Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28101 |
Micronet Ltd
TA:MCRNT |
▼ -33.9% |
ILA16.05 Million
≈ $43.03K |
ILA24.30 Million | Israel | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28102 |
Diadrom Holding AB
ST:DIAH |
▼ -34.0% |
Skr5.74 Million
≈ $617.18K |
Skr8.69 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28103 |
Jadi Imaging Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7223 |
▼ -34.0% |
RM46.88 Million
≈ $11.77 Million |
RM71.01 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28104 |
MINDs Lab Inc.
KQ:377480 |
▼ -34.0% |
₩13.24 Billion
≈ $8.97 Million |
₩20.06 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28105 |
Foxx Development Holdings Inc.
NASDAQ:FOXX |
▼ -34.0% | $-5.36 Million | $-4.00 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28106 |
Jcurve Solutions Ltd
AU:JCS |
▼ -34.1% |
AU$1.50 Million
≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$2.28 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28107 |
OHEIM INT Co.Ltd
KQ:309930 |
▼ -34.1% |
₩18.69 Billion
≈ $12.67 Million |
₩28.34 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28108 |
Devonian Health Group Inc
V:GSD |
▼ -34.1% |
CA$9.14 Million
≈ $6.61 Million |
CA$13.86 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28109 |
CN Asia Corporation Bhd
KLSE:7986 |
▼ -34.1% |
RM22.64 Million
≈ $5.68 Million |
RM34.34 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28110 |
Nuvation Bio Inc
NYSE:NUVB |
▼ -34.1% | $305.72 Million | $463.79 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28111 |
BT Wealth Industries Public Company Limited
BK:BTW |
▼ -34.1% |
฿158.70 Million
≈ $4.95 Million |
฿240.77 Million | Thailand | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28112 |
Sage Group PLC
LSE:SGE |
▼ -34.1% |
GBX720.00 Million
≈ $87.60K |
GBX1.09 Billion | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28113 |
CAT STRATEGIC MET.
F:8CHA |
▼ -34.1% |
€-1.46 Million
≈ $-1.70 Million |
€-1.09 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28114 |
Legal & General Group PLC
LSE:LGEN |
▼ -34.1% |
GBX2.31 Billion
≈ $281.30K |
GBX3.51 Billion | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28115 |
Aveng Ltd
JSE:AEG |
▼ -34.2% |
ZAC2.26 Billion
≈ $1.20 Million |
ZAC3.44 Billion | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28116 |
ENTAIN PLC UNSP.ADR/1
F:6GI0 |
▼ -34.2% |
€1.33 Billion
≈ $1.55 Billion |
€2.02 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28117 |
Entain PLC
LSE:ENT |
▼ -34.2% |
GBX1.33 Billion
≈ $161.73K |
GBX2.02 Billion | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28118 |
CSN Mineração S.A
SA:CMIN3 |
▼ -34.2% |
R$6.76 Billion
≈ $1.33 Billion |
R$10.27 Billion | Brazil | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28119 |
Sunac China Holdings Limited
F:SCNR |
▼ -34.2% |
€55.15 Billion
≈ $64.47 Billion |
€83.79 Billion | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28120 |
Orexplore Technologies Ltd
AU:OXT |
▼ -34.2% |
AU$8.03 Million
≈ $5.68 Million |
AU$12.21 Million | Australia | 2022 → 2026 |
| 28121 |
Tips Films Limited
NSE:TIPSFILMS |
▼ -34.2% |
Rs298.86 Million
≈ $3.23 Million |
Rs454.21 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 28122 |
Handal Resources Bhd
KLSE:7253 |
▼ -34.2% |
RM11.59 Million
≈ $2.91 Million |
RM17.61 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28123 |
Stellantis NV
PA:STLAP |
▼ -34.2% |
€54.00 Billion
≈ $63.13 Billion |
€82.11 Billion | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28124 |
Enviri Corporation
NYSE:NVRI |
▼ -34.3% | $295.59 Million | $449.60 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28125 |
Merchavia Holdings and Investments Ltd
TA:MRHL |
