Companies by Net Asset Quality Index
Proportion of total assets financed by equity — a measure of balance sheet independence from debt
Average Quality Index
80.9%
Across companies on this page
Companies with Data
31,335
With balance sheet data
Net Asset Quality Index = (Total Assets − Total Liabilities) / Total Assets × 100
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
| Rank | Company | Quality Index | Net Assets | Total Assets | Country | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5601 |
Senko Co. Ltd
KQ:347000 |
81.0% |
₩60.47 Billion
≈ $40.98 Million |
₩74.62 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 5602 |
Mackolik Internet Hizmetleri Ticaret A.S.
IS:MACKO |
81.0% |
TL818.06 Million
≈ $18.32 Million |
TL1.01 Billion | Turkey | Mar 2026 |
| 5603 |
Richardson Electronics Ltd
NASDAQ:RELL |
81.0% | $163.70 Million | $202.02 Million | USA | May 2026 |
| 5604 |
Alpha Astika Akinita S.A
AT:ASTAK |
81.0% |
€67.61 Million
≈ $79.04 Million |
€83.43 Million | Greece | Jun 2025 |
| 5605 |
Americore Resources Corp.
V:AMCO |
81.0% |
CA$1.12 Million
≈ $808.01K |
CA$1.38 Million | Canada | Jun 2026 |
| 5606 |
Qingdao Weflo Valve Co Ltd
SHE:002871 |
81.0% |
CN¥1.17 Billion
≈ $171.43 Million |
CN¥1.45 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 5607 |
Universal Cement Corp
TW:1104 |
81.0% |
NT$24.00 Billion
≈ $756.27 Million |
NT$29.63 Billion | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 5608 |
ZENTIVA S.A.
RO:SCD |
81.0% |
RON1.50 Billion
≈ $343.69 Million |
RON1.85 Billion | Romania | Mar 2025 |
| 5609 |
Shanghai Weihong Electronic Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300508 |
81.0% |
CN¥868.24 Million
≈ $127.05 Million |
CN¥1.07 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 5610 |
Maccura Biotechnology Co Ltd
SHE:300463 |
81.0% |
CN¥6.33 Billion
≈ $926.87 Million |
CN¥7.82 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 5611 |
Beijing SunwayWorld Science & Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:301159 |
81.0% |
CN¥635.18 Million
≈ $92.95 Million |
CN¥784.08 Million | China | Jun 2026 |
| 5612 |
Hotelim Société Anonyme
PA:MLHOT |
81.0% Annual |
€45.95 Million
≈ $53.72 Million |
€56.73 Million | France | Dec 2024 |
| 5613 |
Anhui Conch Cement Company Limited
F:AQE |
81.0% |
€205.09 Billion
≈ $239.77 Billion |
€253.19 Billion | Germany | Mar 2026 |
| 5614 |
Ascendis Health Ltd
JSE:ASC |
81.0% |
ZAC629.73 Million
≈ $334.67K |
ZAC777.44 Million | South Africa | Jun 2025 |
| 5615 |
Appfolio Inc
NASDAQ:APPF |
81.0% | $470.23 Million | $580.56 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 5616 |
Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:UPC |
81.0% | $56.13 Million | $69.30 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 5617 |
PROSTAR HOLDINGS INC.
F:5D00 |
81.0% Annual |
€2.00 Million
≈ $2.34 Million |
€2.47 Million | Germany | Dec 2022 |
| 5618 |
Flytech Technology Co Ltd
TW:6206 |
81.0% |
NT$5.61 Billion
≈ $176.75 Million |
NT$6.93 Billion | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 5619 |
B90 HOLDINGS PLC
F:24GN |
81.0% |
€6.64 Million
≈ $7.77 Million |
€8.21 Million | Germany | Jun 2025 |
| 5620 |
Bangyan Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688132 |
81.0% |
CN¥1.18 Billion
≈ $172.79 Million |
CN¥1.46 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 5621 |
JiangXi Tianxin Pharm Co Ltd
SHG:603235 |
81.0% |
CN¥5.06 Billion
≈ $740.95 Million |
CN¥6.25 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 5622 |
Develop North PLC
LSE:DVNO |
81.0% |
GBX19.47 Million
≈ $2.37K |
GBX24.05 Million | UK | May 2026 |
| 5623 |
Century Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:IPSC |
81.0% | $232.34 Million | $287.01 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 5624 |
Heren Health Co Ltd
SHE:300550 |
81.0% |
CN¥1.14 Billion
≈ $167.17 Million |
CN¥1.41 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 5625 |
Italtile Ltd
JSE:ITE |
80.9% |
ZAC8.39 Billion
≈ $4.46 Million |
ZAC10.36 Billion | South Africa | Jun 2025 |
| 5626 |
Semyung Electric Machinery Co.Ltd
KQ:017510 |
80.9% |
₩87.07 Billion
≈ $59.01 Million |
₩107.57 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 5627 |
Diaceutics PLC
LSE:DXRX |
80.9% |
GBX40.48 Million
≈ $4.93K |
GBX50.01 Million | UK | Dec 2025 |
| 5628 |
Amplitech Group Inc
NASDAQ:AMPG |
80.9% | $48.36 Million | $59.74 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 5629 |
Telcoware
KO:078000 |
80.9% |
₩105.15 Billion
≈ $71.26 Million |
₩129.90 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 5630 |
RTW Venture Fund Ltd
LSE:RTW |
80.9% | $865.22 Million | $1.07 Billion | UK | Dec 2025 |
| 5631 |
PEPTONIC MEDICAL
F:28L |
80.9% |
€49.17 Million
≈ $57.49 Million |
€60.76 Million | Germany | Mar 2026 |
| 5632 |
SEKUR PRIVATE DATA LTD.
