Million |
CN¥4.09 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2319 |
Almogim Holdings Ltd
TA:ALMA |
▲ +58.3% |
ILA377.10 Million
≈ $1.01 Million |
ILA238.19 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2320 |
Mystate Ltd
AU:MYS |
▲ +58.3% |
AU$736.01 Million
≈ $520.77 Million |
AU$464.94 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2321 |
GS TECHS LTD (DI)
F:6Y3 |
▲ +58.3% |
€8.45 Million
≈ $9.87 Million |
€5.34 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2322 |
Tanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp
NYSE MKT:TRX |
▲ +58.2% | $140.65 Million | $88.93 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2323 |
Lanthanein Resources Ltd
AU:LNR |
▲ +58.1% |
AU$16.34 Million
≈ $11.56 Million |
AU$10.34 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2324 |
Advanced Connection Corporation Public Company Limited
BK:ACC |
▲ +58.1% |
฿974.56 Million
≈ $30.38 Million |
฿616.35 Million | Thailand | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2325 |
Ashoka Buildcon Limited
NSE:ASHOKA |
▲ +58.1% |
Rs65.76 Billion
≈ $711.18 Million |
Rs41.59 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2326 |
Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:ORIC |
▲ +58.1% | $384.36 Million | $243.12 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2327 |
Max Zipper Co Ltd
TWO:8932 |
▲ +58.1% |
NT$2.44 Billion
≈ $76.79 Million |
NT$1.54 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2328 |
ML System S.A.
WAR:MLS |
▲ +58.1% |
zł231.50 Million
≈ $63.71 Million |
zł146.46 Million | Poland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2329 |
Oxbridge Re Holdings Equity Warrant
NASDAQ:OXBRW |
▲ +58.0% | $6.49 Million | $4.11 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2330 |
Oxbridge Re Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:OXBR |
▲ +58.0% | $6.49 Million | $4.11 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2331 |
Basilea Pharmaceutica AG
SW:BSLN |
▲ +58.0% |
CHF127.94 Million
≈ $161.75 Million |
CHF81.00 Million | Switzerland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2332 |
Chromocell Therapeutics Corporation
NYSE MKT:CHRO |
▲ +57.9% | $-2.71 Million | $-6.44 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2333 |
Guangdong Xianglu Tungsten Co Ltd
SHE:002842 |
▲ +57.9% |
CN¥1.21 Billion
≈ $176.63 Million |
CN¥764.57 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2334 |
Ford Otomotiv Sanayi AS
IS:FROTO |
▲ +57.8% |
TL115.22 Billion
≈ $2.58 Billion |
TL73.01 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2335 |
Marimaca Copper Corp.
AU:MC2 |
▲ +57.8% |
AU$172.94 Million
≈ $122.36 Million |
AU$109.58 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2336 |
Marimaca Copper Corp
TO:MARI |
▲ +57.8% |
CA$172.94 Million
≈ $125.10 Million |
CA$109.58 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2337 |
Kitron ASA
OL:KIT |
▲ +57.8% |
Nkr313.90 Million
≈ $33.03 Million |
Nkr198.90 Million | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2338 |
Suprema ID Inc
KQ:317770 |
▲ +57.8% |
₩89.88 Billion
≈ $60.91 Million |
₩56.97 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2339 |
Black Box Limited
NSE:BBOX |
▲ +57.8% |
Rs7.59 Billion
≈ $82.05 Million |
Rs4.81 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2340 |
Sera Prognostics Inc
NASDAQ:SERA |
▲ +57.7% | $75.41 Million | $47.80 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2341 |
Induct AS
OL:INDCT |
▲ +57.7% |
Nkr41.76 Million
≈ $4.39 Million |
Nkr26.48 Million | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2342 |
KARO INVEST a.s.
PR:KARIN |
▲ +57.7% |
Kč344.30 Million
≈ $16.51 Million |
Kč218.38 Million | Czech Republic | 2021 → 2026 |
| 2343 |
Aeries Technology Inc.
