CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 Net Assets
CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 (C1P) has net assets worth €4.84 Billion EUR (≈ $5.66 Billion USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€6.41 Billion ≈ $7.49 Billion USD) and total liabilities (€1.57 Billion ≈ $1.84 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset growth rate of CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €4.84 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 75.47% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 13.54% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 2.96 |
Net Assets of CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 (2021–2025)
Net assets of CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 from 2021 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see C1P market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €4.84 Billion ≈ $5.66 Billion |
+10.13% |
| 2024-12-31 | €4.39 Billion ≈ $5.14 Billion |
+12.10% |
| 2023-12-31 | €3.92 Billion ≈ $4.58 Billion |
+13.95% |
| 2022-12-31 | €3.44 Billion ≈ $4.02 Billion |
+18.15% |
| 2021-12-31 | €2.91 Billion ≈ $3.40 Billion |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 84.7% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | €3.99 Billion | 87.99% |
| Other Components | €544.74 Million | 12.01% |
| Total Equity | €4.54 Billion | 100.00% |
CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
BlackRock ESG Capital Allocation Trust
NYSE:ECAT
|
$1.35 Billion |
|
Luoyang Xinqianglian Slewing Bearin
SHE:300850
|
$1.35 Billion |
|
Hyprop
JSE:HYP
|
$1.35 Billion |
|
Rianlon Corp
SHE:300596
|
$1.35 Billion |
|
Beijing Gehua CATV Network Co Ltd
SHG:600037
|
$1.35 Billion |
|
Orora Ltd
AU:ORA
|
$1.35 Billion |
|
Befar Group Co Ltd
SHG:601678
|
$1.35 Billion |
|
Nolato AB (publ)
ST:NOLA-B
|
$1.35 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 4,097,603,000 to 4,535,033,000, a change of 437,430,000 (10.7%).
- Net income of 1,078,067,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 498,394,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 168,020,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 16,027,000 increased equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €1.08 Billion | +23.77% |
| Dividends Paid | €498.39 Million | -10.99% |
| Share Repurchases | €168.02 Million | -3.7% |
| Share Issuances | €16.03 Million | +0.35% |
| Other Changes | €9.75 Million | +0.21% |
| Total Change | €- | 10.68% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.31x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 0.53x to 0.31x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | €3.18 | €1.67 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €3.90 | €1.67 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €4.58 | €1.67 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €4.82 | €1.67 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €5.40 | €1.67 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 23.77%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 31.55%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.53x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.41x
- Recent ROE (23.77%) is above the historical average (22.38%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22.55% | 28.86% | 0.47x | 1.67x | €328.40 Million |
| 2022 | 21.71% | 29.19% | 0.48x | 1.56x | €368.39 Million |
| 2023 | 21.63% | 30.29% | 0.47x | 1.52x | €421.88 Million |
| 2024 | 22.22% | 30.68% | 0.51x | 1.43x | €500.70 Million |
| 2025 | 23.77% | 31.55% | 0.53x | 1.41x | €624.56 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
- Average net assets among peers: $9,676,957,497
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -45.57%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10 (C1P) | €4.84 Billion | 22.55% | 0.32x | $1.35 Billion |
| SHANG.FOS.PHARM.GR.H YC 1 (08HH) | $61.84 Billion | 5.45% | 0.94x | $1.20 Billion |
| PEPTONIC MEDICAL (28L) | $75.32 Million | -56.54% | 0.42x | $5.52 Million |
| Tianjin Zhong Xin Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Limited (2TZ) | $5.95 Billion | 11.12% | 0.39x | $692.11 Million |
| WEST ISLAND BRANDS INC. (39N0) | $3.27 Million | -157.21% | 0.88x | $1.34 Million |
| HANSOH PHARMAC. HD-00001 (3KY) | $28.68 Billion | 15.24% | 0.10x | $22.06 Billion |
| AYURCANN HOLDINGS CORP. (3ZQ0) | $2.69 Million | -197.11% | 3.73x | $97.35K |
| CERENO SCIENTIFIC AB B (4A1) | $216.42 Million | -22.23% | 0.32x | $57.92 Million |
| MAPLE LEAF GREEN WORLD (4HV0) | $-8.51 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $504.30K |
| LORDS CO. WORLDW. HOLD. (4XM) | $-1.01 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $134.78K |
| RED LIGHT HOLLAND CORP. (4YX) | $11.22 Million | -54.38% | 0.30x | $6.62 Million |
About CONSUN PHARMAC.GR.HD -10
Consun Pharmaceutical Group Limited researches and develops, manufactures, and sells Chinese medicines and medical contrast medium products in the People's Republic of China. It operates in two segments, Consun Pharmaceutical and Yulin Pharmaceutical. The company offers uremic clearance granule to treat chronic kidney diseases; Yishen Huashi particles for proteinuria; TCM to treat diabetic kidney… Read more