Post Holdings Inc Net Asset Quality Index
Post Holdings Inc net asset quality index. Post Holdings Inc (POST) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 24.0% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $12.85 Billion minus total liabilities of $9.76 Billion yields net assets of $3.09 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See POST net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Post Holdings Inc (2006–2025)
Net asset quality index of Post Holdings Inc from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Post Holdings Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 24.0%, representing net assets of $3.09 Billion against total assets of $12.85 Billion USD. Check asset allocation strategy of Post Holdings Inc to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Post Holdings Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2025)
Post Holdings Inc net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Post Holdings Inc from 2006 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see POST company net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 27.8% | $3.76 Billion | $13.53 Billion | $9.76 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2024 | 31.9% | $4.10 Billion | $12.85 Billion | $8.75 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2023 | 33.1% | $3.85 Billion | $11.65 Billion | $7.80 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2022 | 31.6% | $3.57 Billion | $11.31 Billion | $7.74 Billion | ▲ +6.9 pp |
| 2021 | 24.6% | $3.06 Billion | $12.41 Billion | $9.36 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2020 | 23.3% | $2.83 Billion | $12.15 Billion | $9.32 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2019 | 24.6% | $2.94 Billion | $11.95 Billion | $9.01 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2018 | 23.4% | $3.06 Billion | $13.06 Billion | $10.00 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 23.5% | $2.79 Billion | $11.88 Billion | $9.09 Billion | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2016 | 32.1% | $3.01 Billion | $9.36 Billion | $6.35 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 32.3% | $2.98 Billion | $9.22 Billion | $6.24 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2014 | 29.5% | $2.28 Billion | $7.73 Billion | $5.45 Billion | ▼ -13.6 pp |
| 2013 | 43.1% | $1.50 Billion | $3.47 Billion | $1.98 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2012 | 45.1% | $1.23 Billion | $2.73 Billion | $1.50 Billion | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2011 | 53.8% | $1.50 Billion | $2.79 Billion | $1.29 Billion | ▼ -7.8 pp |
| 2010 | 61.6% | $2.06 Billion | $3.35 Billion | $1.29 Billion | ▼ -36.9 pp |
| 2007 | 98.4% | $627.00 Million | $637.00 Million | $10.00 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 98.6% | $617.00 Million | $626.00 Million | $9.00 Million | — |