NASDAQ:AERT |
▲ +57.7% | $-2.58 Million | $-6.10 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2344 |
Plutus Financial Group Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:PLUT |
▲ +57.6% | $87.04 Million | $55.22 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2345 |
Digi Communications NV
RO:DIGI |
▲ +57.6% |
RON1.24 Billion
≈ $283.85 Million |
RON784.29 Million | Romania | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2346 |
Lake Shore Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:LSBK |
▲ +57.6% | $141.64 Million | $89.87 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2347 |
Cheryong Electric Co.Ltd
KQ:033100 |
▲ +57.6% |
₩196.69 Billion
≈ $133.30 Million |
₩124.80 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2348 |
Ecoplastic Corporation
KQ:038110 |
▲ +57.6% |
₩359.73 Billion
≈ $243.78 Million |
₩228.27 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2349 |
Better Collective
ST:BETCO |
▲ +57.6% |
Skr685.93 Million
≈ $73.82 Million |
Skr435.27 Million | Sweden | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2350 |
Silly Monks Entertainment Limited
NSE:SILLYMONKS |
▲ +57.6% |
Rs119.95 Million
≈ $1.30 Million |
Rs76.13 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2351 |
Tat Techno
NASDAQ:TATT |
▲ +57.5% | $176.39 Million | $111.97 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2352 |
Mec Resources Ltd
AU:MMR |
▲ +57.5% |
AU$11.16 Million
≈ $7.89 Million |
AU$7.08 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2353 |
Sunlands Technology Group
NYSE:STG |
▲ +57.5% | $944.67 Million | $599.86 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2354 |
DUG Technology Ltd
AU:DUG |
▲ +57.5% |
AU$47.28 Million
≈ $33.45 Million |
AU$30.02 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2355 |
Wonderla Holidays Limited
NSE:WONDERLA |
▲ +57.5% |
Rs17.24 Billion
≈ $186.41 Million |
Rs10.95 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2356 |
Appasia Bhd
KLSE:0119 |
▲ +57.5% |
RM39.63 Million
≈ $9.95 Million |
RM25.17 Million | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2357 |
First Graphene Ltd
AU:FGR |
▲ +57.4% |
AU$7.07 Million
≈ $5.01 Million |
AU$4.49 Million | Australia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2358 |
Banvit Bandirma Vitaminli Yem Sanayi AS
IS:BANVT |
▲ +57.4% |
TL10.00 Billion
≈ $224.07 Million |
TL6.35 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2359 |
BELLINI NAUTICA S.P.A.
F:F2F |
▲ +57.4% |
€11.50 Million
≈ $13.45 Million |
€7.31 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2360 |
Summit Therapeutics PLC
NASDAQ:SMMT |
▲ +57.4% | $488.98 Million | $310.64 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2361 |
SUNL.TECH.G.ADR/2DL-00005
F:S790 |
▲ +57.4% |
€944.07 Million
≈ $1.10 Billion |
€599.86 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2362 |
Heartbeam Inc
NASDAQ:BEAT |
▲ +57.4% | $2.60 Million | $1.65 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2363 |
Beijing YanDong MicroElectronic Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688172 |
▲ +57.4% |
CN¥28.79 Billion
≈ $4.21 Billion |
CN¥18.30 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2364 |
Sumber Global Energy Tbk Pt
JK:SGER |
▲ +57.4% |
Rp2.24 Trillion
≈ $131.32 Million |
Rp1.42 Trillion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2365 |
Jentech Precision Industrial Co Ltd
TW:3653 |
▲ +57.4% |
NT$23.06 Billion
≈ $726.66 Million |
NT$14.66 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2366 |
Naga Dhunseri Group Limited
NSE:NDGL |
▲ +57.3% |
Rs13.63 Billion
≈ $147.36 Million |
Rs8.66 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2367 |
Kernex Microsystems (India) Limited
NSE:KERNEX |
▲ +57.3% |
Rs2.47 Billion
≈ $26.76 Million |
Rs1.57 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2368 |
KB SPAC 7
KQ:214270 |
▲ +57.2% |
₩94.11 Billion
≈ $63.78 Million |
₩59.86 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2369 |
Lotte Shopping
KO:023530 |
▲ +57.2% |
₩17.03 Trillion
≈ $11.54 Billion |
₩10.84 Trillion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2370 |
Matsa Resources Ltd
AU:MAT |
▲ +57.2% |
AU$20.54 Million
≈ $14.53 Million |
AU$13.07 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2371 |
Campine
BR:CAMB |
▲ +57.2% |
€136.30 Million
≈ $159.35 Million |
€86.72 Million | Belgium | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2372 |
Everest Metals Corporation Ltd
AU:EMC |
▲ +57.2% |
AU$13.35 Million
≈ $9.45 Million |
AU$8.49 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2373 |
INLIF LIMITED Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:INLF |
▲ +57.2% | $16.13 Million | $10.27 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2374 |
Fast Finance SA
WAR:FFI |
▲ +57.2% |
zł-15.83 Million
≈ $-4.36 Million |
zł-36.94 Million | Poland | 2021 → 2026 |
| 2375 |
Global Business Travel Group Inc
NYSE:GBTG |
▲ +57.1% | $1.66 Billion | $1.06 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2376 |
Compass Therapeutics Inc.
