Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7201 |
Urban Outfitters Inc
NASDAQ:URBN |
▲ +13.9% | $2.82 Billion | $2.47 Billion | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7202 |
K.P.R. Mill Limited
NSE:KPRMILL |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs56.98 Billion
≈ $616.17 Million |
Rs50.02 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7203 |
Nanjing Sciyon Automation Group Co Ltd
SHE:002380 |
▲ +13.9% |
CN¥2.18 Billion
≈ $318.31 Million |
CN¥1.91 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7204 |
Equippp Social Impact Technologies Limited
NSE:EQUIPPP |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs150.72 Million
≈ $1.63 Million |
Rs132.32 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7205 |
Elmos Semiconductor SE
F:ELG |
▲ +13.9% |
€641.49 Million
≈ $749.96 Million |
€563.18 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7206 |
Microvision Inc
NASDAQ:MVIS |
▲ +13.9% | $55.55 Million | $48.77 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7207 |
Grupo Empresarial San Jose SA
MC:GSJ |
▲ +13.9% |
€287.82 Million
≈ $336.50 Million |
€252.70 Million | Spain | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7208 |
Aegean Airlines S.A.
AT:AEGN |
▲ +13.9% |
€568.76 Million
≈ $664.94 Million |
€499.36 Million | Greece | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7209 |
Old Market Capital Corporation
NASDAQ:OMCC |
▲ +13.9% | $67.02 Million | $58.84 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7210 |
Data Patterns (India) Limited
NSE:DATAPATTNS |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs15.08 Billion
≈ $163.11 Million |
Rs13.24 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7211 |
De Poan Pneumatic
TWO:1570 |
▲ +13.9% |
NT$1.02 Billion
≈ $32.26 Million |
NT$899.00 Million | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7212 |
Central Securities Corporation
NYSE MKT:CET |
▲ +13.9% | $1.79 Billion | $1.57 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7213 |
Docebo Inc
TO:DCBO |
▲ +13.9% |
CA$57.76 Million
≈ $41.78 Million |
CA$50.72 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7214 |
Daktronics Inc
NASDAQ:DAKT |
▲ +13.9% | $271.93 Million | $238.79 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7215 |
Raia Drogasil S.A
SA:RADL3 |
▲ +13.9% |
R$7.34 Billion
≈ $1.44 Billion |
R$6.44 Billion | Brazil | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7216 |
IZMO Limited
NSE:IZMO |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs4.09 Billion
≈ $44.23 Million |
Rs3.59 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7217 |
Douzone Bizon Co Ltd
KO:012510 |
▲ +13.9% |
₩631.79 Billion
≈ $428.15 Million |
₩554.82 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7218 |
Poly Medicure Limited
NSE:POLYMED |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs31.49 Billion
≈ $340.58 Million |
Rs27.66 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7219 |
Brady Corporation
NYSE:BRC |
▲ +13.9% | $1.36 Billion | $1.19 Billion | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7220 |
Integrated Research Ltd
AU:IRI |
▲ +13.9% |
AU$100.62 Million
≈ $71.19 Million |
AU$88.36 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7221 |
Yuasa Battery (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:YUASA |
▲ +13.9% |
฿1.39 Billion
≈ $43.32 Million |
฿1.22 Billion | Thailand | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7222 |
Nathans Famous Inc
NASDAQ:NATH |
▲ +13.9% | $-14.22 Million | $-16.51 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7223 |
Zheshang Development Group Co Ltd
SHE:000906 |
▲ +13.9% |
CN¥10.63 Billion
≈ $1.55 Billion |
CN¥9.33 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7224 |
Goyal Aluminiums Limited
NSE:GOYALALUM |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs253.72 Million
≈ $2.74 Million |
Rs222.83 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7225 |
Endeavour Mining Corp
LSE:EDV |
▲ +13.9% |
GBX3.41 Billion
≈ $414.62K |
GBX2.99 Billion | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7226 |
Thonburi Medical Centre Public Company Limited
BK:KDH |
▲ +13.9% |
฿802.40 Million
≈ $25.01 Million |
฿704.74 Million | Thailand | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7227 |
Investment and Industrial Development Joint Stock Corp
VN:BCM |
▲ +13.9% |
₫23.32 Trillion
≈ $885.92 Million |
₫20.48 Trillion | Vietnam | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7228 |
Shanghai Hanbell Precise Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:002158 |
▲ +13.9% |
CN¥4.24 Billion
≈ $620.87 Million |
CN¥3.73 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7229 |
Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited
NSE:DHARMAJ |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs4.49 Billion
≈ $48.56 Million |
Rs3.94 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7230 |
Inventronics Ltd
V:IVX |
▲ +13.9% |
CA$2.58 Million
≈ $1.87 Million |
CA$2.27 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7231 |
Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Limited
NSE:JLHL |
▲ +13.9% |
Rs15.44 Billion
≈ $166.99 Million |
Rs13.56 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7232 |
Canterra Minerals Corporation
V:CTM |
▲ +13.8% |
CA$20.02 Million
≈ $14.48 Million |
CA$17.58 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7233 |
BEH Property Co Ltd
SHG:600791 |
▲ +13.8% |
CN¥2.62 Billion
≈ $383.53 Million |
CN¥2.30 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7234 |
Machvision Inc
TW:3563 |
▲ +13.8% |
NT$5.80 Billion
≈ $182.68 Million |
NT$5.09 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7235 |
ISA Holdings Ltd
JSE:ISA |
▲ +13.8% |
ZAC71.63 Million
≈ $38.07K |
ZAC62.92 Million | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7236 |
Syarikat Takaful Malaysia Bhd
KLSE:6139 |
▲ +13.8% |
RM1.95 Billion
≈ $489.94 Million |
RM1.71 Billion | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7237 |
Jiangsu Sidike New Materials Sci Te
SHE:300806 |
▲ +13.8% |
CN¥2.52 Billion
≈ $369.37 Million |
CN¥2.22 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7238 |
Max India Limited
NSE:MAXIND |
▲ +13.8% |
Rs4.08 Billion
≈ $44.16 Million |
Rs3.59 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7239 |
Green Brick Partners Inc
NYSE:GRBK |
▲ +13.8% | $1.93 Billion | $1.70 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7240 |
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd.
NASDAQ:PAVS |
▲ +13.8% | $33.01 Million | $29.00 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7241 |
Discovery Holdings Ltd
JSE:DSY |
▲ +13.8% |
ZAC65.70 Billion
≈ $34.92 Million |
ZAC57.72 Billion | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7242 |
Zhejiang Taotao Vehicles Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301345 |
▲ +13.8% |
CN¥3.62 Billion
≈ $529.80 Million |
CN¥3.18 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7243 |
Hanson International Tbk
JK:MYRX |
▲ +13.8% |
Rp7.92 Trillion
≈ $464.34 Million |
Rp6.96 Trillion | Indonesia | 2017 → 2026 |
| 7244 |
Allient Inc.
NASDAQ:ALNT |
▲ +13.8% | $301.45 Million | $264.85 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7245 |
LLORENTE + CUENCA EO -01
F:91P |
▲ +13.8% |
€40.19 Million
≈ $46.99 Million |
€35.31 Million | Germany | 2022 → 2026 |
| 7246 |
Fortuna Silver Mines Inc
TO:FVI |
▲ +13.8% |
CA$1.47 Billion
≈ $1.06 Billion |
CA$1.29 Billion | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7247 |
Capital Financial Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:CASA |
▲ +13.8% |
Rp10.40 Trillion
≈ $609.51 Million |
Rp9.14 Trillion | Indonesia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7248 |
East Money Information Co Ltd
SHE:300059 |
▲ +13.8% |
CN¥91.88 Billion
≈ $13.44 Billion |
CN¥80.73 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7249 |
Zespol Elektrowni Patnow Adamow Konin SA
WAR:ZEP |
▲ +13.8% |
zł2.18 Billion
≈ $598.72 Million |
zł1.91 Billion | Poland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7250 |
Rama Phosphates Limited
NSE:RAMAPHO |
▲ +13.8% |
Rs4.22 Billion
≈ $45.69 Million |
Rs3.71 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7251 |
Zyrexindo Mandiri Buana PT Tbk
JK:ZYRX |
▲ +13.8% |
Rp341.47 Billion
≈ $20.01 Million |
Rp300.05 Billion | Indonesia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7252 |
Hansol Chemica
KO:014680 |
▲ +13.8% |
₩1.07 Trillion
≈ $726.10 Million |
₩941.49 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7253 |
Agree Realty Corporation
NYSE:ADC |
▲ +13.8% | $6.27 Billion | $5.51 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7254 |
Dong-A Hwa Sung Co.Ltd
KQ:041930 |
▲ +13.8% |
₩188.00 Billion
≈ $127.40 Million |
₩165.20 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7255 |
Community Bank System Inc
NYSE:CBU |
▲ +13.8% | $2.01 Billion | $1.76 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7256 |
Siyaram Silk Mills Limited
NSE:SIYSIL |
▲ +13.8% |
Rs14.60 Billion
≈ $157.90 Million |
Rs12.83 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7257 |
Surya Roshni Limited
NSE:SURYAROSNI |
▲ +13.8% |
Rs24.65 Billion
≈ $266.60 Million |
Rs21.66 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7258 |
Klimasan Klima Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:KLMSN |
▲ +13.8% |
TL3.96 Billion
≈ $88.61 Million |
TL3.48 Billion | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7259 |
Korvest Ltd
AU:KOV |
▲ +13.8% |
AU$60.82 Million
≈ $43.03 Million |
AU$53.45 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7260 |
Export Inv
TA:EXPO |
▲ +13.8% |
ILA1.56 Billion
≈ $4.18 Million |
ILA1.37 Billion | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7261 |
DongHua Testing Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300354 |
▲ +13.8% |
CN¥860.91 Million
≈ $125.98 Million |
CN¥756.62 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7262 |
Grace Fabric Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603256 |
▲ +13.8% |
CN¥1.65 Billion
≈ $241.43 Million |
CN¥1.45 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7263 |
URU Metals Ltd
LSE:URU |
▲ +13.8% |
GBX-2.60 Million
≈ $-316.94 |
GBX-3.02 Million | UK | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7264 |
Zhejiang Shuanghuan Driveline Co Ltd
SHE:002472 |
▲ +13.8% |
CN¥10.51 Billion
≈ $1.54 Billion |
CN¥9.24 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7265 |
PNC Infratech Limited
NSE:PNCINFRA |
▲ +13.8% |
Rs68.13 Billion
≈ $736.80 Million |
Rs59.89 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7266 |
Ybox Real Estate Ltd
TA:YBOX |
▲ +13.8% |
ILA458.96 Million
≈ $1.23 Million |
ILA403.48 Million | Israel | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7267 |
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:VRTX |
▲ +13.7% | $18.67 Billion | $16.41 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7268 |
Angel Yeast Co Ltd
SHG:600298 |
▲ +13.7% |
CN¥12.90 Billion
≈ $1.89 Billion |
CN¥11.34 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7269 |
Aecom Technology Corporation
NYSE:ACM |
▲ +13.7% | $2.70 Billion | $2.37 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7270 |
Barksdale Resources Corp
V:BRO |
▲ +13.7% |
CA$24.14 Million
≈ $17.46 Million |
CA$21.22 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7271 |
Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras
SA:PETR3 |
▲ +13.7% |
R$417.42 Billion
≈ $81.91 Billion |
R$367.02 Billion | Brazil | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7272 |
Dsr Wire
KO:069730 |
▲ +13.7% |
₩187.96 Billion
≈ $127.38 Million |
₩165.26 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7273 |
Pembroke VCT PLC
LSE:PEMB |
▲ +13.7% |
GBX286.22 Million
≈ $34.82K |
GBX251.67 Million | UK | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7274 |
Edgewise Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:EWTX |
▲ +13.7% | $522.26 Million | $459.22 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7275 |
Galleon Gold Corp
V:GGO |
▲ +13.7% |
CA$26.32 Million
≈ $19.04 Million |
CA$23.15 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7276 |
American Axle & Manufacturing
NYSE:AXL |
▲ +13.7% | $640.00 Million | $562.80 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7277 |
Dauch Corporation
NYSE:DCH |
▲ +13.7% | $640.00 Million | $562.80 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7278 |
Sichuan Chuantou Energy Co Ltd
SHG:600674 |
▲ +13.7% |
CN¥43.89 Billion
≈ $6.42 Billion |
CN¥38.59 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7279 |
Shenzhen Inovance Tech
SHE:300124 |
▲ +13.7% |
CN¥28.43 Billion
≈ $4.16 Billion |
CN¥25.00 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7280 |
Western Alaska Minerals Corp
V:WAM |
▲ +13.7% |
CA$32.21 Million
≈ $23.30 Million |
CA$28.32 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7281 |
Jackpot Digital Inc
V:JJ |
▲ +13.7% |
CA$-5.91 Million
≈ $-4.28 Million |
CA$-6.85 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7282 |
Jiangsu Maixinlin Aviation Science & Technology Corp. A
SHG:688685 |
▲ +13.7% |
CN¥798.97 Million
≈ $116.91 Million |
CN¥702.70 Million | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7283 |
Puma Exploration Inc
V:PUMA |
▲ +13.7% |
CA$18.06 Million
≈ $13.07 Million |
CA$15.89 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7284 |
Tractor Supply Company
NASDAQ:TSCO |
▲ +13.7% | $2.58 Billion | $2.27 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7285 |
SIGMAROC PLC LS -01
F:M2I2 |
▲ +13.7% |
€856.89 Million
≈ $1.00 Billion |
€753.67 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7286 |
Sigmaroc PLC
LSE:SRC |
▲ +13.7% |
GBX856.89 Million
≈ $104.26K |
GBX753.67 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7287 |
Zhuhai Huajin Capital Co Ltd
SHE:000532 |
▲ +13.7% |
CN¥1.62 Billion
≈ $237.50 Million |
CN¥1.43 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7288 |
Image Scan Holdings Plc
LSE:IGE |
▲ +13.7% |
GBX1.72 Million
≈ $209.12 |
GBX1.51 Million | UK | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7289 |
Innova Captab Limited
NSE:INNOVACAP |
▲ +13.7% |
Rs10.91 Billion
≈ $117.97 Million |
Rs9.59 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7290 |
Astra Microwave Products Limited
NSE:ASTRAMICRO |
▲ +13.7% |
Rs10.98 Billion
≈ $118.80 Million |
Rs9.66 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7291 |
Capstone Mining Corp
TO:CS |
▲ +13.7% |
CA$3.46 Billion
≈ $2.50 Billion |
CA$3.04 Billion | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7292 |
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical
SHE:300832 |
▲ +13.7% |
CN¥8.58 Billion
≈ $1.26 Billion |
CN¥7.54 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7293 |
Mankind Pharma Ltd
NSE:MANKIND |
▲ +13.7% |
Rs165.61 Billion
≈ $1.79 Billion |
Rs145.68 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 7294 |
Cloudberry Clean Energy As
OL:CLOUD |
▲ +13.7% |
Nkr5.43 Billion
≈ $571.18 Million |
Nkr4.78 Billion | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7295 |
Sanlam Ltd
JSE:SLM |
▲ +13.7% |
ZAC110.16 Billion
≈ $58.54 Million |
ZAC96.91 Billion | South Africa | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7296 |
Strabag SE
VI:STR |
▲ +13.7% |
€5.68 Billion
≈ $6.65 Billion |
€5.00 Billion | Austria | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7297 |
Vinati Organics Limited
NSE:VINATIORGA |
▲ +13.7% |
Rs27.93 Billion
≈ $302.08 Million |
Rs24.57 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7298 |
Softcat plc
LSE:SCT |
▲ +13.7% |
GBX338.78 Million
≈ $41.22K |
GBX298.04 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 7299 |
Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG Part
SW:LISP |
▲ +13.7% |
CHF4.84 Billion
≈ $6.12 Billion |
CHF4.26 Billion | Switzerland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 7300 |
Revolve Group LLC
NYSE:RVLV |
▲ +13.7% | $437.79 Million | $385.14 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |