Keras Resources PLC Net Asset Quality Index
Keras Resources PLC net asset quality index. Keras Resources PLC (KRS) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 53.4% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX5.73 Million minus total liabilities of GBX2.67 Million yields net assets of GBX3.06 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See KRS net asset value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Keras Resources PLC (2011–2024)
Net asset quality index of Keras Resources PLC from 2011 to 2024. This chart shows how Keras Resources PLC's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 16 annual periods from 2011 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 53.4%, representing net assets of GBX3.06 Million against total assets of GBX5.73 Million GBX. Check how strategically is Keras Resources PLC's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Keras Resources PLC Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2011–2024)
Keras Resources PLC net asset quality index by year from 2011 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Keras Resources PLC from 2011 to 2024, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Keras Resources PLC.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (GBX) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 48.0% | GBX2.95 Million | GBX6.15 Million | GBX3.20 Million | ▼ -19.4 pp |
| 2023 | 67.3% | GBX3.18 Million | GBX4.73 Million | GBX1.54 Million | ▲ +10.8 pp |
| 2022 | 56.6% | GBX3.78 Million | GBX6.68 Million | GBX2.90 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2021 | 55.6% | GBX3.28 Million | GBX5.91 Million | GBX2.63 Million | ▼ -31.0 pp |
| 2020 | 86.6% | GBX3.01 Million | GBX3.48 Million | GBX467.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 86.6% | GBX3.01 Million | GBX3.48 Million | GBX467.00K | ▼ -11.0 pp |
| 2019 | 97.6% | GBX11.24 Million | GBX11.53 Million | GBX281.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 97.6% | GBX11.24 Million | GBX11.53 Million | GBX281.00K | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2018 | 94.3% | GBX12.43 Million | GBX13.19 Million | GBX758.00K | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2017 | 98.4% | GBX21.29 Million | GBX21.64 Million | GBX347.00K | ▲ +87.5 pp |
| 2016 | 10.9% | GBX333.00K | GBX3.06 Million | GBX2.73 Million | ▼ -24.1 pp |
| 2015 | 34.9% | GBX462.00K | GBX1.32 Million | GBX860.00K | ▼ -58.1 pp |
| 2014 | 93.1% | GBX5.37 Million | GBX5.77 Million | GBX400.00K | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2013 | 95.0% | GBX5.15 Million | GBX5.42 Million | GBX271.00K | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2012 | 92.4% | GBX3.14 Million | GBX3.40 Million | GBX260.00K | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2011 | 94.4% | GBX3.68 Million | GBX3.90 Million | GBX220.00K | — |