Tartisan Nickel Corp Net Assets
Tartisan Nickel Corp net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Tartisan Nickel Corp (8TA) has net assets worth €14.49 Million EUR (≈ $16.94 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€15.82 Million ≈ $18.49 Million USD) and total liabilities (€1.32 Million ≈ $1.55 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Tartisan Nickel Corp (8TA) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €14.49 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 91.63% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 13.21% |
| 5-Year Change | -30.11% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 135.13 |
Net Assets of Tartisan Nickel Corp (2017–2025)
Net assets of Tartisan Nickel Corp from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Tartisan Nickel Corp's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Tartisan Nickel Corp balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Tartisan Nickel Corp (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Tartisan Nickel Corp from 2017 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 8TA market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | €11.83 Million ≈ $13.83 Million |
-4.26% |
| 2024-03-31 | €12.36 Million ≈ $14.45 Million |
-15.04% |
| 2023-03-31 | €14.54 Million ≈ $17.00 Million |
-23.22% |
| 2022-03-31 | €18.94 Million ≈ $22.15 Million |
+11.90% |
| 2021-03-31 | €16.93 Million ≈ $19.79 Million |
+384.56% |
| 2020-03-31 | €3.49 Million ≈ $4.08 Million |
-18.71% |
| 2019-03-31 | €4.30 Million ≈ $5.02 Million |
-54.79% |
| 2018-03-31 | €9.51 Million ≈ $11.11 Million |
+116.78% |
| 2017-03-31 | €4.38 Million ≈ $5.13 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Tartisan Nickel Corp's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 323537400.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Tartisan Nickel Corp Net Assets Breakdown (March 2025)
Tartisan Nickel Corp net assets breakdown by equity component as of March 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €16.33 Million | 138.02% |
| Total Equity | €11.83 Million | 100.00% |
Tartisan Nickel Corp Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Tartisan Nickel Corp ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Kukil Metal Co. Ltd
KQ:060480
|
$6.49 Million |
|
Xylo Technologies Ltd.
NASDAQ:XYLO
|
$6.49 Million |
|
SARAMA RESOURCES LTD
F:48S1
|
$6.50 Million |
|
Electroarges S
RO:ELGS
|
$6.50 Million |
|
EXPLOITS DISCOVERY CORP.
F:634
|
$6.49 Million |
|
Hwa Tai Industries Bhd
KLSE:8478
|
$6.48 Million |
|
Ambipar Emergency Response
NYSE MKT:AMBI
|
$6.48 Million |
|
Rockhopper Exploration
LSE:RKH
|
$6.47 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Tartisan Nickel Corp's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 12,356,507 to 11,830,668, a change of -525,839 (-4.3%).
- Net loss of 2,167,425 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 1,925,000 increased equity.
- Other factors decreased equity by 283,414.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-2.17 Million | -18.32% |
| Share Issuances | €1.93 Million | +16.27% |
| Other Changes | €-283.41K | -2.4% |
| Total Change | €- | -4.26% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Tartisan Nickel Corp's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.39x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 0.53x to 0.39x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | €0.07 | €0.04 | x |
| 2018-03-31 | €0.10 | €0.04 | x |
| 2019-03-31 | €0.04 | €0.04 | x |
| 2020-03-31 | €0.03 | €0.04 | x |
| 2021-03-31 | €0.16 | €0.04 | x |
| 2022-03-31 | €0.17 | €0.04 | x |
| 2023-03-31 | €0.13 | €0.04 | x |
| 2024-03-31 | €0.10 | €0.04 | x |
| 2025-03-31 | €0.09 | €0.04 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Tartisan Nickel Corp utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -18.32%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.00%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.12x
- Recent ROE (-18.32%) is below the historical average (-8.78%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 84.42% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.04x | €3.26 Million |
| 2018 | 10.73% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.05x | €69.33K |
| 2019 | -125.04% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.08x | €-5.80 Million |
| 2020 | -23.88% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.07x | €-1.18 Million |
| 2021 | 66.50% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.04x | €9.56 Million |
| 2022 | -5.81% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.06x | €-2.99 Million |
| 2023 | -40.94% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.03x | €-7.41 Million |
| 2024 | -26.71% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.10x | €-4.54 Million |
| 2025 | -18.32% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.12x | €-3.35 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Tartisan Nickel Corp's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Other Industrial Metals & Mining
- Average net assets among peers: $47,448,494
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -97.59%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tartisan Nickel Corp (8TA) | €14.49 Million | 84.42% | 0.09x | $6.49 Million |
| Domestic Metals Corp. (03E0) | $4.73 Million | -19.93% | 0.32x | $6.56 Million |
| Scandium International Mining Corp (0E6) | $920.74K | -200.89% | 2.79x | $19.39 Million |
| PROSPECT RIDGE RESOURCES (0ED) | $8.06 Million | -50.96% | 0.07x | $3.47 Million |
| Asiamet Resources Ltd (0FK) | $659.47K | -49.40% | 1.34x | $1.98 Million |
| Global Li-Ion Graphite Corp (0TD) | $2.25 Million | -20.09% | 0.38x | $758.30K |
| Benz Mining Corp (1VU) | $1.78 Million | -133.34% | 0.04x | $417.32 Million |
| BENZ MINING CORP CDI/1 (1VU0) | $7.26 Million | -55.45% | 0.05x | $397.29 Million |
| Pacific Empire Minerals Corp (1YK) | $710.69K | -335.96% | 0.64x | $5.49 Million |
| Alphamin Resources Corp (21L) | $447.15 Million | 33.09% | 0.31x | $1.20 Billion |
| PURANIUM ENERGY LTD. (2DK) | $977.72K | -142.91% | 0.06x | $469.66K |
About Tartisan Nickel Corp
Tartisan Nickel Corp. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in Canada and Peru. It explores for nickel, copper, gold, and cobalt deposits. Its flagship property is the 100% owned Kenbridge Nickel project which consist of 93 contiguous patents mining claims, 153 mining claims, and 4 mining licenses covering approximately an area of 4,273 hectares located in… Read more