▼ -34.3% |
ILA15.38 Million
≈ $41.23K |
ILA23.40 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28126 |
Janison Education Group Ltd
AU:JAN |
▼ -34.3% |
AU$21.43 Million
≈ $15.16 Million |
AU$32.61 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28127 |
NGS Group AB (publ)
ST:NGS |
▼ -34.4% |
Skr60.47 Million
≈ $6.51 Million |
Skr92.17 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28128 |
American Bitcoin Corp
NASDAQ:ABTC |
▼ -34.4% | $665.82 Million | $1.02 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28129 |
Wonders Information
SHE:300168 |
▼ -34.4% |
CN¥1.05 Billion
≈ $154.18 Million |
CN¥1.61 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28130 |
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
NASDAQ:RMCF |
▼ -34.4% | $6.97 Million | $10.64 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28131 |
Davis Commodities Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DTCK |
▼ -34.4% | $6.73 Million | $10.26 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28132 |
NanoViricides Inc
NYSE MKT:NNVC |
▼ -34.4% | $7.52 Million | $11.46 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28133 |
Digimarc Corporation
NASDAQ:DMRC |
▼ -34.4% | $40.23 Million | $61.36 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28134 |
Yorhe Fluid Intelligent Control Co Ltd
SHE:002795 |
▼ -34.5% |
CN¥322.77 Million
≈ $47.23 Million |
CN¥492.51 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28135 |
Strike Energy Ltd
AU:STX |
▼ -34.5% |
AU$296.47 Million
≈ $209.77 Million |
AU$452.44 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28136 |
Strike Energy Limited
F:RJN |
▼ -34.5% |
€296.47 Million
≈ $346.60 Million |
€452.44 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28137 |
Oncosil Medical Ltd
AU:OSL |
▼ -34.5% |
AU$3.10 Million
≈ $2.20 Million |
AU$4.74 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28138 |
Pluribus Technologies Corp
V:PLRB |
▼ -34.5% |
CA$29.91 Million
≈ $21.64 Million |
CA$45.66 Million | Canada | 2022 → 2026 |
| 28139 |
Dye & Durham Ltd
TO:DND |
▼ -34.5% |
CA$255.32 Million
≈ $184.70 Million |
CA$389.77 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28140 |
Prosper Gold Corp.
V:PGX |
▼ -34.5% |
CA$1.31 Million
≈ $947.75K |
CA$2.00 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28141 |
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Limited
NSE:SWSOLAR |
▼ -34.5% |
Rs6.51 Billion
≈ $70.43 Million |
Rs9.95 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 28142 |
Copper Lake Resources Ltd
V:CPL |
▼ -34.5% |
CA$730.40K
≈ $528.36K |
CA$1.12 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28143 |
Techfast Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0084 |
▼ -34.5% |
RM58.38 Million
≈ $14.66 Million |
RM89.18 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28144 |
Austem Company Ltd
KQ:031510 |
▼ -34.6% |
₩65.65 Billion
≈ $44.49 Million |
₩100.36 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28145 |
LIBERTY LAT.AMER.C DL-01
F:1LLC |
▼ -34.6% |
€1.06 Billion
≈ $1.24 Billion |
€1.63 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28146 |
Liberty Latin America Ltd
NASDAQ:LILA |
▼ -34.6% | $1.06 Billion | $1.63 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28147 |
LIBERTY LAT.AMER.A DL-01
F:1LL |
▼ -34.6% |
€1.06 Billion
≈ $1.24 Billion |
€1.63 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28148 |
Liberty Latin America Ltd Class C
NASDAQ:LILAK |
▼ -34.6% | $1.06 Billion | $1.63 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28149 |
QBRICK AB (PUBL)
F:2A8 |
▼ -34.6% |
€14.23 Million
≈ $16.63 Million |
€21.76 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28150 |
MAIA Biotechnology Inc.
NYSE MKT:MAIA |
▼ -34.6% | $2.38 Million | $3.63 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28151 |
Pioneering Technology Corp
V:PTE |
▼ -34.6% |
CA$1.30 Million
≈ $941.08K |
CA$1.99 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28152 |
Datametrex AI Ltd
V:DM |
▼ -34.7% |
CA$656.40K
≈ $474.83K |
CA$1.00 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28153 |
Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB (publ)
ST:SBB-B |
▼ -34.7% |
Skr17.22 Billion
≈ $1.85 Billion |
Skr26.36 Billion | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28154 |
Jeffs' Brands Ltd
NASDAQ:JFBR |
▼ -34.7% | $5.56 Million | $8.51 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28155 |
Fluence Corporation Limited
F:4SVE |
▼ -34.7% |
€-10.09 Million
≈ $-11.80 Million |
€-7.49 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28156 |
Denison Mines Corp
TO:DML |
▼ -34.7% |
CA$368.37 Million
≈ $266.47 Million |
CA$564.32 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28157 |
Pine Cliff Energy Ltd
TO:PNE |
▼ -34.7% |
CA$35.46 Million
≈ $25.65 Million |
CA$54.32 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28158 |
Innovate Corp
NYSE:VATE |
▼ -34.7% | $-215.30 Million | $-159.80 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28159 |
Poly Union Chemical Holding Group Co Ltd
SHE:002037 |
▼ -34.7% |
CN¥1.86 Billion
≈ $272.37 Million |
CN¥2.85 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28160 |
Streamline Health Solutions Inc
NASDAQ:STRM |
▼ -34.7% | $12.28 Million | $18.81 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28161 |
QUICKBIT EU AB O.N.
F:QBT |
▼ -34.8% |
€1.50 Million
≈ $1.75 Million |
€2.30 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28162 |
IGO Ltd
AU:IGO |
▼ -34.8% |
AU$2.09 Billion
≈ $1.48 Billion |
AU$3.21 Billion | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28163 |
IGO LTD SP.ADR/2
F:IDZ1 |
▼ -34.8% |
€2.09 Billion
≈ $2.45 Billion |
€3.21 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28164 |
Tidewater Midstream and Infrastructure Ltd
TO:TWM |
▼ -34.8% |
CA$217.10 Million
≈ $157.05 Million |
CA$333.00 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28165 |
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd
NSE:OLAELEC |
▼ -34.8% |
Rs33.51 Billion
≈ $362.40 Million |
Rs51.43 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 28166 |
HUYA Inc
F:HY5A |
▼ -34.8% |
€4.92 Billion
≈ $5.75 Billion |
€7.55 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28167 |
Ann Joo Resources Bhd
KLSE:6556 |
▼ -34.9% |
RM722.06 Million
≈ $181.28 Million |
RM1.11 Billion | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28168 |
Guangzhou Ruoyuchen Information Tec
SHE:003010 |
▼ -34.9% |
CN¥719.16 Million
≈ $105.24 Million |
CN¥1.10 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28169 |
PT Wahana Interfood Nusantara Tbk
JK:COCO |
▼ -34.9% |
Rp98.07 Billion
≈ $5.75 Million |
Rp150.60 Billion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28170 |
CoAsia Corporation
KQ:045970 |
▼ -34.9% |
₩91.00 Billion
≈ $61.67 Million |
₩139.76 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28171 |
Erika Carmel-Tech Ltd
TA:ERKA |
▼ -34.9% |
ILA9.79 Million
≈ $26.24K |
ILA15.04 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28172 |
RADIANCE HLDGS GRP.HD-01
F:RDH |
▼ -34.9% |
€15.70 Billion
≈ $18.36 Billion |
€24.13 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28173 |
Sapmer
PA:ALMER |
▼ -34.9% |
€24.66 Million
≈ $28.83 Million |
€37.90 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28174 |
RENEWABLE VENTURES NORDIC
F:X72 |
▼ -34.9% |
€17.17 Million
≈ $20.07 Million |
€26.39 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28175 |
ADX Energy Ltd
AU:ADX |
▼ -34.9% |
AU$14.79 Million
≈ $10.47 Million |
