T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited Net Assets
T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited (TMILL) has net assets worth ฿1.06 Billion THB (≈ $33.06 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (฿1.63 Billion ≈ $50.90 Million USD) and total liabilities (฿572.43 Million ≈ $17.84 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset growth rate of T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ฿1.06 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 64.95% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 9.42% |
| 5-Year Change | 0.09% |
| 10-Year Change | 31.15% |
| Growth Volatility | 27934.23 |
Net Assets of T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited (2010–2025)
Net assets of T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited from 2010 to 2025. This chart illustrates how T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See TMILL net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited (2010–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited from 2010 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited (TMILL) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ฿1.06 Billion ≈ $33.06 Million |
+0.83% |
| 2024-12-31 | ฿1.05 Billion ≈ $32.79 Million |
-0.84% |
| 2023-12-31 | ฿1.06 Billion ≈ $33.07 Million |
-2.27% |
| 2022-12-31 | ฿1.09 Billion ≈ $33.83 Million |
+2.42% |
| 2021-12-31 | ฿1.06 Billion ≈ $33.03 Million |
+3.21% |
| 2020-12-31 | ฿1.03 Billion ≈ $32.00 Million |
+2.98% |
| 2019-12-31 | ฿997.07 Million ≈ $31.08 Million |
+0.97% |
| 2018-12-31 | ฿987.48 Million ≈ $30.78 Million |
+18.46% |
| 2017-12-31 | ฿833.61 Million ≈ $25.98 Million |
+3.07% |
| 2016-12-31 | ฿808.76 Million ≈ $25.21 Million |
+1.92% |
| 2015-12-31 | ฿793.49 Million ≈ $24.73 Million |
+34.07% |
| 2014-12-31 | ฿591.84 Million ≈ $18.45 Million |
+3.94% |
| 2013-12-31 | ฿569.39 Million ≈ $17.75 Million |
+4.04% |
| 2012-12-31 | ฿547.26 Million ≈ $17.06 Million |
-99.82% |
| 2011-12-31 | ฿307.94 Billion ≈ $9.60 Billion |
+111984.07% |
| 2010-12-31 | ฿274.74 Million ≈ $8.56 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 280.2% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ฿284.18 Million | 26.79% |
| Other Components | ฿776.55 Million | 73.21% |
| Total Equity | ฿1.06 Billion | 100.00% |
T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Anli International Co Ltd
TWO:5223
|
$29.33 Million |
|
Shandong Chenming Paper Holdings Limited
F:SCD1
|
$29.34 Million |
|
Karolinska Development AB ser. B
ST:KDEV
|
$29.36 Million |
|
IFS Capital (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:IFS
|
$29.38 Million |
|
Kyung Chang Industrial Co. Ltd
KQ:024910
|
$29.32 Million |
|
Candles Scandinavia AB Series B
ST:CANDLE-B
|
$29.31 Million |
|
Aeries Technology Inc.
NASDAQ:AERT
|
$29.28 Million |
|
Rapid Micro Biosystems Inc
NASDAQ:RPID
|
$29.28 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,051,949,649 to 1,060,728,287, a change of 8,778,638 (0.8%).
- Net income of 45,467,154 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 35,878,785 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 39,900,000.
- Other factors increased equity by 39,090,269.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ฿45.47 Million | +4.29% |
| Dividends Paid | ฿35.88 Million | -3.38% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | ฿-39.90 Million | -3.76% |
| Other Changes | ฿39.09 Million | +3.69% |
| Total Change | ฿- | 0.83% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.89x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1.96x to 0.89x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | ฿1.20 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | ฿1347.88 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | ฿2.29 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | ฿1.75 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | ฿2.08 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | ฿2.68 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | ฿2.25 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | ฿2.25 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ฿2.79 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ฿2.50 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ฿2.58 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ฿2.66 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ฿2.72 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ฿2.66 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ฿2.64 | ฿2.36 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ฿2.66 | ฿2.36 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 4.29%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.83%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.98x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.54x
- Recent ROE (4.29%) is below the historical average (1583.52%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 25197.09% | 7.70% | 1272.61x | 2.57x | ฿69.20 Billion |
| 2011 | 11.21% | 3.84% | 1.12x | 2.59x | ฿3.71 Billion |
| 2012 | 16.45% | 8.70% | 1.00x | 1.88x | ฿35.28 Million |
| 2013 | 10.92% | 5.62% | 1.18x | 1.64x | ฿5.24 Million |
| 2014 | 8.61% | 4.66% | 0.93x | 1.99x | ฿-8.24 Million |
| 2015 | 7.17% | 4.47% | 0.71x | 2.27x | ฿-22.49 Million |
| 2016 | 8.59% | 5.19% | 0.85x | 1.94x | ฿-11.37 Million |
| 2017 | 12.65% | 8.09% | 0.74x | 2.13x | ฿22.13 Million |
| 2018 | 10.79% | 7.62% | 0.88x | 1.60x | ฿7.85 Million |
| 2019 | 10.16% | 6.86% | 1.10x | 1.34x | ฿1.57 Million |
| 2020 | 10.28% | 7.20% | 1.06x | 1.35x | ฿2.84 Million |
| 2021 | 10.63% | 7.60% | 0.81x | 1.72x | ฿6.71 Million |
| 2022 | 10.08% | 5.57% | 0.94x | 1.93x | ฿858.63K |
| 2023 | 5.57% | 3.16% | 1.08x | 1.63x | ฿-46.99 Million |
| 2024 | 1.82% | 1.12% | 1.01x | 1.62x | ฿-86.00 Million |
| 2025 | 4.29% | 2.83% | 0.98x | 1.54x | ฿-60.61 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Farm Products industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Farm Products
- Average net assets among peers: $7,185,723,500
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 6.07%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited (TMILL) | ฿1.06 Billion | 25197.09% | 0.54x | $29.33 Million |
| Ai Energy Public Company Limited (AIE) | $2.00 Billion | -1.10% | 0.24x | $59.10 Million |
| Agripure Holdings Public Company Limited (APURE) | $358.95 Million | -14.99% | 0.54x | $58.53 Million |
| Bangkok Ranch PCL (BR) | $1.62 Billion | -4.40% | 0.41x | $50.11 Million |
| Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company Limited (CPF) | $31.63 Billion | 3.91% | 1.28x | $4.82 Billion |
| Chumporn Palm Oil Industry Public Company Limited (CPI) | $2.19 Billion | 13.37% | 1.01x | $67.84 Million |
| Lam Soon (Thailand) Public Company Limited (LST) | $1.57 Billion | 8.54% | 1.37x | $117.57 Million |
| Thaifoods Group Public Company Limited (TFG) | $11.14 Billion | 23.01% | 1.34x | $1.77 Billion |
| Thaifoods Group Public Company Limited (TFG-R) | $11.14 Billion | 23.01% | 1.34x | $1.77 Billion |
| Thai Sugar Terminal Public Company Limited (TSTE) | $3.02 Billion | 3.29% | 0.64x | $117.69 Million |
About T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited
T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited produces and distributes wheat flour in Thailand. The company was formerly known as Thai Sugar Inter Trade Company Limited and changed its name to T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited in 2005. The company was incorporated in 1977 and is based in Phra Pradaeng, Thailand. T S Flour Mill Public Company Limited operates as a subsidiary of TSTE Public Co., Ltd.