NASDAQ:CMPX |
▲ +57.1% | $196.79 Million | $125.23 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2377 |
Gold Circuit Electronics Ltd
TW:2368 |
▲ +57.1% |
NT$33.48 Billion
≈ $1.05 Billion |
NT$21.31 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2378 |
ADVANTEST ADR NEW/1 O.N.
F:VANA |
▲ +57.1% |
€795.73 Billion
≈ $930.29 Billion |
€506.54 Billion | Germany | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2379 |
Works co uk PLC
LSE:WRKS |
▲ +57.1% |
GBX15.84 Million
≈ $1.93K |
GBX10.09 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2380 |
Trigold Holdings Ltd
TWO:3709 |
▲ +57.0% |
NT$3.63 Billion
≈ $114.34 Million |
NT$2.31 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2381 |
CUROCOM Co. Ltd
KQ:040350 |
▲ +56.9% |
₩50.50 Billion
≈ $34.23 Million |
₩32.19 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2382 |
Altius Minerals Corporation
TO:ALS |
▲ +56.9% |
CA$895.90 Million
≈ $648.08 Million |
CA$571.13 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2383 |
Prime Dividend Corp
TO:PDV |
▲ +56.9% |
CA$5.85 Million
≈ $4.23 Million |
CA$3.73 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2384 |
Centuri Holdings, Inc.
NYSE:CTRI |
▲ +56.8% | $878.39 Million | $560.22 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2385 |
Nickel North Exploration Corp
V:NNX |
▲ +56.7% |
CA$-1.22 Million
≈ $-881.08K |
CA$-2.81 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2386 |
Strickland Metals Ltd
AU:STK |
▲ +56.7% |
AU$124.74 Million
≈ $88.26 Million |
AU$79.62 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2387 |
MPI Corporation
TWO:6223 |
▲ +56.6% |
NT$14.58 Billion
≈ $459.31 Million |
NT$9.31 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2388 |
Lang Inc
TW:6165 |
▲ +56.6% |
NT$1.45 Billion
≈ $45.67 Million |
NT$925.51 Million | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2389 |
NUREXONE BIOLOGIC INC.
F:J90 |
▲ +56.6% |
€2.76 Million
≈ $3.22 Million |
€1.76 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2390 |
Beijing Orient Landscape Co Ltd
SHE:002310 |
▲ +56.6% |
CN¥2.41 Billion
≈ $352.48 Million |
CN¥1.54 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2391 |
Intelligent Group Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:INTJ |
▲ +56.5% | $101.14 Million | $64.61 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2392 |
D. P. Abhushan Limited
NSE:DPABHUSHAN |
▲ +56.5% |
Rs6.33 Billion
≈ $68.41 Million |
Rs4.04 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2393 |
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SO L
NSE:IKS |
▲ +56.5% |
Rs28.00 Billion
≈ $302.84 Million |
Rs17.90 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2394 |
Waaree Energies Limited
NSE:WAAREEENER |
▲ +56.4% |
Rs150.11 Billion
≈ $1.62 Billion |
Rs95.95 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2395 |
Lokman Hekim Engurusag Saglik Turizm Egitim Hizmetleri ve Insaat Taahhut AS
IS:LKMNH |
▲ +56.3% |
TL2.08 Billion
≈ $46.49 Million |
TL1.33 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2396 |
Ayalon Holdings Ltd
TA:AYAL |
▲ +56.3% |
ILA1.52 Billion
≈ $4.08 Million |
ILA972.74 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2397 |
GH Research PLC
NASDAQ:GHRS |
▲ +56.3% | $279.70 Million | $178.95 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2398 |
GH RESEARCH PLC DL-025
F:1KA |
▲ +56.3% |
€279.70 Million
≈ $327.00 Million |
€178.95 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2399 |
WeGrow AG
DU:ZN2 |
▲ +56.3% |
€34.34 Million
≈ $40.15 Million |
€21.97 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2400 |
Mavi Giyim Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS
IS:MAVI |
▲ +56.3% |
TL10.42 Billion
≈ $233.38 Million |
TL6.67 Billion | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |