Power Metal Resources plc Net Asset Quality Index
Power Metal Resources plc net asset quality index. Power Metal Resources plc (POW) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 87.7% as of September 2024. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX23.40 Million minus total liabilities of GBX2.88 Million yields net assets of GBX20.52 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Power Metal Resources plc book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Power Metal Resources plc (2011–2024)
Net asset quality index of Power Metal Resources plc from 2011 to 2024. This chart shows how Power Metal Resources plc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 15 annual periods from 2011 to 2024. As of September 2024, the index stands at 87.7%, representing net assets of GBX20.52 Million against total assets of GBX23.40 Million GBX. Check Power Metal Resources plc (POW) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Power Metal Resources plc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2011–2024)
Power Metal Resources plc net asset quality index by year from 2011 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Power Metal Resources plc from 2011 to 2024, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see POW market cap overview.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (GBX) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 87.7% | GBX20.52 Million | GBX23.40 Million | GBX2.88 Million | ▼ -6.5 pp |
| 2023 | 94.2% | GBX14.48 Million | GBX15.36 Million | GBX885.00K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 94.2% | GBX13.76 Million | GBX14.61 Million | GBX850.00K | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 95.0% | GBX5.97 Million | GBX6.28 Million | GBX317.00K | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2020 | 89.6% | GBX2.39 Million | GBX2.67 Million | GBX277.00K | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2019 | 96.0% | GBX1.57 Million | GBX1.64 Million | GBX66.00K | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2018 | 87.0% | GBX1.97 Million | GBX2.27 Million | GBX294.00K | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2017 | 89.1% | GBX5.43 Million | GBX6.09 Million | GBX667.00K | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2016 | 91.7% | GBX5.55 Million | GBX6.06 Million | GBX503.00K | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2015 | 96.3% | GBX5.78 Million | GBX6.00 Million | GBX224.00K | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2014 | 97.1% | GBX5.91 Million | GBX6.09 Million | GBX178.00K | ▲ +8.4 pp |
| 2013 | 88.7% | GBX3.65 Million | GBX4.12 Million | GBX465.00K | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2012 | 95.4% | GBX4.00 Million | GBX4.20 Million | GBX195.00K | ▲ +31.2 pp |
| 2011 | 64.1% | GBX93.00K | GBX145.00K | GBX52.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 64.1% | GBX93.00K | GBX145.00K | GBX52.00K | — |