Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26401 |
Ravad Ltd
TA:RAVD |
▼ -18.5% |
ILA249.50 Million
≈ $668.90K |
ILA306.00 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26402 |
Prenetics Global Ltd
NASDAQ:PRE |
▼ -18.5% | $171.35 Million | $210.16 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26403 |
Mayne Pharma Group Ltd
AU:MYX |
▼ -18.5% |
AU$370.28 Million
≈ $262.00 Million |
AU$454.19 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26404 |
Koszalinskie Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Drzewnego SA
WAR:KPD |
▼ -18.5% |
zł89.45 Million
≈ $24.62 Million |
zł109.73 Million | Poland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26405 |
Shanghai STEP Electric Corp
SHE:002527 |
▼ -18.5% |
CN¥1.25 Billion
≈ $182.73 Million |
CN¥1.53 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26406 |
Zomedica Pharmaceuticals Corp
NYSE MKT:ZOM |
▼ -18.5% | $195.66 Million | $240.02 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26407 |
NetX Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0020 |
▼ -18.5% |
RM90.10 Million
≈ $22.62 Million |
RM110.54 Million | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26408 |
Altair Resources Inc
V:AVX |
▼ -18.5% |
CA$-2.87 Million
≈ $-2.08 Million |
CA$-2.42 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26409 |
Serco Group
LSE:SRP |
▼ -18.5% |
GBX842.50 Million
≈ $102.51K |
GBX1.03 Billion | UK | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26410 |
Financiere Marjos SA
PA:FINM |
▼ -18.5% |
€-1.22 Million
≈ $-1.42 Million |
€-1.03 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26411 |
Orange S.A.
PA:ORA |
▼ -18.5% |
€28.66 Billion
≈ $33.50 Billion |
€35.16 Billion | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26412 |
Spinnova Oy
HE:SPINN |
▼ -18.5% |
€71.17 Million
≈ $83.20 Million |
€87.33 Million | Finland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26413 |
XiAn Dagang Road Machinery Co
SHE:300103 |
▼ -18.5% |
CN¥526.50 Million
≈ $77.04 Million |
CN¥646.20 Million | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26414 |
Transurban Group
AU:TCL |
▼ -18.5% |
AU$9.51 Billion
≈ $6.73 Billion |
AU$11.68 Billion | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26415 |
ACERINOX ADR 1/2/EO-25
F:ACE |
▼ -18.5% |
€2.10 Billion
≈ $2.45 Billion |
€2.58 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26416 |
Hannstar Display Corp
TW:6116 |
▼ -18.6% |
NT$34.06 Billion
≈ $1.07 Billion |
NT$41.83 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26417 |
Innelec Multimedia
PA:ALINN |
▼ -18.6% |
€18.82 Million
≈ $22.01 Million |
€23.12 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26418 |
Malaysian Genomics Resource
KLSE:0155 |
▼ -18.6% |
RM14.78 Million
≈ $3.71 Million |
RM18.16 Million | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 26419 |
Innity Corporation Bhd
KLSE:0147 |
▼ -18.6% |
RM31.88 Million
≈ $8.00 Million |
RM39.15 Million | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26420 |
Kaiser China Holding Co Ltd
SHE:002425 |
▼ -18.6% |
CN¥2.47 Billion
≈ $360.91 Million |
CN¥3.03 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26421 |
Enveric Biosciences Inc
NASDAQ:ENVB |
▼ -18.6% | $1.59 Million | $1.96 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26422 |
Mcphersons Ltd
AU:MCP |
▼ -18.6% |
AU$72.98 Million
≈ $51.64 Million |
AU$89.64 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26423 |
BIOEXTRAX AB
F:85X0 |
▼ -18.6% |
€21.21 Million
≈ $24.80 Million |
€26.06 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26424 |
Maplebear Inc.
NASDAQ:CART |
▼ -18.6% | $2.52 Billion | $3.09 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26425 |
Syensqo
BR:SYENS |
▼ -18.6% |
€6.09 Billion
≈ $7.12 Billion |
€7.48 Billion | Belgium | 2025 → 2026 |
| 26426 |
Creative Media & Community Trust Corporation
NASDAQ:CMCT |
▼ -18.6% | $266.25 Million | $327.06 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26427 |
INTERCONT HOTELS
F:IC1B |
▼ -18.6% |
€-2.31 Billion
≈ $-2.70 Billion |
€-1.95 Billion | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26428 |
Haydale Graphene Industries
LSE:HAYD |
▼ -18.6% |
GBX5.67 Million
≈ $690.48 |
GBX6.97 Million | UK | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26429 |
Keshun Waterproof Technologies Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300737 |
▼ -18.6% |
CN¥4.05 Billion
≈ $592.95 Million |
CN¥4.98 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26430 |
Avolta AG
SW:AVOL |
▼ -18.6% |
CHF2.05 Billion
≈ $2.59 Billion |
CHF2.52 Billion | Switzerland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26431 |
DUFRY AG UNSP.ADR/010
F:D2JA |
▼ -18.6% |
€2.05 Billion
≈ $2.40 Billion |
€2.52 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26432 |
Skin Elements Ltd
AU:SKN |
▼ -18.6% |
AU$-1.94 Million
≈ $-1.37 Million |
AU$-1.63 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26433 |
SolGold PLC
TO:SOLG |
▼ -18.6% |
CA$254.61 Million
≈ $184.18 Million |
CA$312.93 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26434 |
BIRKS GROUP INC. A
F:2BG |
▼ -18.6% |
€-21.37 Million
≈ $-24.98 Million |
€-18.01 Million | Germany | 2025 → 2026 |
| 26435 |
SANGBO Corp
KQ:027580 |
▼ -18.6% |
₩50.95 Billion
≈ $34.53 Million |
₩62.63 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26436 |
TCI Finance Limited
NSE:TCIFINANCE |
▼ -18.7% |
Rs-751.80 Million
≈ $-8.13 Million |
Rs-633.60 Million | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26437 |
Bayer AG NA
XETRA:BAYN |
▼ -18.7% |
€26.06 Billion
≈ $30.47 Billion |
€32.05 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26438 |
Stinger Resources Inc
V:STNG |
▼ -18.7% |
CA$6.29 Million
≈ $4.55 Million |
CA$7.74 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26439 |
Smart Eye AB
ST:SEYE |
▼ -18.7% |
Skr1.30 Billion
≈ $139.39 Million |
Skr1.59 Billion | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26440 |
Frontier Group Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:ULCC |
▼ -18.7% | $491.00 Million | $604.00 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26441 |
Powerlong Real Estate Holdings Limited
F:PW5 |
▼ -18.7% |
€40.15 Billion
≈ $46.95 Billion |
€49.40 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26442 |
Showbox Corp
KQ:086980 |
▼ -18.7% |
₩107.45 Billion
≈ $72.82 Million |
₩132.20 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26443 |
Shaanxi Construction Machinery Co Ltd
SHG:600984 |
▼ -18.7% |
CN¥4.28 Billion
≈ $625.89 Million |
CN¥5.26 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26444 |
CeriBell, Inc
NASDAQ:CBLL |
▼ -18.7% | $155.34 Million | $191.16 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26445 |
J&V Energy Tech Co Ltd
TW:6869 |
▼ -18.7% |
NT$5.49 Billion
≈ $172.82 Million |
NT$6.75 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26446 |
Cybin Inc
NEO:CYBN |
▼ -18.7% |
CA$237.20 Million
≈ $171.59 Million |
CA$291.93 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26447 |
Cybin Inc. Common Stock
NYSE MKT:HELP |
▼ -18.7% | $237.20 Million | $291.93 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26448 |
Niobay Metals Inc
V:NBY |
▼ -18.8% |
CA$3.17 Million
≈ $2.29 Million |
CA$3.90 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26449 |
Vaxcyte Inc
NASDAQ:PCVX |
▼ -18.8% | $2.69 Billion | $3.31 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26450 |
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd
NASDAQ:SCNI |
▼ -18.8% | $8.10 Million | $9.98 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26451 |
Randgold Exploration
JSE:RNG |
▼ -18.8% |
ZAC52.47 Million
≈ $27.89K |
ZAC64.61 Million | South Africa | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26452 |
Tartana Minerals Ltd
AU:TAT |
▼ -18.8% |
AU$4.82 Million
≈ $3.41 Million |
AU$5.94 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26453 |
Vsolar Group Bhd
KLSE:0066 |
▼ -18.8% |
RM98.17 Million
≈ $24.65 Million |
RM120.90 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26454 |
Nextdoor Holdings Inc
NYSE:KIND |
▼ -18.8% | $453.49 Million | $558.56 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26455 |
GrowGeneration Corp
NASDAQ:GRWG |
▼ -18.8% | $97.50 Million | $120.09 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26456 |
Hamelin Gold Ltd
AU:HMG |
▼ -18.8% |
AU$18.89 Million
≈ $13.36 Million |
AU$23.26 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26457 |
Lanzhou LS Heavy Equipment Co
SHG:603169 |
▼ -18.8% |
CN¥2.87 Billion
≈ $419.48 Million |
CN¥3.53 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26458 |
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.
NASDAQ:WHLR |
▼ -18.8% | $94.69 Million | $116.65 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26459 |
Shenzhen Sunrise New Energy Co Ltd
SHE:002256 |
▼ -18.8% |
CN¥1.15 Billion
≈ $168.71 Million |
CN¥1.42 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26460 |
DSM-Firmenich AG
AS:DSFIR |
▼ -18.8% |
€18.42 Billion
≈ $21.54 Billion |
€22.70 Billion | Netherlands | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26461 |
CLOUDR GROUP LTD.
F:H3L |
▼ -18.8% |
€1.43 Billion
≈ $1.67 Billion |
€1.77 Billion | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26462 |
Sampoerna Agro Tbk
JK:SGRO |
▼ -18.9% |
Rp5.04 Trillion
≈ $295.28 Million |
Rp6.21 Trillion | Indonesia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26463 |
ISCC FINTECH SPA
F:L7H |
▼ -18.9% |
€9.79 Million
≈ $11.45 Million |
€12.07 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26464 |
Mhethanol Co. Ltd.
KO:023150 |
▼ -18.9% |
₩62.56 Billion
≈ $42.40 Million |
₩77.10 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26465 |
New England Realty Associates LP
NYSE MKT:NEN |
▼ -18.9% | $-74.22 Million | $-62.43 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26466 |
Dalian Thermal Power Co Ltd
SHG:600719 |
▼ -18.9% |
CN¥326.84 Million
≈ $47.83 Million |
CN¥402.91 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26467 |
Excelsior Biopharma
TWO:6496 |
▼ -18.9% |
NT$804.23 Million
≈ $25.34 Million |
NT$991.45 Million | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26468 |
enCore Energy Corp. Common Shares
NASDAQ:EU |
▼ -18.9% | $258.38 Million | $318.54 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26469 |
enCore Energy Corp.
