ELF Beauty Inc Net Asset Momentum
ELF Beauty Inc net asset momentum. ELF Beauty Inc (ELF) recorded a net asset momentum of 48.6% as of March 2026, with net assets of $1.13 Billion USD. Net Asset Momentum measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities), indicating how rapidly the company is building or eroding its equity base. Explore ELF Beauty Inc capital reinvestment ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
YoY Momentum
Current Net Assets
Years of Data
Country
Net Asset Momentum of ELF Beauty Inc (2014–2026)
Net asset momentum of ELF Beauty Inc from 2014 to 2026. This chart tracks ELF Beauty Inc's year-over-year net asset growth across 17 annual reporting periods from 2014 to 2026. The most recent momentum reading is +48.6%, with net assets of $1.13 Billion USD as of March 2026. See shareholders equity of ELF Beauty Inc for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
ELF Beauty Inc Net Asset Momentum by Year (2014–2026)
ELF Beauty Inc net asset momentum by year from 2014 to 2026. The table below shows the complete annual net asset history for ELF Beauty Inc from 2014 to 2026, covering 17 yearly periods. Each row includes total assets, total liabilities, net assets, and the year-over-year momentum figure for that period. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is ELF Beauty Inc worth.
| Year | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | YoY Momentum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1.13 Billion | $2.39 Billion | $1.26 Billion | ▲ +48.6% |
| 2025 | $760.86 Million | $1.25 Billion | $487.32 Million | ▲ +18.4% |
| 2024 | $642.57 Million | $1.13 Billion | $486.68 Million | ▲ +56.3% |
| 2023 | $411.02 Million | $595.60 Million | $184.58 Million | ▲ +31.6% |
| 2022 | $312.43 Million | $494.63 Million | $182.20 Million | ▲ +15.9% |
| 2021 | $269.65 Million | $487.39 Million | $217.75 Million | ▲ +11.3% |
| 2020 | $242.17 Million | $453.10 Million | $210.93 Million | ▲ +5.6% |
| 2019 | $229.33 Million | $435.86 Million | $206.53 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2018 | $229.33 Million | $435.86 Million | $206.53 Million | ▲ +18.3% |
| 2018 | $193.86 Million | $417.24 Million | $223.38 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2017 | $193.86 Million | $417.24 Million | $223.38 Million | ▲ +37.6% |
| 2017 | $140.86 Million | $414.73 Million | $273.87 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2016 | $140.86 Million | $414.73 Million | $273.87 Million | ▲ +2.9% |
| 2016 | $136.90 Million | $361.07 Million | $224.18 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2015 | $136.90 Million | $361.07 Million | $224.18 Million | ▲ +4.1% |
| 2015 | $131.52 Million | $354.18 Million | $222.66 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2014 | $131.52 Million | $354.18 Million | $222.66 Million | — |