Urban Edge Properties Net Asset Quality Index
Urban Edge Properties net asset quality index. Urban Edge Properties (UE) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 40.8% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $3.39 Billion minus total liabilities of $2.01 Billion yields net assets of $1.38 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Urban Edge Properties shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Urban Edge Properties (2012–2025)
Net asset quality index of Urban Edge Properties from 2012 to 2025. This chart shows how Urban Edge Properties's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 14 annual periods from 2012 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 40.8%, representing net assets of $1.38 Billion against total assets of $3.39 Billion USD. Check strategic asset allocation of Urban Edge Properties to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Urban Edge Properties Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2012–2025)
Urban Edge Properties net asset quality index by year from 2012 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Urban Edge Properties from 2012 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Urban Edge Properties market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41.6% | $1.38 Billion | $3.31 Billion | $1.94 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 41.1% | $1.36 Billion | $3.31 Billion | $1.95 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2023 | 37.2% | $1.22 Billion | $3.28 Billion | $2.06 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2022 | 34.6% | $1.03 Billion | $2.98 Billion | $1.95 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 35.1% | $1.05 Billion | $2.99 Billion | $1.94 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2020 | 33.9% | $995.89 Million | $2.94 Billion | $1.94 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2019 | 35.7% | $1.01 Billion | $2.85 Billion | $1.83 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 35.9% | $1.01 Billion | $2.80 Billion | $1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 35.1% | $990.54 Million | $2.82 Billion | $1.83 Billion | ▲ +9.1 pp |
| 2016 | 26.1% | $496.12 Million | $1.90 Billion | $1.41 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2015 | 24.6% | $471.45 Million | $1.92 Billion | $1.45 Billion | ▲ +9.7 pp |
| 2014 | 14.9% | $258.86 Million | $1.74 Billion | $1.48 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2013 | 19.5% | $341.58 Million | $1.75 Billion | $1.41 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2012 | 21.0% | $389.89 Million | $1.86 Billion | $1.47 Billion | — |