Victory Square Technologies Inc Net Assets
Victory Square Technologies Inc net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Victory Square Technologies Inc (6F6) has net assets worth €48.42 Million EUR (≈ $56.61 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€76.35 Million ≈ $89.26 Million USD) and total liabilities (€27.93 Million ≈ $32.66 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 6F6 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €48.42 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 63.42% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 38.81% |
| 5-Year Change | -11.2% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 344.33 |
Net Assets of Victory Square Technologies Inc (2016–2025)
Net assets of Victory Square Technologies Inc from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Victory Square Technologies Inc's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Victory Square Technologies Inc (6F6) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Victory Square Technologies Inc (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Victory Square Technologies Inc from 2016 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Victory Square Technologies Inc stock valuation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €27.67 Million ≈ $32.35 Million |
+906.03% |
| 2024-12-31 | €2.75 Million ≈ $3.22 Million |
+1061.76% |
| 2023-12-31 | €-285.96K ≈ $-334.32K |
-102.16% |
| 2022-12-31 | €13.25 Million ≈ $15.49 Million |
-57.49% |
| 2021-12-31 | €31.16 Million ≈ $36.43 Million |
-19.50% |
| 2020-12-31 | €38.70 Million ≈ $45.25 Million |
+347.38% |
| 2019-12-31 | €8.65 Million ≈ $10.11 Million |
-46.27% |
| 2018-12-31 | €16.10 Million ≈ $18.82 Million |
+63.86% |
| 2017-12-31 | €9.83 Million ≈ $11.49 Million |
+579.44% |
| 2016-12-31 | €1.45 Million ≈ $1.69 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Victory Square Technologies Inc's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 5040299600.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Victory Square Technologies Inc Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Victory Square Technologies Inc net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €84.75 Million | 275.48% |
| Total Equity | €30.76 Million | 100.00% |
Victory Square Technologies Inc Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Victory Square Technologies Inc ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Monalisa
KO:012690
|
$32.43 Million |
|
Cho Bi
KO:001550
|
$32.44 Million |
|
Hamelin Gold Ltd
AU:HMG
|
$32.45 Million |
|
Sharps Technology Inc
NASDAQ:STSS
|
$32.46 Million |
|
Gunpoint Exploration Ltd
V:GUN
|
$32.43 Million |
|
Optomed PLC
HE:OPTOMED
|
$32.43 Million |
|
Payment Financial Technologies Ltd
TA:PMNT
|
$32.41 Million |
|
Avante Logixx Inc
V:XX
|
$32.39 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Victory Square Technologies Inc's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 6,134,864 to 30,764,652, a change of 24,629,788 (401.5%).
- Net income of 2,035,963 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Other factors increased equity by 22,593,825.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €2.04 Million | +6.62% |
| Other Changes | €22.59 Million | +73.44% |
| Total Change | €- | 401.47% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Victory Square Technologies Inc's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.90x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1.69x to 0.90x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | €0.16 | €0.27 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | €0.20 | €0.27 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | €0.11 | €0.27 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €0.43 | €0.27 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €0.28 | €0.27 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €0.14 | €0.27 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €0.04 | €0.27 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €0.06 | €0.27 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.30 | €0.27 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Victory Square Technologies Inc utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 6.62%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.75%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.83x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.38x
- Recent ROE (6.62%) is above the historical average (-88.83%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | -187.88% | -626.78% | 0.17x | 1.82x | €-2.86 Million |
| 2017 | -27.87% | -369.44% | 0.06x | 1.19x | €-3.72 Million |
| 2018 | -88.99% | -284.43% | 0.25x | 1.24x | €-14.20 Million |
| 2019 | -89.10% | -210.12% | 0.27x | 1.59x | €-8.25 Million |
| 2020 | 60.45% | 1336.91% | 0.03x | 1.29x | €16.62 Million |
| 2021 | -50.59% | -927.03% | 0.04x | 1.36x | €-16.59 Million |
| 2022 | -173.20% | -407.99% | 0.25x | 1.73x | €-25.59 Million |
| 2023 | -357.85% | -117.42% | 1.02x | 2.98x | €-14.55 Million |
| 2024 | 20.11% | 7.38% | 1.64x | 1.67x | €620.01K |
| 2025 | 6.62% | 5.75% | 0.83x | 1.38x | €-1.04 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Victory Square Technologies Inc's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Health Information Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Health Information Services
- Average net assets among peers: $480,661,633
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -556.62%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Square Technologies Inc (6F6) | €48.42 Million | -187.88% | 0.58x | $32.43 Million |
| YIDU TECH INC. DL -00002 (0EL) | $4.16 Billion | -15.11% | 0.18x | $379.12 Million |
| RENALYTIX PLC LS-0025 (2O9) | $-9.00 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $39.89 Million |
| CERTIVE SOLUTIONS INC. (5CE) | $-10.47 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $253.72K |
| UPHEALTH INC (5XV) | $55.10 Million | -104.96% | 3.21x | $5.44 Million |
| IQ-AI LTD. LS -01 (5Y1) | $1.19 Million | -42.08% | 0.33x | $123.35K |
| NIGHTINGALE HEALTH EO 1 (7XE) | $82.88 Million | -21.07% | 0.10x | $46.72 Million |
| TRELLUS HEALTH LS -0006 (85Q) | $11.77 Million | -66.13% | 0.03x | $215.06K |
| SPOTLITE360 IOT SOLUTIONS (87A0) | $295.66K | -4766.19% | 10.32x | $916.43K |
| DocCheck AG (AJ91) | $38.03 Million | 5.97% | 0.48x | $56.32 Million |
About Victory Square Technologies Inc
Victory Square Technologies Inc. is a private equity and venture capital firm specializing in incubation, acquisition and invests in startups, Early stage and provides the senior leadership and resources needed to growth. Through its portfolio companies it focuses on technologies in blockchain, digital health, web3, creator economy, metaverse, machine learning, climate tech, youth, mental health,… Read more