AU$22.74 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28176 |
YaGuang Technology Group Co Ltd
SHE:300123 |
▼ -35.0% |
CN¥1.75 Billion
≈ $256.28 Million |
CN¥2.69 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28177 |
Loyal Metals Ltd
AU:LLM |
▼ -35.0% |
AU$19.39 Million
≈ $13.72 Million |
AU$29.82 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28178 |
Nextplat Corp
NASDAQ:NXPL |
▼ -35.0% | $17.42 Million | $26.80 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28179 |
FSBM Holdings Bhd
KLSE:9377 |
▼ -35.0% |
RM17.15 Million
≈ $4.31 Million |
RM26.39 Million | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 28180 |
Wallix Group SA
PA:ALLIX |
▼ -35.0% |
€9.83 Million
≈ $11.50 Million |
€15.13 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28181 |
Sporttotal AG
F:WIG1 |
▼ -35.0% |
€-30.78 Million
≈ $-35.99 Million |
€-22.80 Million | Germany | 2022 → 2026 |
| 28182 |
Quickfee Ltd
AU:QFE |
▼ -35.0% |
AU$5.53 Million
≈ $3.91 Million |
AU$8.51 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28183 |
HYDRIX Ltd
AU:HYD |
▼ -35.0% |
AU$-8.15 Million
≈ $-5.77 Million |
AU$-6.04 Million | Australia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 28184 |
Atlantis S.A.
WAR:ATS |
▼ -35.0% |
zł4.67 Million
≈ $1.29 Million |
zł7.20 Million | Poland | 2022 → 2026 |
| 28185 |
NYRSTAR
F:3NY1 |
▼ -35.1% |
€-11.39 Million
≈ $-13.31 Million |
€-8.43 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28186 |
Ta Win Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7097 |
▼ -35.1% |
RM96.47 Million
≈ $24.22 Million |
RM148.56 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28187 |
SolarEdge Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:SEDG |
▼ -35.1% | $427.46 Million | $658.34 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28188 |
Ningbo Tech-Bank Co Ltd
SHE:002124 |
▼ -35.1% |
CN¥2.43 Billion
≈ $355.87 Million |
CN¥3.75 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28189 |
Leyand International Tbk
JK:LAPD |
▼ -35.1% |
Rp28.34 Billion
≈ $1.66 Million |
Rp43.67 Billion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28190 |
Nexgram Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0096 |
▼ -35.1% |
RM75.60 Million
≈ $18.98 Million |
RM116.48 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28191 |
Dada Nexus Ltd
NASDAQ:DADA |
▼ -35.1% | $3.61 Billion | $5.56 Billion | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 28192 |
Sutton Harbour Holdings plc
LSE:SUH |
▼ -35.1% |
GBX35.10 Million
≈ $4.27K |
GBX54.09 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28193 |
Polaris Industries Inc
NYSE:PII |
▼ -35.1% | $839.60 Million | $1.29 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28194 |
Gaotu Techedu Inc
F:18WA |
▼ -35.2% |
€1.25 Billion
≈ $1.47 Billion |
€1.93 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28195 |
Lyell Immunopharma Inc
NASDAQ:LYEL |
▼ -35.2% | $248.20 Million | $382.82 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28196 |
AN2 Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:ANTX |
▼ -35.2% | $53.06 Million | $81.85 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28197 |
Amtech Systems Inc
NASDAQ:ASYS |
▼ -35.2% | $53.38 Million | $82.36 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28198 |
21st Century Management Services Limited
NSE:21STCENMGM |
▼ -35.2% |
Rs330.57 Million
≈ $3.57 Million |
Rs510.13 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 28199 |
Site Centers Corp
NYSE:SITC |
▼ -35.2% | $334.76 Million | $516.74 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 28200 |
Samhaellsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB Series D
ST:SBB-D |
▼ -35.2% |
Skr17.22 Billion
≈ $1.85 Billion |
Skr26.59 Billion | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |