REGENER8 Resources NL Net Assets
REGENER8 Resources NL net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, REGENER8 Resources NL (R8R) has net assets worth AU$2.00 Million AUD (≈ $1.42 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (AU$2.06 Million ≈ $1.46 Million USD) and total liabilities (AU$61.23K ≈ $43.32K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore R8R net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | AU$2.00 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 97.03% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -22.55% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 16.63 |
Net Assets of REGENER8 Resources NL (2022–2025)
Net assets of REGENER8 Resources NL from 2022 to 2025. This chart illustrates how REGENER8 Resources NL's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See REGENER8 Resources NL (R8R) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for REGENER8 Resources NL (2022–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of REGENER8 Resources NL from 2022 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see REGENER8 Resources NL market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$2.55 Million ≈ $1.81 Million |
-44.08% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$4.56 Million ≈ $3.23 Million |
-9.93% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$5.07 Million ≈ $3.59 Million |
-7.78% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$5.49 Million ≈ $3.89 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to REGENER8 Resources NL's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 324456900.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
REGENER8 Resources NL Net Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
REGENER8 Resources NL net assets breakdown by equity component as of June 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | AU$5.81 Million | 227.69% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$366.38K | 14.36% |
| Other Components | AU$1.00 | 0.00% |
| Total Equity | AU$2.55 Million | 100.00% |
REGENER8 Resources NL Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of REGENER8 Resources NL ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Armada Berjaya Trans Tbk PT
JK:JAYA
|
$5.47 Million |
|
Philly Shipyard ASA
OL:PHLY
|
$5.48 Million |
|
COLLPLANT BIOTECH. IS-01
F:CPT
|
$5.48 Million |
|
Battery Age Minerals Ltd
AU:BM8
|
$5.48 Million |
|
Metals Creek Resources Corp
V:MEK
|
$5.47 Million |
|
Shiva Mills Limited
NSE:SHIVAMILLS
|
$5.47 Million |
|
GlobalData PLC
LSE:DATA
|
$5.47 Million |
|
Narryer Metals Ltd
AU:NYM
|
$5.46 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in REGENER8 Resources NL's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 4,563,749 to 2,552,177, a change of -2,011,572 (-44.1%).
- Net loss of 2,219,152 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 48,580.
- Other factors increased equity by 159,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | AU$-2.22 Million | -86.95% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$48.58K | +1.9% |
| Other Changes | AU$159.00K | +6.23% |
| Total Change | AU$- | -44.08% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares REGENER8 Resources NL's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.92x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.05x to 1.92x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | AU$2.10 | AU$0.10 | x |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$0.10 | AU$0.10 | x |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$0.09 | AU$0.10 | x |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$0.05 | AU$0.10 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently REGENER8 Resources NL utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -86.95%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -4673.87%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.02x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.03x
- Recent ROE (-86.95%) is below the historical average (-28.83%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -6.93% | -2003305.26% | 0.00x | 1.11x | AU$-930.06K |
| 2023 | -9.37% | -507.58% | 0.02x | 1.02x | AU$-981.62K |
| 2024 | -12.06% | -550.52% | 0.02x | 1.03x | AU$-1.01 Million |
| 2025 | -86.95% | -4673.87% | 0.02x | 1.03x | AU$-2.47 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares REGENER8 Resources NL's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Gold industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Gold
- Average net assets among peers: $9,645,325
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -84.84%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGENER8 Resources NL (R8R) | AU$2.00 Million | -6.93% | 0.03x | $5.47 Million |
| Australasian Metals Ltd (A8G) | $7.19 Million | -3.48% | 0.03x | $4.98 Million |
| Ariana Resources Plc (AA2) | $28.53 Million | 13.52% | 0.07x | $41.36 Million |
| Aruma Resources Ltd (AAJ) | $1.43 Million | -42.40% | 0.11x | $2.08 Million |
| Astral Resources NL (AAR) | $11.49 Million | -23.59% | 0.06x | $172.04 Million |
| Antilles Gold Ltd (AAU) | $6.53 Million | -14.31% | 0.06x | $13.92 Million |
| Adelong Gold Ltd (ADG) | $2.66 Million | -22.65% | 0.18x | $7.55 Million |
| Ardiden Ltd (ADV) | $1.30 Million | -752.46% | 0.85x | $50.94 Million |
| Australian Gold and Copper Ltd (AGC) | $35.56 Million | -3.06% | 0.02x | $20.01 Million |
| Ark Mines Ltd (AHK) | $-817.63K | 0.00% | 0.00x | $13.82 Million |
| Alkane Resources Ltd (ALK) | $2.60 Million | 0.08% | 0.63x | $1.67 Billion |
About REGENER8 Resources NL
Regener8 Resources NL engages in the exploration of mineral tenements in Western Australia. It explores for gold, silver, zinc, lead, copper, lithium, rare earth, precious and base metal deposits. The company was incorporated in 2021 and is headquartered in Osborne Park, Australia.