Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited net asset quality index. Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited (TAINWALCHM) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 91.3% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs1.88 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs164.03 Million yields net assets of Rs1.72 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See TAINWALCHM net asset value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited (2006–2025)
Net asset quality index of Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of September 2025, the index stands at 91.3%, representing net assets of Rs1.72 Billion against total assets of Rs1.88 Billion INR. Check TAINWALCHM strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2025)
Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limite stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 91.9% | Rs1.54 Billion | Rs1.67 Billion | Rs135.31 Million | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2024 | 95.4% | Rs1.18 Billion | Rs1.23 Billion | Rs56.55 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2023 | 99.3% | Rs987.20 Million | Rs994.45 Million | Rs7.25 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 98.6% | Rs902.48 Million | Rs915.74 Million | Rs13.26 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 97.6% | Rs979.32 Million | Rs1.00 Billion | Rs23.75 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2020 | 96.6% | Rs857.81 Million | Rs887.63 Million | Rs29.82 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 96.9% | Rs769.77 Million | Rs794.18 Million | Rs24.41 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 97.6% | Rs754.54 Million | Rs772.85 Million | Rs18.31 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2017 | 96.0% | Rs494.05 Million | Rs514.76 Million | Rs20.71 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 95.4% | Rs444.37 Million | Rs465.80 Million | Rs21.43 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 96.3% | Rs405.78 Million | Rs421.24 Million | Rs15.46 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2014 | 96.9% | Rs390.73 Million | Rs403.27 Million | Rs12.54 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 97.3% | Rs387.71 Million | Rs398.31 Million | Rs10.60 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2012 | 96.4% | Rs381.76 Million | Rs395.97 Million | Rs14.21 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 96.8% | Rs379.19 Million | Rs391.63 Million | Rs12.45 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2010 | 96.0% | Rs364.35 Million | Rs379.68 Million | Rs15.33 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 95.6% | Rs347.33 Million | Rs363.27 Million | Rs15.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 95.6% | Rs300.75 Million | Rs314.67 Million | Rs13.91 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2007 | 93.5% | Rs242.59 Million | Rs259.46 Million | Rs16.87 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2006 | 94.7% | Rs222.34 Million | Rs234.87 Million | Rs12.54 Million | — |