Archies Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Archies Limited net asset quality index. Archies Limited (ARCHIES) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 67.5% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs1.85 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs602.64 Million yields net assets of Rs1.25 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Archies Limited shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Archies Limited (2006–2026)
Net asset quality index of Archies Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Archies Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 67.5%, representing net assets of Rs1.25 Billion against total assets of Rs1.85 Billion INR. Check ARCHIES strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Archies Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2026)
Archies Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Archies Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Archies Limited (ARCHIES) total market value.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 67.5% | Rs1.25 Billion | Rs1.85 Billion | Rs602.64 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2025 | 66.2% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs1.97 Billion | Rs665.70 Million | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 2024 | 57.9% | Rs992.59 Million | Rs1.71 Billion | Rs722.16 Million | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2023 | 61.0% | Rs1.07 Billion | Rs1.76 Billion | Rs686.62 Million | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2022 | 56.4% | Rs1.05 Billion | Rs1.86 Billion | Rs809.70 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 56.6% | Rs1.08 Billion | Rs1.90 Billion | Rs823.63 Million | ▲ +8.4 pp |
| 2020 | 48.2% | Rs1.10 Billion | Rs2.28 Billion | Rs1.18 Billion | ▼ -21.8 pp |
| 2019 | 70.0% | Rs1.18 Billion | Rs1.68 Billion | Rs504.71 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 70.9% | Rs1.18 Billion | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs482.50 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2017 | 69.7% | Rs1.07 Billion | Rs1.54 Billion | Rs466.68 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2016 | 71.8% | Rs1.11 Billion | Rs1.54 Billion | Rs435.59 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2015 | 75.0% | Rs1.08 Billion | Rs1.44 Billion | Rs360.17 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2014 | 73.6% | Rs1.14 Billion | Rs1.55 Billion | Rs409.36 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2013 | 74.7% | Rs1.11 Billion | Rs1.48 Billion | Rs374.06 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2012 | 72.0% | Rs1.05 Billion | Rs1.46 Billion | Rs409.13 Million | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2011 | 64.4% | Rs974.53 Million | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs537.54 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2010 | 61.1% | Rs868.97 Million | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs554.15 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 61.6% | Rs796.75 Million | Rs1.29 Billion | Rs496.66 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 61.9% | Rs812.85 Million | Rs1.31 Billion | Rs501.22 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2007 | 59.9% | Rs676.61 Million | Rs1.13 Billion | Rs453.39 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2006 | 60.3% | Rs598.08 Million | Rs991.84 Million | Rs393.76 Million | — |