Hansa Investment Company Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Hansa Investment Company Ltd net asset quality index. Hansa Investment Company Ltd (HANA) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 95.4% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX1.03 Billion minus total liabilities of GBX46.84 Million yields net assets of GBX979.57 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See HANA total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Hansa Investment Company Ltd (2000–2026)
Net asset quality index of Hansa Investment Company Ltd from 2000 to 2026. This chart shows how Hansa Investment Company Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 27 annual periods from 2000 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 95.4%, representing net assets of GBX979.57 Million against total assets of GBX1.03 Billion GBX. Check HANA PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Hansa Investment Company Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2026)
Hansa Investment Company Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Hansa Investment Company Ltd from 2000 to 2026, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see HANA company net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (GBX) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 95.4% | GBX979.57 Million | GBX1.03 Billion | GBX46.84 Million | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2025 | 99.7% | GBX461.06 Million | GBX462.48 Million | GBX1.42 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | GBX454.55 Million | GBX454.97 Million | GBX421.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | GBX366.96 Million | GBX367.38 Million | GBX412.00K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | GBX382.86 Million | GBX383.23 Million | GBX368.00K | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 99.0% | GBX367.89 Million | GBX371.46 Million | GBX3.57 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | GBX276.30 Million | GBX276.83 Million | GBX534.00K | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | GBX337.35 Million | GBX339.38 Million | GBX2.03 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | GBX323.10 Million | GBX324.11 Million | GBX1.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | GBX307.48 Million | GBX308.46 Million | GBX985.00K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | GBX255.57 Million | GBX256.54 Million | GBX960.00K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | GBX273.29 Million | GBX273.66 Million | GBX369.00K | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2014 | 95.8% | GBX287.41 Million | GBX300.01 Million | GBX12.60 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2013 | 98.8% | GBX259.91 Million | GBX262.97 Million | GBX3.06 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 98.8% | GBX268.21 Million | GBX271.38 Million | GBX3.17 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2011 | 96.0% | GBX264.11 Million | GBX275.01 Million | GBX10.90 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2010 | 98.3% | GBX215.01 Million | GBX218.76 Million | GBX3.75 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | GBX152.41 Million | GBX152.63 Million | GBX223.00K | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2008 | 93.2% | GBX221.88 Million | GBX238.01 Million | GBX16.14 Million | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2007 | 99.6% | GBX249.47 Million | GBX250.47 Million | GBX1.00 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2006 | 96.6% | GBX196.38 Million | GBX203.27 Million | GBX6.89 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2005 | 97.8% | GBX140.05 Million | GBX143.27 Million | GBX3.22 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2004 | 96.7% | GBX102.44 Million | GBX105.94 Million | GBX3.50 Million | ▲ +7.5 pp |
| 2003 | 89.2% | GBX64.90 Million | GBX72.73 Million | GBX7.83 Million | ▼ -9.7 pp |
| 2002 | 98.9% | GBX89.16 Million | GBX90.11 Million | GBX950.00K | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2001 | 91.3% | GBX99.33 Million | GBX108.77 Million | GBX9.45 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2000 | 90.4% | GBX106.79 Million | GBX118.10 Million | GBX11.31 Million | — |