Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6201 |
Idealist Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:IDGYO |
▲ +16.9% |
TL405.41 Million
≈ $9.08 Million |
TL346.89 Million | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6202 |
Regional Container Lines Public Company Limited
BK:RCL-R |
▲ +16.9% |
฿51.00 Billion
≈ $1.59 Billion |
฿43.64 Billion | Thailand | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6203 |
China Development Financial Holding Corp
TW:2883 |
▲ +16.9% |
NT$307.29 Billion
≈ $9.68 Billion |
NT$262.95 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6204 |
ENERGY&MACHINERY KOREA Co.Ltd
KQ:095190 |
▲ +16.9% |
₩108.41 Billion
≈ $73.47 Million |
₩92.77 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6205 |
Dis-Chem Pharmacies
JSE:DCP |
▲ +16.9% |
ZAC5.23 Billion
≈ $2.78 Million |
ZAC4.47 Billion | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6206 |
Also Holding AG
SW:ALSN |
▲ +16.8% |
CHF1.26 Billion
≈ $1.60 Billion |
CHF1.08 Billion | Switzerland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6207 |
DYPNF Co.Ltd
KQ:104460 |
▲ +16.8% |
₩149.82 Billion
≈ $101.53 Million |
₩128.22 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6208 |
Dom Development S.A.
WAR:DOM |
▲ +16.8% |
zł1.99 Billion
≈ $547.24 Million |
zł1.70 Billion | Poland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6209 |
Renew Holdings plc
LSE:RNWH |
▲ +16.8% |
GBX241.14 Million
≈ $29.34K |
GBX206.39 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6210 |
RLI Corp
NYSE:RLI |
▲ +16.8% | $1.78 Billion | $1.52 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6211 |
Sambo Corrugated Board Co. Ltd
KQ:023600 |
▲ +16.8% |
₩669.31 Billion
≈ $453.58 Million |
₩572.92 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6212 |
Plurilock Security Inc
V:PLUR |
▲ +16.8% |
CA$-4.28 Million
≈ $-3.09 Million |
CA$-5.14 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6213 |
Xelpmoc Design And Tech Limited
NSE:XELPMOC |
▲ +16.8% |
Rs748.20 Million
≈ $8.09 Million |
Rs640.48 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6214 |
Tanla Platforms Limited
NSE:TANLA |
▲ +16.8% |
Rs22.68 Billion
≈ $245.31 Million |
Rs19.42 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6215 |
Paisalo Digital Limited
NSE:PAISALO |
▲ +16.8% |
Rs17.93 Billion
≈ $193.90 Million |
Rs15.35 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6216 |
Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-Tech Co. Ltd.
SHG:605016 |
▲ +16.8% |
CN¥1.96 Billion
≈ $287.02 Million |
CN¥1.68 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6217 |
Nupur Recyclers Limited
NSE:NRL |
▲ +16.8% |
Rs1.47 Billion
≈ $15.90 Million |
Rs1.26 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6218 |
Aeroflex Industries Limited
NSE:AEROFLEX |
▲ +16.8% |
Rs3.42 Billion
≈ $37.03 Million |
Rs2.93 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6219 |
APOLLO GROUP-A
F:APO |
▲ +16.8% |
€-996.10K
≈ $-1.16 Million |
€-1.20 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6220 |
VITZROCELL Co.Ltd
KQ:082920 |
▲ +16.8% |
₩330.49 Billion
≈ $223.97 Million |
₩283.01 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6221 |
MTU Aero Engines AG
XETRA:MTX |
▲ +16.8% |
€3.42 Billion
≈ $4.00 Billion |
€2.93 Billion | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6222 |
Jameson Resources Ltd
AU:JAL |
▲ +16.8% |
AU$54.01 Million
≈ $38.22 Million |
AU$46.25 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6223 |
Invoicery Group AB
ST:FRILAN |
▲ +16.8% |
Skr63.45 Million
≈ $6.83 Million |
Skr54.33 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6224 |
Coheris SA
PA:COH |
▲ +16.8% |
€20.72 Million
≈ $24.22 Million |
€17.74 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6225 |
American Homes 4 Rent
NYSE:AMH |
▲ +16.8% | $7.85 Billion | $6.72 Billion | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6226 |
4Sight Holdings Ltd
JSE:4SI |
▲ +16.8% |
ZAC390.17 Million
≈ $207.36K |
ZAC334.17 Million | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6227 |
Rashi Peripherals Limited
NSE:RPTECH |
▲ +16.8% |
Rs20.36 Billion
≈ $220.21 Million |
Rs17.44 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6228 |
Kistos PLC
LSE:KIST |
▲ +16.8% |
GBX42.92 Million
≈ $5.22K |
GBX36.76 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6229 |
Gentherm Inc
NASDAQ:THRM |
▲ +16.8% | $720.32 Million | $616.95 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6230 |
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:GMHS |
▲ +16.8% | $38.65 Million | $33.11 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6231 |
ZINC of Ireland NL
AU:ZMI |
▲ +16.8% |
AU$10.01 Million
≈ $7.08 Million |
AU$8.57 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6232 |
Ningxia Jiaze Renewables Corp
SHG:601619 |
▲ +16.7% |
CN¥7.95 Billion
≈ $1.16 Billion |
CN¥6.81 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6233 |
SGH Ltd
AU:SGH |
▲ +16.7% |
AU$4.81 Billion
≈ $3.40 Billion |
AU$4.12 Billion | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6234 |
Cipla Limited
NSE:CIPLA |
▲ +16.7% |
Rs312.89 Billion
≈ $3.38 Billion |
Rs268.03 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6235 |
Empire Metals Corp
V:EP |
▲ +16.7% |
CA$1.37 Million
≈ $993.47K |
CA$1.18 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6236 |
Shriram Finance Limited
NSE:SHRIRAMFIN |
▲ +16.7% |
Rs659.19 Billion
≈ $7.13 Billion |
Rs564.70 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6237 |
Manx Financial Group PLC
F:3IM |
▲ +16.7% |
€43.55 Million
≈ $50.92 Million |
€37.31 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6238 |
Manx Financial Group Plc
LSE:MFX |
▲ +16.7% |
GBX43.55 Million
≈ $5.30K |
GBX37.31 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6239 |
Sunrise Energy Metals Ltd
AU:SRL |
▲ +16.7% |
AU$10.17 Million
≈ $7.19 Million |
AU$8.71 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6240 |
West Bancorporation
NASDAQ:WTBA |
▲ +16.7% | $265.99 Million | $227.88 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6241 |
CIG PANNONIA LIFE INSURA.
F:0CKA |
▲ +16.7% |
€25.55 Billion
≈ $29.87 Billion |
€21.89 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6242 |
China Life Insurance Co Ltd A
SHG:601628 |
▲ +16.7% |
CN¥608.39 Billion
≈ $89.03 Billion |
CN¥521.25 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6243 |
China Life Insurance Company Limited
F:CHL |
▲ +16.7% |
€608.39 Billion
≈ $711.28 Billion |
€521.25 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6244 |
3R Games SA
WAR:3RG |
▲ +16.7% |
zł21.04 Million
≈ $5.79 Million |
zł18.03 Million | Poland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6245 |
Tian Jin Motor Dies Co Ltd
SHE:002510 |
▲ +16.7% |
CN¥2.47 Billion
≈ $361.82 Million |
CN¥2.12 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6246 |
Medline Inc. Class A Common Stock
NASDAQ:MDLN |
▲ +16.7% | $19.29 Billion | $16.52 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6247 |
Steel Partners Holdings LP
NYSE:SPLP |
▲ +16.7% | $1.17 Billion | $1.01 Billion | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6248 |
TT Vision Holdings Berhad
KLSE:0272 |
▲ +16.7% |
RM119.10 Million
≈ $29.90 Million |
RM102.05 Million | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6249 |
Immunitybio Inc
NASDAQ:IBRX |
▲ +16.7% | $-488.13 Million | $-585.94 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6250 |
ShreeOswal Seeds And Chemicals Limited
NSE:OSWALSEEDS |
▲ +16.7% |
Rs510.27 Million
≈ $5.52 Million |
Rs437.28 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6251 |
Nuvalent Inc
NASDAQ:NUVL |
▲ +16.7% | $1.25 Billion | $1.07 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6252 |
MAG Silver Corp
TO:MAG |
▲ +16.7% |
CA$591.33 Million
≈ $427.76 Million |
CA$506.76 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6253 |
Celestica Inc.
TO:CLS |
▲ +16.7% |
CA$2.21 Billion
≈ $1.60 Billion |
CA$1.90 Billion | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6254 |
Teo Seng Capital Bhd
KLSE:7252 |
▲ +16.7% |
RM721.59 Million
≈ $181.17 Million |
RM618.43 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6255 |
LeMaitre Vascular Inc
NASDAQ:LMAT |
▲ +16.7% | $393.52 Million | $337.29 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6256 |
Variscan Mines Ltd
AU:VAR |
▲ +16.7% |
AU$10.88 Million
≈ $7.70 Million |
AU$9.32 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6257 |
Tradegate AG Wertpapierhandelsbank
F:T2G |
▲ +16.7% |
€154.14 Million
≈ $180.20 Million |
€132.12 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6258 |
Toya SA
WAR:TOA |
▲ +16.7% |
zł489.89 Million
≈ $134.83 Million |
zł419.95 Million | Poland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6259 |
Chubb Ltd
NYSE:CB |
▲ +16.6% | $79.78 Billion | $68.39 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6260 |
India Tourism Development Corporation Limited
NSE:ITDC |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs4.11 Billion
≈ $44.44 Million |
Rs3.52 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6261 |
Epigral Ltd.
NSE:EPIGRAL |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs22.21 Billion
≈ $240.24 Million |
Rs19.05 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6262 |
Stratus Properties Inc
NASDAQ:STRS |
▲ +16.6% | $347.08 Million | $297.57 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6263 |
Highwood Asset Management Ltd
V:HAM |
▲ +16.6% |
CA$154.06 Million
≈ $111.45 Million |
CA$132.09 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6264 |
Swaraj Engines Limited
NSE:SWARAJENG |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs4.89 Billion
≈ $52.87 Million |
Rs4.19 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6265 |
Atlas Energy Solutions Inc.
NYSE:AESI |
▲ +16.6% | $1.21 Billion | $1.04 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6266 |
Northern Bear Plc
LSE:NTBR |
▲ +16.6% |
GBX26.02 Million
≈ $3.17K |
GBX22.31 Million | UK | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6267 |
Intellicheck Mobilisa Inc
NASDAQ:IDN |
▲ +16.6% | $20.70 Million | $17.75 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6268 |
Yuanta Securities Korea Co Ltd Preference Shares
KO:003475 |
▲ +16.6% |
₩1.91 Trillion
≈ $1.29 Billion |
₩1.63 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6269 |
Metro Brands Limited
NSE:METROBRAND |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs20.27 Billion
≈ $219.18 Million |
Rs17.38 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6270 |
Malakoff Corporation Bhd
KLSE:5264 |
▲ +16.6% |
RM5.54 Billion
≈ $1.39 Billion |
RM4.75 Billion | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6271 |
Smithfield Foods, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SFD |
▲ +16.6% | $7.07 Billion | $6.06 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6272 |
Hwail Pharmaceutical Co.Ltd
KQ:061250 |
▲ +16.6% |
₩203.42 Billion
≈ $137.85 Million |
₩174.45 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6273 |
Ehang Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:EH |
▲ +16.6% | $1.11 Billion | $955.81 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6274 |
Estrella Resources Ltd
AU:ESR |
▲ +16.6% |
AU$24.16 Million
≈ $17.09 Million |
AU$20.72 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6275 |
Monex S.A.B. de C.V
MX:MONEXB |
▲ +16.6% |
MX$14.49 Billion
≈ $834.19 Million |
MX$12.43 Billion | Mexico | 2021 → 2026 |
| 6276 |
Renasant Corporation
NYSE:RNST |
▲ +16.6% | $2.68 Billion | $2.30 Billion | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6277 |
Chongqing Brewery Co Ltd
SHG:600132 |
▲ +16.6% |
CN¥2.86 Billion
≈ $418.58 Million |
CN¥2.45 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6278 |
Rajshree Polypack Limited
NSE:RPPL |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs1.88 Billion
≈ $20.35 Million |
Rs1.61 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6279 |
Sygnity SA
WAR:SGN |
▲ +16.6% |
zł330.60 Million
≈ $90.99 Million |
zł283.60 Million | Poland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6280 |
Hugel Inc
KQ:145020 |
▲ +16.6% |
₩980.16 Billion
≈ $664.24 Million |
₩840.81 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6281 |
NGL Fine-Chem Limited
NSE:NGLFINE |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs3.29 Billion
≈ $35.60 Million |
Rs2.82 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6282 |
Austco Healthcare Ltd
AU:AHC |
▲ +16.6% |
AU$51.73 Million
≈ $36.60 Million |
AU$44.38 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6283 |
Fiske PLC
LSE:FKE |
▲ +16.6% |
GBX11.45 Million
≈ $1.39K |
GBX9.82 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6284 |
Iofina plc
LSE:IOF |
▲ +16.6% |
GBX55.70 Million
≈ $6.78K |
GBX47.79 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6285 |
COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS ORD (BSE)
NSE:COMSYN |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs1.50 Billion
≈ $16.23 Million |
Rs1.29 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6286 |
Queenco-L
TA:QNCO |
▲ +16.6% |
ILA153.41 Million
≈ $411.28K |
ILA131.62 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6287 |
Intrasoft Technologies Limited
NSE:ISFT |
▲ +16.6% |
Rs2.66 Billion
≈ $28.80 Million |
Rs2.28 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6288 |
Woori Technology Investment Co. Ltd
KQ:041190 |
▲ +16.5% |
₩776.45 Billion
≈ $526.19 Million |
₩666.20 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6289 |
Hindalco Industries Limited
NSE:HINDALCO |
▲ +16.5% |
Rs1.24 Trillion
≈ $13.38 Billion |
Rs1.06 Trillion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6290 |
Jiangsu Luokai Mechanical & Electrical Co Ltd Class A
SHG:603829 |
▲ +16.5% |
CN¥1.61 Billion
≈ $235.66 Million |
CN¥1.38 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6291 |
Luye Pharma Group Ltd
F:LUP |
▲ +16.5% |
€18.36 Billion
≈ $21.46 Billion |
€15.75 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6292 |
CD PROJEKT (UNSP.ADR)1/4
F:7CD0 |
▲ +16.5% |
€2.80 Billion
≈ $3.27 Billion |
€2.40 Billion | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6293 |
XiaMen HongXin Electron-tech Co Ltd
SHE:300657 |
▲ +16.5% |
CN¥1.64 Billion
≈ $239.99 Million |
CN¥1.41 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6294 |
Geberit AG
SW:GEBN |
▲ +16.5% |
CHF1.52 Billion
≈ $1.92 Billion |
CHF1.30 Billion | Switzerland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6295 |
Yunnan Tin Co Ltd
SHE:000960 |
▲ +16.5% |
CN¥21.92 Billion
≈ $3.21 Billion |
CN¥18.81 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 6296 |
Federal Signal Corporation
NYSE:FSS |
▲ +16.5% | $1.38 Billion | $1.19 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6297 |
Watches Of Switzerland Group PLC
LSE:WOSG |
▲ +16.5% |
GBX628.70 Million
≈ $76.49K |
GBX539.60 Million | UK | 2025 → 2026 |
| 6298 |
Hawthorn Bancshares Inc
NASDAQ:HWBK |
▲ +16.5% | $174.23 Million | $149.55 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6299 |
Red Violet Inc
NASDAQ:RDVT |
▲ +16.5% | $100.93 Million | $86.63 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 6300 |
Gresgying Digital Energy Technology Co Ltd
SHG:600212 |
▲ +16.5% |
CN¥622.26 Million
≈ $91.06 Million |
CN¥534.14 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |