Valiant Holding AG Net Asset Quality Index
Valiant Holding AG net asset quality index. Valiant Holding AG (VATN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 7.1% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF39.03 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF36.26 Billion yields net assets of CHF2.76 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Valiant Holding AG shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Valiant Holding AG (2003–2025)
Net asset quality index of Valiant Holding AG from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Valiant Holding AG's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 7.1%, representing net assets of CHF2.76 Billion against total assets of CHF39.03 Billion CHF. Check Valiant Holding AG strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Valiant Holding AG Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2003–2025)
Valiant Holding AG net asset quality index by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Valiant Holding AG from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Valiant Holding AG worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.3% | CHF2.76 Billion | CHF37.87 Billion | CHF35.11 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 7.2% | CHF2.68 Billion | CHF37.12 Billion | CHF34.45 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 7.1% | CHF2.58 Billion | CHF36.08 Billion | CHF33.50 Billion | ▼ -69.3 pp |
| 2022 | 76.4% | CHF27.30 Billion | CHF35.73 Billion | CHF8.43 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 77.1% | CHF27.43 Billion | CHF35.56 Billion | CHF8.13 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2020 | 78.2% | CHF25.94 Billion | CHF33.18 Billion | CHF7.24 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2019 | 75.3% | CHF22.53 Billion | CHF29.91 Billion | CHF7.37 Billion | ▲ +67.1 pp |
| 2018 | 8.3% | CHF2.27 Billion | CHF27.38 Billion | CHF25.12 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 8.0% | CHF2.20 Billion | CHF27.56 Billion | CHF25.36 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 8.2% | CHF2.13 Billion | CHF26.09 Billion | CHF23.97 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 8.1% | CHF2.05 Billion | CHF25.45 Billion | CHF23.40 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 7.9% | CHF1.99 Billion | CHF25.27 Billion | CHF23.28 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 7.6% | CHF1.94 Billion | CHF25.45 Billion | CHF23.51 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 7.5% | CHF1.90 Billion | CHF25.29 Billion | CHF23.39 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 7.3% | CHF1.84 Billion | CHF25.21 Billion | CHF23.38 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 6.6% | CHF1.60 Billion | CHF24.39 Billion | CHF22.79 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 7.2% | CHF1.64 Billion | CHF22.87 Billion | CHF21.24 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2008 | 8.4% | CHF1.63 Billion | CHF19.52 Billion | CHF17.88 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2007 | 9.2% | CHF1.65 Billion | CHF17.89 Billion | CHF16.24 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 9.4% | CHF1.62 Billion | CHF17.19 Billion | CHF15.57 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2005 | 8.8% | CHF1.50 Billion | CHF17.14 Billion | CHF15.64 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2004 | 8.1% | CHF1.39 Billion | CHF17.19 Billion | CHF15.80 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2003 | 7.4% | CHF1.29 Billion | CHF17.43 Billion | CHF16.13 Billion | — |