Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co Net Asset Quality Index
Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co net asset quality index. Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co (300165) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 39.5% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CN¥3.34 Billion minus total liabilities of CN¥2.02 Billion yields net assets of CN¥1.32 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co (2007–2024)
Net asset quality index of Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 39.5%, representing net assets of CN¥1.32 Billion against total assets of CN¥3.34 Billion CNY. Check Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co (300165) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2007–2024)
Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co net asset quality index by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co from 2007 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co (300165) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CNY) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 38.7% | CN¥1.33 Billion | CN¥3.43 Billion | CN¥2.10 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 38.2% | CN¥1.43 Billion | CN¥3.76 Billion | CN¥2.32 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2022 | 41.2% | CN¥1.56 Billion | CN¥3.79 Billion | CN¥2.23 Billion | ▼ -10.3 pp |
| 2021 | 51.4% | CN¥1.67 Billion | CN¥3.24 Billion | CN¥1.57 Billion | ▼ -16.4 pp |
| 2020 | 67.8% | CN¥1.74 Billion | CN¥2.56 Billion | CN¥825.38 Million | ▼ -10.6 pp |
| 2019 | 78.4% | CN¥1.69 Billion | CN¥2.16 Billion | CN¥465.18 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2018 | 75.0% | CN¥1.67 Billion | CN¥2.23 Billion | CN¥556.52 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 74.9% | CN¥1.69 Billion | CN¥2.25 Billion | CN¥566.18 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2016 | 73.3% | CN¥1.54 Billion | CN¥2.11 Billion | CN¥563.76 Million | ▼ -14.1 pp |
| 2015 | 87.3% | CN¥1.50 Billion | CN¥1.72 Billion | CN¥217.12 Million | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2014 | 94.8% | CN¥1.48 Billion | CN¥1.57 Billion | CN¥82.21 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 93.4% | CN¥1.45 Billion | CN¥1.56 Billion | CN¥102.15 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2012 | 91.8% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥1.53 Billion | CN¥126.12 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 91.2% | CN¥1.39 Billion | CN¥1.53 Billion | CN¥133.85 Million | ▲ +32.4 pp |
| 2010 | 58.8% | CN¥223.20 Million | CN¥379.35 Million | CN¥156.15 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 59.6% | CN¥168.27 Million | CN¥282.17 Million | CN¥113.90 Million | ▲ +27.1 pp |
| 2008 | 32.5% | CN¥61.48 Million | CN¥189.08 Million | CN¥127.59 Million | ▼ -26.4 pp |
| 2007 | 58.9% | CN¥115.47 Million | CN¥196.11 Million | CN¥80.64 Million | — |