IMPIANTI S.P.A. Net Assets
IMPIANTI S.P.A. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, IMPIANTI S.P.A. (F67) has net assets worth €1.03 Million EUR (≈ $1.20 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€5.41 Million ≈ $6.32 Million USD) and total liabilities (€4.38 Million ≈ $5.12 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore F67 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €1.03 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 18.98% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 17.64% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 147.59 |
Net Assets of IMPIANTI S.P.A. (2021–2025)
Net assets of IMPIANTI S.P.A. from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how IMPIANTI S.P.A.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See IMPIANTI S.P.A. balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for IMPIANTI S.P.A. (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of IMPIANTI S.P.A. from 2021 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see IMPIANTI S.P.A. (F67) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €1.03 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
+41.54% |
| 2024-12-31 | €725.32K ≈ $847.98K |
-37.94% |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.17 Million ≈ $1.37 Million |
-47.67% |
| 2022-12-31 | €2.23 Million ≈ $2.61 Million |
+316.65% |
| 2021-12-31 | €536.00K ≈ $626.64K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to IMPIANTI S.P.A.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 99.8% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
IMPIANTI S.P.A. Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
IMPIANTI S.P.A. net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | €667.00 | 0.06% |
| Other Components | €1.03 Million | 99.94% |
| Total Equity | €1.03 Million | 100.00% |
IMPIANTI S.P.A. Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of IMPIANTI S.P.A. ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
CNS Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:CNSP
|
$7.31 Million |
|
Huadi International Group Co Ltd
NASDAQ:HUDI
|
$7.31 Million |
|
Ignite Ltd
AU:IGN
|
$7.31 Million |
|
SolTech Energy Sweden AB
ST:SOLT
|
$7.32 Million |
|
Ictsi Jasa Prima Tbk
JK:KARW
|
$7.29 Million |
|
Tri-Mode System M Bhd
KLSE:0199
|
$7.29 Million |
|
Sintex Plastics Technology Limited
NSE:SPTL
|
$7.29 Million |
|
Alta S.A.
WAR:AAT
|
$7.27 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in IMPIANTI S.P.A.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 725,322 to 1,026,588, a change of 301,266 (41.5%).
- Net income of 667 contributed positively to equity growth.
- New share issuances of 300,599 increased equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €667.00 | +0.06% |
| Share Issuances | €300.60K | +29.28% |
| Total Change | €- | 41.54% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares IMPIANTI S.P.A.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 6.60x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 12.30x to 6.60x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | €0.07 | €0.88 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €0.30 | €0.88 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €0.15 | €0.88 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €0.09 | €0.88 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.13 | €0.88 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently IMPIANTI S.P.A. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.06%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.01%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.51x
- • Equity Multiplier: 5.27x
- Recent ROE (0.06%) is above the historical average (-14.29%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 104.42% | 5.88% | 2.10x | 8.47x | €506.10K |
| 2022 | -2.41% | -0.53% | 1.34x | 3.39x | €-277.22K |
| 2023 | -112.39% | -17.37% | 1.54x | 4.19x | €-1.43 Million |
| 2024 | -61.12% | -5.12% | 1.86x | 6.42x | €-515.87K |
| 2025 | 0.06% | 0.01% | 1.51x | 5.27x | €-101.99K |
Industry Comparison
This section compares IMPIANTI S.P.A.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Information Technology Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Information Technology Services
- Average net assets among peers: $264,916,092
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -169.72%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMPIANTI S.P.A. (F67) | €1.03 Million | 104.42% | 4.27x | $7.31 Million |
| CLPS INC. DL-0001 (1UK) | $67.80 Million | 6.57% | 0.50x | $22.08 Million |
| Globant SA (2G2) | $208.56 Million | 17.20% | 0.37x | $1.50 Billion |
| Solutions 30 SE (30L3) | $37.51 Million | 22.34% | 3.20x | $64.24 Million |
| Genpact Limited (35G) | $1.69 Billion | 18.05% | 1.64x | $5.38 Billion |
| NANOSPHERE (3NS) | $1.25 Million | -163.29% | 1.28x | $883.75K |
| BIT MINING C.A SP.ADR 100 (50C0) | $205.26 Million | -30.40% | 0.43x | $13.76 Million |
| WISE PLC SPONS.ADR/1 (6WS0) | $409.20 Million | 8.04% | 17.49x | $9.95 Billion |
| GS TECHS LTD (DI) (6Y3) | $6.01 Million | -23.81% | 0.37x | $1.16 Million |
| CPT GLOBAL LTD (714) | $79.23K | -1558.56% | 102.07x | $1.80 Million |
| PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 (71X) | $24.32 Million | 6.67% | 2.00x | $43.63 Million |
About IMPIANTI S.P.A.
Impianti S.P.A. operates as an infrastructural system integrator in the ICT field. It offers managed services, business development and system integrator, and sale outsourcing services. The company is headquartered in Carate Brianza, Italy.