Intershop Holding AG Net Asset Quality Index
Intershop Holding AG net asset quality index. Intershop Holding AG (ISN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 56.2% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF1.89 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF825.10 Million yields net assets of CHF1.06 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Intershop Holding AG book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Intershop Holding AG (2004–2024)
Net asset quality index of Intershop Holding AG from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Intershop Holding AG's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 56.2%, representing net assets of CHF1.06 Billion against total assets of CHF1.89 Billion CHF. Check strategic asset allocation of Intershop Holding AG to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Intershop Holding AG Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2024)
Intershop Holding AG net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Intershop Holding AG from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Intershop Holding AG (ISN) total market value.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 57.5% | CHF934.95 Million | CHF1.63 Billion | CHF692.11 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2023 | 62.0% | CHF867.31 Million | CHF1.40 Billion | CHF532.67 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2022 | 60.3% | CHF878.80 Million | CHF1.46 Billion | CHF577.53 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2021 | 56.8% | CHF809.74 Million | CHF1.43 Billion | CHF617.00 Million | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2020 | 51.6% | CHF710.63 Million | CHF1.38 Billion | CHF667.69 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2019 | 49.6% | CHF666.15 Million | CHF1.34 Billion | CHF676.85 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2018 | 47.4% | CHF690.07 Million | CHF1.45 Billion | CHF764.40 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2017 | 43.8% | CHF619.23 Million | CHF1.41 Billion | CHF793.78 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2016 | 42.3% | CHF590.91 Million | CHF1.40 Billion | CHF806.11 Million | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2015 | 39.7% | CHF557.52 Million | CHF1.40 Billion | CHF847.27 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2014 | 41.0% | CHF543.39 Million | CHF1.33 Billion | CHF781.66 Million | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2013 | 43.7% | CHF567.17 Million | CHF1.30 Billion | CHF729.60 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 43.8% | CHF554.32 Million | CHF1.26 Billion | CHF709.97 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 43.7% | CHF540.42 Million | CHF1.24 Billion | CHF696.77 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 43.5% | CHF532.93 Million | CHF1.22 Billion | CHF690.81 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2009 | 41.8% | CHF519.54 Million | CHF1.24 Billion | CHF724.63 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 41.6% | CHF511.55 Million | CHF1.23 Billion | CHF719.56 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 41.1% | CHF499.76 Million | CHF1.22 Billion | CHF716.92 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2006 | 39.9% | CHF472.71 Million | CHF1.19 Billion | CHF713.24 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 40.3% | CHF468.95 Million | CHF1.16 Billion | CHF695.98 Million | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2004 | 35.7% | CHF436.32 Million | CHF1.22 Billion | CHF785.05 Million | — |