V:EU |
▼ -18.9% |
CA$258.38 Million
≈ $186.91 Million |
CA$318.54 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26470 |
Greattown Holdings Ltd A
SHG:600094 |
▼ -18.9% |
CN¥10.49 Billion
≈ $1.53 Billion |
CN¥12.93 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26471 |
LyondellBasell Industries NV
NYSE:LYB |
▼ -18.9% | $10.21 Billion | $12.59 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26472 |
RareX Limited
F:CK1 |
▼ -18.9% |
€4.47 Million
≈ $5.23 Million |
€5.52 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26473 |
Hainan Development Holdings Nanhai Co Ltd
SHE:002163 |
▼ -18.9% |
CN¥916.36 Million
≈ $134.09 Million |
CN¥1.13 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26474 |
Euro Kapital Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:EUKYO |
▼ -18.9% |
TL78.58 Million
≈ $1.76 Million |
TL96.92 Million | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26475 |
Vision Lithium Inc
V:VLI |
▼ -18.9% |
CA$13.45 Million
≈ $9.73 Million |
CA$16.59 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26476 |
DGA Spólka Akcyjna
WAR:DGA |
▼ -18.9% |
zł13.88 Million
≈ $3.82 Million |
zł17.13 Million | Poland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26477 |
Ionic Rare EARTHS Ltd
AU:IXR |
▼ -19.0% |
AU$29.59 Million
≈ $20.94 Million |
AU$36.51 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26478 |
Coil S.A./N.V
PA:ALCOI |
▼ -19.0% |
€14.77 Million
≈ $17.27 Million |
€18.22 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26479 |
BuilderSmart Public Company Limited
BK:BSM |
▼ -19.0% |
฿347.13 Million
≈ $10.82 Million |
฿428.35 Million | Thailand | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26480 |
Stelar Metals Ltd
AU:SLB |
▼ -19.0% |
AU$7.39 Million
≈ $5.23 Million |
AU$9.12 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26481 |
Millennium Food-Tech LP
TA:MIFT |
▼ -19.0% |
ILA64.13 Million
≈ $171.93K |
ILA79.14 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26482 |
Shenzhen Sunyes Electronic Manufacturing Holding Co Ltd
SHE:002388 |
▼ -19.0% |
CN¥1.25 Billion
≈ $183.64 Million |
CN¥1.55 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26483 |
RECRUIT HLD.UNSP.ADR/02
F:1RHA |
▼ -19.0% |
€1.63 Trillion
≈ $1.90 Trillion |
€2.01 Trillion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26484 |
ProFrac Holding Corp.
NASDAQ:ACDC |
▼ -19.0% | $1.08 Billion | $1.33 Billion | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26485 |
Orion Engineered Carbons SA
NYSE:OEC |
▼ -19.0% | $384.60 Million | $474.90 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26486 |
Orion Engineered Carbons SA
F:0OE |
▼ -19.0% |
€384.60 Million
≈ $449.64 Million |
€474.90 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26487 |
Hanjia Design Croup Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300746 |
▼ -19.0% |
CN¥1.03 Billion
≈ $151.37 Million |
CN¥1.28 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26488 |
Refinaria de Petróleos de Manguinhos S.A
SA:RPMG3 |
▼ -19.0% |
R$-6.51 Billion
≈ $-1.28 Billion |
R$-5.47 Billion | Brazil | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26489 |
Bitcoin Group SE
XETRA:ADE |
▼ -19.0% |
€225.24 Million
≈ $263.33 Million |
€278.20 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26490 |
Kwang Jin Ind. Co. Ltd
KQ:026910 |
▼ -19.0% |
₩20.06 Billion
≈ $13.59 Million |
₩24.78 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26491 |
JOST Werke AG
XETRA:JST |
▼ -19.1% |
€328.15 Million
≈ $383.64 Million |
€405.45 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26492 |
Cnova NV
PA:CNV |
▼ -19.1% |
€-603.19 Million
≈ $-705.20 Million |
€-506.60 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26493 |
Senior PLC
LSE:SNR |
▼ -19.1% |
GBX380.30 Million
≈ $46.27K |
GBX469.90 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26494 |
Tronox Holdings PLC
NYSE:TROX |
▼ -19.1% | $1.45 Billion | $1.79 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26495 |
Pan Entertainment Co. Ltd
KQ:068050 |
▼ -19.1% |
₩62.21 Billion
≈ $42.16 Million |
₩76.89 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26496 |
Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited
NSE:SPANDANA |
▼ -19.1% |
Rs21.30 Billion
≈ $230.30 Million |
Rs26.33 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 26497 |
AJ Advance Technology Public Company Limited
BK:AJA |
▼ -19.1% |
฿533.81 Million
≈ $16.64 Million |
฿660.08 Million | Thailand | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26498 |
WideOpenWest Inc
NYSE:WOW |
▼ -19.1% | $208.80 Million | $258.20 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 26499 |
BIONXT SOLUTIONS INC.
F:BXT |
▼ -19.1% |
€-9.37 Million
≈ $-10.95 Million |
€-7.86 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 26500 |
Central Asia Metals Plc
LSE:CAML |
▼ -19.1% |
GBX284.37 Million
≈ $34.60K |
GBX351.71 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |