Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29601 |
Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc
NASDAQ:ADAP |
▼ -70.0% | $11.85 Million | $39.51 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29602 |
POS Malaysia&Services Holdings Bhd
KLSE:4634 |
▼ -70.0% |
RM89.25 Million
≈ $22.41 Million |
RM297.64 Million | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 29603 |
Bluechiip Ltd
AU:BCT |
▼ -70.0% |
AU$708.88K
≈ $501.58K |
AU$2.36 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29604 |
Mind Gym Ltd
LSE:MIND |
▼ -70.0% |
GBX3.55 Million
≈ $431.81 |
GBX11.84 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29605 |
PetMed Express Inc
NASDAQ:PETS |
▼ -70.1% | $28.94 Million | $96.73 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29606 |
INNIO N.V. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:INIO |
▼ -70.1% | $228.10 Million | $762.70 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29607 |
ESS Tech Inc
NYSE:GWH |
▼ -70.2% | $8.62 Million | $28.88 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29608 |
Wealth Minerals Ltd.
V:WML |
▼ -70.2% |
CA$1.72 Million
≈ $1.24 Million |
CA$5.76 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29609 |
Santos Brasil Participações S.A
SA:STBP3 |
▼ -70.2% |
R$661.36 Million
≈ $129.77 Million |
R$2.22 Billion | Brazil | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29610 |
Newtopia Inc
V:NEWU |
▼ -70.2% |
CA$-9.42 Million
≈ $-6.81 Million |
CA$-5.53 Million | Canada | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29611 |
FREYR Battery SA
NYSE:FREY |
▼ -70.3% | $188.76 Million | $634.72 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29612 |
Quebec Precious Metals Corporation
V:QPM |
▼ -70.3% |
CA$647.37K
≈ $468.30K |
CA$2.18 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29613 |
Peninsula Land Limited
NSE:PENINLAND |
▼ -70.4% |
Rs655.80 Million
≈ $7.09 Million |
Rs2.21 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 29614 |
Tapestry Inc
NYSE:TPR |
▼ -70.4% | $857.80 Million | $2.90 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29615 |
Ultimovacs ASA
OL:ULTI |
▼ -70.4% |
Nkr82.67 Million
≈ $8.70 Million |
Nkr279.39 Million | Norway | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29616 |
Credit Intelligence Ltd
AU:CI1 |
▼ -70.5% |
AU$2.59 Million
≈ $1.83 Million |
AU$8.78 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29617 |
Blue Ocean Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:BOCN |
▼ -70.6% | $55.19 Million | $187.55 Million | USA | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29618 |
Skye Bioscience, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SKYE |
▼ -70.6% | $20.02 Million | $68.15 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29619 |
Purple Biotech
NASDAQ:PPBT |
▼ -70.7% | $9.66 Million | $32.91 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29620 |
GNCO Co. Ltd
KQ:065060 |
▼ -70.7% |
₩38.61 Billion
≈ $26.16 Million |
₩131.60 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29621 |
Ree Automotive Holding Inc
NASDAQ:REE |
▼ -70.8% | $6.75 Million | $23.13 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29622 |
Jiangmen Kanhoo Industry Co Ltd
SHE:300340 |
▼ -70.9% |
CN¥15.27 Million
≈ $2.23 Million |
CN¥52.44 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29623 |
Bizim Toptan Satis Magazalari AS
IS:BIZIM |
▼ -70.9% |
TL289.58 Million
≈ $6.49 Million |
TL996.47 Million | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29624 |
EURO MANGANESE CDI/1
F:E06A |
▼ -71.0% |
€2.85 Million
≈ $3.33 Million |
€9.81 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29625 |
Euro Manganese Inc
V:EMN |
▼ -71.0% |
CA$2.85 Million
≈ $2.06 Million |
CA$9.81 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29626 |
Euro Manganese Inc
AU:EMN |
▼ -71.0% |
AU$2.85 Million
≈ $2.01 Million |
AU$9.82 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29627 |
Done.ai Group AB
ST:DONE |
▼ -71.1% |
Skr553.95 Million
≈ $59.61 Million |
Skr1.92 Billion | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29628 |
Hastings Technology Metals Ltd
AU:HAS |
▼ -71.2% |
AU$85.51 Million
≈ $60.50 Million |
AU$296.42 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29629 |
G-Tec Jainx Education Limited
NSE:GTECJAINX |
▼ -71.2% |
Rs13.64 Million
≈ $147.53K |
Rs47.43 Million | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29630 |
EchoStar Corporation
NASDAQ:SATS |
▼ -71.3% | $5.81 Billion | $20.25 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29631 |
EchoStar Corporation
NASDAQ:ECHO |
▼ -71.3% | $5.81 Billion | $20.25 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29632 |
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation
NASDAQ:BKHA |
▼ -71.3% | $19.98 Million | $69.66 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29633 |
Salarius Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:SLRX |
▼ -71.4% | $1.51 Million | $5.29 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29634 |
Axiom Properties Ltd
AU:AXI |
▼ -71.6% |
AU$2.30 Million
≈ $1.63 Million |
AU$8.09 Million | Australia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 29635 |
Tali Digital Ltd
AU:TD1 |
▼ -71.6% |
AU$645.36K
≈ $456.64K |
AU$2.27 Million | Australia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 29636 |
TeraGo Inc.
TO:TGO |
▼ -71.6% |
CA$4.92 Million
≈ $3.56 Million |
CA$17.33 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29637 |
Novra Technologies Inc
V:NVI |
▼ -71.8% |
CA$-4.49 Million
≈ $-3.25 Million |
CA$-2.62 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29638 |
NOVRA TECHNOLOGIES INC.
F:7CV |
▼ -71.8% |
€-4.49 Million
≈ $-5.26 Million |
€-2.62 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29639 |
GPM Metals Inc
V:GPM |
▼ -71.9% |
CA$694.24K
≈ $502.20K |
CA$2.47 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29640 |
Continental Aktiengesellschaft
F:CON |
▼ -71.9% |
€4.16 Billion
≈ $4.86 Billion |
€14.80 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29641 |
CONTINENTAL AG ADR 1/10
F:CONA |
▼ -71.9% |
€4.16 Billion
≈ $4.86 Billion |
€14.80 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29642 |
Commerce Split Corp
TO:YCM |
▼ -71.9% |
CA$627.49K
≈ $453.92K |
CA$2.23 Million | Canada | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29643 |
Bear Creek Mining Corporation
V:BCM |
▼ -72.1% |
CA$24.14 Million
≈ $17.46 Million |
CA$86.40 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29644 |
Bowen Coking Coal Ltd
AU:BCB |
▼ -72.1% |
AU$9.77 Million
≈ $6.92 Million |
AU$35.05 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29645 |
Beta Systems Software AG
F:BSS |
▼ -72.1% |
€21.64 Million
≈ $25.30 Million |
€77.61 Million | Germany | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29646 |
Sky Quarry Inc
NASDAQ:SKYQ |
▼ -72.3% | $3.19 Million | $11.50 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29647 |
Investcorp Europe Acquisition I Corp
NASDAQ:IVCB |
▼ -72.3% | $95.07 Million | $343.13 Million | USA | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29648 |
Tucows Inc.
TO:TC |
▼ -72.3% |
CA$-164.20 Million
≈ $-118.78 Million |
CA$-95.30 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29649 |
MiCo Ltd
KQ:059090 |
▼ -72.3% |
₩101.41 Billion
≈ $68.72 Million |
₩366.08 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29650 |
Morarjee Textiles Limited
NSE:MORARJEE |
▼ -72.4% |
Rs-4.80 Billion
≈ $-51.88 Million |
Rs-2.78 Billion | India | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29651 |
Clearmind Medicine Inc. Common Shares
NASDAQ:CMND |
▼ -72.4% | $1.19 Million | $4.33 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29652 |
Tridomain Performance Materials PT
JK:TDPM |
▼ -72.5% |
Rp20.26 Million
≈ $1.19K |
Rp73.56 Million | Indonesia | 2021 → 2026 |
| 29653 |
Oneview Healthcare Plc
AU:ONE |
▼ -72.5% |
AU$3.65 Million
≈ $2.58 Million |
AU$13.25 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29654 |
Sangamo Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:SGMO |
▼ -72.5% | $22.77 Million | $82.89 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29655 |
Itcen Co. Ltd
KQ:124500 |
▼ -72.6% |
₩77.92 Billion
≈ $52.81 Million |
₩284.41 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29656 |
Hexagon Purus As
OL:HPUR |
▼ -72.7% |
Nkr579.45 Million
≈ $60.97 Million |
Nkr2.12 Billion | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29657 |
Infobird Co Ltd
NASDAQ:IFBD |
▼ -72.8% | $18.20 Million | $66.80 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29658 |
LCC Infotech Limited
NSE:LCCINFOTEC |
▼ -72.8% |
Rs6.71 Million
≈ $72.52K |
Rs24.67 Million | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29659 |
HSS Hire Group PLC
LSE:HSS |
▼ -72.9% |
GBX49.60 Million
≈ $6.03K |
GBX183.19 Million | UK | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29660 |
Digital 9 Infrastructure PLC
LSE:DGI9 |
▼ -73.0% |
GBX80.25 Million
≈ $9.76K |
GBX297.29 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29661 |
agilon health Inc
NYSE:AGL |
▼ -73.1% | $126.73 Million | $470.95 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29662 |
GAM Holding AG
SW:GAM |
▼ -73.1% |
CHF29.60 Million
≈ $37.42 Million |
CHF110.00 Million | Switzerland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29663 |
Next Science Ltd
AU:NXS |
▼ -73.1% |
AU$3.44 Million
≈ $2.44 Million |
AU$12.82 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29664 |
genedrive plc
LSE:GDR |
▼ -73.2% |
GBX1.44 Million
≈ $174.96 |
GBX5.36 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29665 |
Hainan Haiyao Co Ltd
SHE:000566 |
▼ -73.2% |
CN¥590.38 Million
≈ $86.39 Million |
CN¥2.20 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29666 |
Riley Gold Corp
V:RLYG |
▼ -73.2% |
CA$1.73 Million
≈ $1.25 Million |
CA$6.45 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29667 |
Vivendi SA
PA:VIV |
▼ -73.4% |
€4.59 Billion
≈ $5.37 Billion |
€17.24 Billion | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29668 |
JOY SPREADER GROUP INC.
F:5YN |
▼ -73.4% |
€419.16 Million
≈ $490.04 Million |
€1.58 Billion | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29669 |
Solo Brands, Inc.
NYSE:SBDS |
▼ -73.4% | $51.40 Million | $193.36 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29670 |
Scandion Oncology A/S
ST:SCOL |
▼ -73.4% |
Skr8.27 Million
≈ $889.77K |
Skr31.12 Million | Sweden | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29671 |
Fortune Rise Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:FRLA |
▼ -73.5% | $25.79 Million | $97.23 Million | USA | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29672 |
Mastrad
PA:ALMAS |
▼ -73.5% |
€580.00K
≈ $678.08K |
€2.19 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29673 |
TAO Synergies Inc.
NASDAQ:TAOX |
▼ -73.5% | $6.78 Million | $25.58 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29674 |
Synaptogenix Inc
NASDAQ:SNPX |
▼ -73.5% | $6.78 Million | $25.58 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29675 |
Breeze Holdings Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:BREZ |
▼ -73.5% | $2.97 Million | $11.20 Million | USA | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29676 |
Cartica Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:CITE |
▼ -73.6% | $11.76 Million | $44.60 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29677 |
Evergreen Lithium Ltd
AU:EG1 |
▼ -73.7% |
AU$4.37 Million
≈ $3.09 Million |
AU$16.58 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29678 |
Gamma Nu Inc
KQ:192410 |
▼ -73.7% |
₩9.32 Billion
≈ $6.32 Million |
₩35.45 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29679 |
Berjaya Food Bhd
KLSE:5196 |
▼ -73.8% |
RM102.84 Million
≈ $25.82 Million |
RM392.46 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29680 |
Future Retail Limited
NSE:FRETAIL |
▼ -73.9% |
Rs10.94 Billion
≈ $118.28 Million |
Rs41.83 Billion | India | 2020 → 2026 |
| 29681 |
FANDIFI TECHNOLOGY CORP.
F:TQ4 |
▼ -73.9% |
€1.25 Million
≈ $1.46 Million |
€4.79 Million | Germany | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29682 |
Else Nutrition Holdings Inc
TO:BABY |
▼ -73.9% |
CA$1.75 Million
≈ $1.27 Million |
CA$6.72 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29683 |
QingCloud Technologies Corp.
SHG:688316 |
▼ -73.9% |
CN¥22.76 Million
≈ $3.33 Million |
CN¥87.32 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29684 |
Aquarius Engines AM Ltd
TA:AQUA |
▼ -73.9% |
ILA3.65 Million
≈ $9.79K |
ILA14.02 Million | Israel | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29685 |
Nine Energy Service, Inc.
NYSE:NINE |
▼ -74.0% | $-114.96 Million | $-66.06 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29686 |
SatixFy Communications Ltd
NYSE MKT:SATX |
▼ -74.0% | $-102.29 Million | $-58.79 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29687 |
Kaltura Inc
NASDAQ:KLTR |
▼ -74.0% | $6.33 Million | $24.39 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29688 |
Longeveron LLC
NASDAQ:LGVN |
▼ -74.1% | $5.67 Million | $21.89 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29689 |
Veganz Group AG
F:VEZ |
▼ -74.1% |
€1.69 Million
≈ $1.97 Million |
€6.51 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29690 |
Avenir Telecom S.A
PA:AVT |
▼ -74.1% |
€3.55 Million
≈ $4.15 Million |
€13.72 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29691 |
Saga plc
LSE:SAGA |
▼ -74.2% |
GBX57.70 Million
≈ $7.02K |
GBX223.50 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29692 |
Aberdeen International Inc.
TO:AAB |
▼ -74.2% |
CA$2.84 Million
≈ $2.05 Million |
CA$10.99 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29693 |
Thirdeye Systems Ltd
TA:THES |
▼ -74.3% |
ILA3.69 Million
≈ $9.88K |
ILA14.32 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29694 |
Huddlestock Fintech As
OL:HUDL |
▼ -74.3% |
Nkr38.27 Million
≈ $4.03 Million |
Nkr149.14 Million | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29695 |
Holdco Nuvo Group D.G Ltd
NASDAQ:NUVOQ |
▼ -74.4% | $-67.49 Million | $-38.70 Million | USA | 2022 → 2026 |
| 29696 |
Oxford Biodynamics PLC
LSE:OBD |
▼ -74.4% |
GBX1.12 Million
≈ $135.78 |
GBX4.36 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 29697 |
Impact BioMedical, Inc.
NYSE MKT:IBO |
▼ -74.4% | $7.24 Million | $28.26 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29698 |
Cerinnov Group SA
PA:ALPCV |
▼ -74.4% |
€968.00K
≈ $1.13 Million |
€3.79 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29699 |
Forum Energy Metals Corp
V:FMC |
▼ -74.6% |
CA$553.63K
≈ $400.49K |
CA$2.18 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 29700 |
Purecycle Technologies Holdings Corp
NASDAQ:PCT |
▼ -74.6% | $45.89 Million | $180.45 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |