Happy Creek Minerals Ltd (HPY) — Net Asset Quality Index
Happy Creek Minerals Ltd (HPY) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 98.7% as of October 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CA$18.98 Million minus total liabilities of CA$254.53K yields net assets of CA$18.72 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Check cash flow quality index of Happy Creek Minerals Ltd to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Happy Creek Minerals Ltd Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (2014–2025)
This chart shows how Happy Creek Minerals Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 12 annual periods from 2014 to 2025. As of October 2025, the index stands at 98.7%, representing net assets of CA$18.72 Million against total assets of CA$18.98 Million CAD. See HPY total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Annual Net Asset Quality Index for Happy Creek Minerals Ltd (2014–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Happy Creek Minerals Ltd from 2014 to 2025, covering 12 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Happy Creek Minerals Ltd worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CAD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.2% | CA$13.96 Million | CA$14.21 Million | CA$254.63K | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2024 | 94.1% | CA$17.38 Million | CA$18.48 Million | CA$1.09 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2023 | 92.6% | CA$17.26 Million | CA$18.65 Million | CA$1.39 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2022 | 93.3% | CA$17.55 Million | CA$18.81 Million | CA$1.25 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 93.4% | CA$18.01 Million | CA$19.28 Million | CA$1.28 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 94.1% | CA$16.95 Million | CA$18.01 Million | CA$1.06 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 94.2% | CA$16.12 Million | CA$17.12 Million | CA$996.80K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 93.7% | CA$16.29 Million | CA$17.38 Million | CA$1.09 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2017 | 94.9% | CA$14.19 Million | CA$14.95 Million | CA$762.80K | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 94.2% | CA$13.41 Million | CA$14.23 Million | CA$820.06K | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 93.3% | CA$12.41 Million | CA$13.30 Million | CA$891.00K | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2014 | 91.8% | CA$12.26 Million | CA$13.36 Million | CA$1.09 Million | — |