Inhalerx Ltd Net Assets
Inhalerx Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Inhalerx Ltd (IRX) has net assets worth AU$-1.18 Million AUD (≈ $-831.39K USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (AU$1.21 Million ≈ $854.84K USD) and total liabilities (AU$2.38 Million ≈ $1.69 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore how fast is Inhalerx Ltd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | AU$-1.18 Million |
| % of Total Assets | -97.26% |
| Annual Growth Rate | N/A |
| 5-Year Change | -143.88% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 123.45 |
Net Assets of Inhalerx Ltd (2016–2025)
Net assets of Inhalerx Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Inhalerx Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Inhalerx Ltd (IRX) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Inhalerx Ltd (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Inhalerx Ltd from 2016 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Inhalerx Ltd.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | AU$-1.18 Million ≈ $-831.39K |
-1736.91% |
| 2024-12-31 | AU$-63.97K ≈ $-45.26K |
-109.61% |
| 2023-12-31 | AU$665.47K ≈ $470.86K |
-65.03% |
| 2022-12-31 | AU$1.90 Million ≈ $1.35 Million |
-28.94% |
| 2021-12-31 | AU$2.68 Million ≈ $1.89 Million |
+102.27% |
| 2020-12-31 | AU$1.32 Million ≈ $936.76K |
+289.29% |
| 2019-12-31 | AU$340.08K ≈ $240.63K |
-87.32% |
| 2018-12-31 | AU$2.68 Million ≈ $1.90 Million |
-40.47% |
| 2017-12-31 | AU$4.51 Million ≈ $3.19 Million |
-38.50% |
| 2016-12-31 | AU$7.33 Million ≈ $5.19 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Inhalerx Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 1564895000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Inhalerx Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Inhalerx Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | AU$14.82 Million | % |
| Total Equity | AU$-1.18 Million | 100.00% |
Inhalerx Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Inhalerx Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Nicoccino Holding AB
ST:NICO
|
$4.18 Million |
|
Anagenics Ltd
AU:AN1
|
$4.18 Million |
|
Henderson International Income Trust PLC
LSE:HINT
|
$4.18 Million |
|
Capitan Investment Ltd
V:CAI
|
$4.19 Million |
|
ASIA Capital Group Public Company Limited
BK:ACAP
|
$4.18 Million |
|
Mitra International Resources
JK:MIRA
|
$4.18 Million |
|
JPMorgan Asia Growth & Income plc
LSE:JAGI
|
$4.18 Million |
|
Harfang Exploration Inc
V:HAR
|
$4.18 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Inhalerx Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from -63,966 to -1,175,000, a change of -1,111,034.
- Net loss of 1,618,780 reduced equity.
- Share repurchases of 57,573 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 535,230 increased equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 212,615.
- Other factors decreased equity by 182,526.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | AU$-1.62 Million | -137.77% |
| Share Repurchases | AU$57.57K | -4.9% |
| Share Issuances | AU$535.23K | +45.55% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$212.62K | +18.09% |
| Other Changes | AU$-182.53K | -15.53% |
| Total Change | AU$- | % |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Inhalerx Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | AU$0.27 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | AU$0.06 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | AU$0.03 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | AU$0.00 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | AU$0.02 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | AU$0.00 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | AU$0.00 | AU$0.02 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | AU$0.00 | AU$0.02 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Inhalerx Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.00%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.00%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 0.00x
- Recent ROE (0.00%) is above the historical average (-125.80%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | -4.76% | -34976.31% | 0.00x | 1.17x | AU$-1.08 Million |
| 2017 | -46.49% | -424.69% | 0.10x | 1.13x | AU$-2.55 Million |
| 2018 | -69.89% | -542.20% | 0.11x | 1.15x | AU$-2.14 Million |
| 2019 | -702.10% | -5124.00% | 0.07x | 1.83x | AU$-2.42 Million |
| 2020 | -76.39% | -1037.33% | 0.05x | 1.44x | AU$-1.14 Million |
| 2021 | -41.49% | -664.15% | 0.06x | 1.09x | AU$-1.38 Million |
| 2022 | -99.95% | -7770.36% | 0.01x | 1.17x | AU$-2.12 Million |
| 2023 | -216.88% | -119.87% | 0.76x | 2.37x | AU$-1.51 Million |
| 2024 | 0.00% | -380.81% | 0.47x | 0.00x | AU$-1.27 Million |
| 2025 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 0.00x | AU$-1.50 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Inhalerx Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Biotechnology industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Biotechnology
- Average net assets among peers: $11,206,087
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -128.77%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inhalerx Ltd (IRX) | AU$-1.18 Million | -4.76% | N/A | $4.18 Million |
| Adalta Ltd (1AD) | $7.49 Million | -79.00% | 0.24x | $5.41 Million |
| Algorae Pharmaceuticals Ltd (1AI) | $4.14 Million | -76.87% | 0.39x | $12.88 Million |
| ACRUX Ltd (ACR) | $11.28 Million | 0.00% | 0.07x | $2.61 Million |
| Actinogen Medical Ltd (ACW) | $346.99K | -440.69% | 0.34x | $92.21 Million |
| Argenica Therapeutics Ltd (AGN) | $7.67 Million | -62.81% | 0.24x | $8.63 Million |
| Arovella Therapeutics Ltd (ALA) | $3.77 Million | -28.27% | 0.24x | $42.76 Million |
| Anatara Lifesciences Ltd (ANR) | $535.97K | -364.70% | 1.14x | $1.40 Million |
| Alterity Therapeutics Ltd (ATH) | $16.68 Million | -32.69% | 0.05x | $108.75 Million |
| Amplia Therapeutics Ltd (ATX) | $8.61 Million | -25.79% | 0.06x | $32.32 Million |
| Avecho Biotechnology Ltd (AVE) | $51.55 Million | -176.92% | 0.34x | $32.81 Million |
About Inhalerx Ltd
Nexalis Therapeutics Limited, a biotechnology company, develops and sells registrable inhaled drug-device combinations in Australia. It is developing IRX-211 that has completed Phase 1 clinical trial for the treatment of Breakthrough Cancer Pain (BTcP); and IRX-616a that is in preclinical trial for panic disorder (PD). The company was formerly known as InhaleRx Limited and changed its name Nexali… Read more