F:GDT0 |
80.9% |
€1.63 Million
≈ $1.91 Million |
€2.02 Million | Germany | Mar 2026 |
| 5633 |
Nuh Cimento Sanayi AS
IS:NUHCM |
80.9% |
TL22.76 Billion
≈ $509.76 Million |
TL28.13 Billion | Turkey | Mar 2026 |
| 5634 |
Fortune Indonesia Tbk
JK:FORU |
80.9% |
Rp24.25 Billion
≈ $1.42 Million |
Rp29.97 Billion | Indonesia | Sep 2025 |
| 5635 |
Hitit Bilgisayar Hizmetleri AS
IS:HTTBT |
80.9% |
TL2.78 Billion
≈ $62.20 Million |
TL3.43 Billion | Turkey | Sep 2025 |
| 5636 |
Daewoo SBI SPAC 1
KQ:215480 |
80.9% |
₩32.36 Billion
≈ $21.93 Million |
₩40.00 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 5637 |
Pecca Group Bhd
KLSE:5271 |
80.9% |
RM212.91 Million
≈ $53.46 Million |
RM263.18 Million | Malaysia | Sep 2025 |
| 5638 |
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Limited
NSE:ALKYLAMINE |
80.9% |
Rs15.33 Billion
≈ $165.83 Million |
Rs18.95 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 5639 |
Excel Industries Limited
NSE:EXCELINDUS |
80.9% |
Rs17.03 Billion
≈ $184.17 Million |
Rs21.05 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 5640 |
African Rainbow Minerals Ltd
JSE:ARI |
80.9% |
ZAC60.12 Billion
≈ $31.95 Million |
ZAC74.33 Billion | South Africa | Jun 2025 |
| 5641 |
Indo Kordsa Tbk
JK:BRAM |
80.9% |
Rp227.40 Million
≈ $13.32K |
Rp281.13 Million | Indonesia | Mar 2026 |
| 5642 |
Motisons Jewellers Ltd
NSE:MOTISONS |
80.9% |
Rs4.43 Billion
≈ $47.89 Million |
Rs5.48 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 5643 |
HP Adhesives Limited
NSE:HPAL |
80.9% |
Rs1.88 Billion
≈ $20.30 Million |
Rs2.32 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 5644 |
Sichuan Shuangma Cement Co Ltd
SHE:000935 |
80.9% |
CN¥7.91 Billion
≈ $1.16 Billion |
CN¥9.78 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 5645 |
Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej
WAR:APL |
80.9% |
zł9.28 Million
≈ $2.55 Million |
zł11.47 Million | Poland | Sep 2025 |
| 5646 |
Vir Biotechnology Inc
NASDAQ:VIR |
80.9% | $982.49 Million | $1.21 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 5647 |
SHEARWATER GRP PLC LS-10
F:DTW1 |
80.9% |
€44.40 Million
≈ $51.91 Million |
€54.90 Million | Germany | Sep 2024 |
| 5648 |
ASIX Electronics
TWO:3169 |
80.9% |
NT$1.77 Billion
≈ $55.73 Million |
NT$2.19 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 5649 |
TWC Enterprises Ltd
TO:TWC |
80.9% |
CA$618.25 Million
≈ $447.23 Million |
CA$764.48 Million | Canada | Mar 2026 |
| 5650 |
FW Thorpe PLC
LSE:TFW |
80.9% |
GBX195.54 Million
≈ $23.79K |
GBX241.80 Million | UK | Jun 2026 |
| 5651 |
Devonian Health Group Inc
V:GSD |
80.9% |
CA$6.98 Million
≈ $5.05 Million |
CA$8.63 Million | Canada | Apr 2026 |
| 5652 |
JF Technology BHD
KLSE:0146 |
80.8% |
RM160.62 Million
≈ $40.33 Million |
RM198.66 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 5653 |
Eternal Limited
NSE:ETERNAL |
80.8% |
Rs308.15 Billion
≈ $3.33 Billion |
Rs381.15 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 5654 |
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Limited
NSE:ARSSINFRA |
80.8% |
Rs9.55 Billion
≈ $103.32 Million |
Rs11.82 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 5655 |
JLS Co.Ltd
KQ:040420 |
80.8% |
₩83.40 Billion
≈ $56.52 Million |
₩103.17 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 5656 |
Great-Sun Foods Co Ltd
SHG:603336 |
80.8% |
CN¥1.44 Billion
≈ $210.72 Million |
CN¥1.78 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 5657 |
Global Standard Technology Limited
KQ:083450 |
80.8% |
₩296.15 Billion
≈ $200.70 Million |
₩366.37 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 5658 |
Gemvaxlink Co. Ltd
KQ:064800 |
80.8% |
₩166.26 Billion
≈ $112.67 Million |
₩205.70 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 5659 |
Protec Co. Ltd
KQ:053610 |
80.8% |
₩425.94 Billion
≈ $288.65 Million |
₩526.97 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 5660 |
Pioneer Motor Public Company Limited
BK:PIMO |
80.8% |
฿1.08 Billion
≈ $33.60 Million |
฿1.33 Billion | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 5661 |
Auto Trader Group plc
LSE:AUTO |
80.8% |
GBX564.00 Million
≈ $68.62K |
GBX697.80 Million | UK | Sep 2025 |
| 5662 |
Shandong Dongyue Organosilicon Mat
SHE:300821 |
80.8% |
CN¥5.34 Billion
≈ $781.27 Million |
CN¥6.61 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 5663 |
Monnari Trade S.A.
WAR:MON |
80.8% |
zł313.69 Million
≈ $86.33 Million |
zł388.15 Million | Poland | Sep 2025 |
| 5664 |
Moonbae Steel
KO:008420 |
80.8% |
₩189.26 Billion
≈ $128.26 Million |
₩234.20 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 5665 |
Strong H Machinery Technology (Cayman) Incorporation
TW:4560 |
80.8% |
NT$2.00 Billion
≈ $62.87 Million |
NT$2.47 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 5666 |
Indonesia Prima Property Tbk
JK:OMRE |
80.8% |
Rp3.22 Trillion
≈ $188.94 Million |
Rp3.99 Trillion | Indonesia | Jun 2026 |
| 5667 |
Global Lighting Technologies Inc
TW:4935 |
80.8% |
NT$8.09 Billion
≈ $254.98 Million |
NT$10.02 Billion | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 5668 |
Shanghai Anlogic Infotech Co Ltd
SHG:688107 |
80.8% |
CN¥869.15 Million
≈ $127.18 Million |
CN¥1.08 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 5669 |
Wira Global Solusi Tbk PT
JK:WGSH |
80.8% |
Rp75.66 Billion
≈ $4.43 Million |
Rp93.64 Billion | Indonesia | Jun 2025 |
| 5670 |
G5 Entertainment publ AB
ST:G5EN |
80.8% |
Skr460.84 Million
≈ $49.59 Million |
Skr570.38 Million | Sweden | Jun 2026 |
| 5671 |
Matichon Public Company Limited
BK:MATI |
80.8% |
฿1.37 Billion
≈ $42.76 Million |
฿1.70 Billion | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 5672 |
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.
NSE:LALPATHLAB |
80.8% |
Rs25.41 Billion
≈ $274.83 Million |
Rs31.46 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 5673 |
Trend Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:TDGYO |
80.8% |
TL859.00 Million
≈ $19.24 Million |
TL1.06 Billion | Turkey | Jun 2026 |
| 5674 |
Surya Biru Murni Acetylene Tbk PT
JK:SBMA |
80.8% |
Rp241.06 Billion
≈ $14.13 Million |
Rp298.43 Billion | Indonesia | Jun 2026 |
| 5675 |
Sensirion Holding AG
SW:SENS |
80.8% |
CHF325.76 Million
≈ $411.85 Million |
CHF403.31 Million | Switzerland | Jun 2026 |
| 5676 |
Inv Tricahue
SN:TRICAHUE |
80.8% |
CL$36.66 Billion
≈ $41.00 Million |
CL$45.39 Billion | Chile | Jun 2026 |
| 5677 |
Rex Industry Bhd
KLSE:9946 |
80.8% |
RM94.06 Million
≈ $23.62 Million |
RM116.45 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 5678 |
JiangXi BaiSheng Intelligent Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:301083 |
80.8% |
CN¥830.01 Million
≈ $121.46 Million |
CN¥1.03 Billion | China | Jun 2025 |
| 5679 |
All Cosmos Bio-Tech Holding Corp
TW:4148 |
80.8% |
NT$3.44 Billion
≈ $108.25 Million |
NT$4.25 Billion | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 5680 |
Sensortek Technology Corp
TWO:6732 |
80.8% |
NT$4.63 Billion
≈ $145.99 Million |
NT$5.74 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 5681 |
Shanghai Jin Jiang International Industrial Investment Co Ltd A
SHG:600650 |
80.8% |
CN¥4.52 Billion
≈ $660.91 Million |
CN¥5.59 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 5682 |
Hotel Royal Chihpen
TWO:5704 |
80.8% |
NT$542.06 Million
≈ $17.08 Million |
NT$671.16 Million | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 5683 |
Blue Shark Power System SA
PA:MLBSP |
80.8% Annual |
€1.25 Million
≈ $1.46 Million |
€1.55 Million | France | Dec 2024 |
| 5684 |
Siward Crystal Technology Co Ltd
TW:2484 |
80.8% |
NT$4.11 Billion
≈ $129.44 Million |
NT$5.09 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 5685 |
Agripure Holdings Public Company Limited
BK:APURE |
80.8% |
฿2.15 Billion
≈ $67.01 Million |
฿2.66 Billion | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 5686 |
Ruby Tech
TWO:8048 |
80.7% |
NT$1.17 Billion
≈ $36.79 Million |
NT$1.45 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 5687 |
FOCI Fiber Optic Communications
TWO:3363 |
80.7% |
NT$2.55 Billion
≈ $80.31 Million |
NT$3.16 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 5688 |
Skyline Investment S.A.
WAR:SKL |
80.7% |
zł61.40 Million
≈ $16.90 Million |
zł76.05 Million | Poland | Mar 2026 |
| 5689 |
Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd
SHE:000858 |
80.7% |
CN¥146.20 Billion
≈ $21.39 Billion |
CN¥181.07 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 5690 |
HeveaBoard Bhd
KLSE:5095 |
80.7% |
RM358.67 Million
≈ $90.05 Million |
RM444.23 Million | Malaysia | Dec 2025 |
| 5691 |
Net263 Ltd
SHE:002467 |
80.7% |
CN¥1.63 Billion
≈ $238.71 Million |
CN¥2.02 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 5692 |
JuneYao Dairy Co Ltd
SHG:605388 |
80.7% |
CN¥1.48 Billion
≈ $216.22 Million |
CN¥1.83 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 5693 |
Formetal Co. Ltd
KQ:119500 |
80.7% |
₩51.72 Billion
≈ $35.05 Million |
₩64.07 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 5694 |
Union Plastic Public Company Limited
BK:UP |
80.7% |
฿618.32 Million
≈ $19.27 Million |
฿765.93 Million | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 5695 |
Kyungdong Gas
KO:012320 |
80.7% |
₩483.34 Billion
≈ $327.55 Million |
₩598.73 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 5696 |
Innventure, Inc.
NASDAQ:INV |
80.7% | $483.68 Million | $599.19 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 5697 |
Kamdar Group (Malaysia) Bhd
KLSE:8672 |
80.7% |
RM206.11 Million
≈ $51.75 Million |
RM255.35 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2025 |
| 5698 |
Maha Energy AB (publ)
ST:MAHA-A |
80.7% |
Skr112.87 Million
≈ $12.15 Million |
Skr139.83 Million | Sweden | Mar 2026 |
| 5699 |
Kambi Group Plc
F:7KB |
80.7% |
€158.53 Million
≈ $185.34 Million |
€196.40 Million | Germany | Mar 2026 |
| 5700 |
Kambi Group PLC Series B
LSE:0EAW |
80.7% |
Skr158.53 Million
≈ $17.06 Million |
Skr196.40 Million | UK | Mar 2026 |