Rcm Beteiligungs AG Net Assets
Rcm Beteiligungs AG net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Rcm Beteiligungs AG (RCMN) has net assets worth €31.86 Million EUR (≈ $37.25 Million USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€31.89 Million ≈ $37.28 Million USD) and total liabilities (€28.48K ≈ $33.30K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Rcm Beteiligungs AG net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €31.86 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 99.91% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 0.74% |
| 5-Year Change | -28.19% |
| 10-Year Change | 1.59% |
| Growth Volatility | 10.92 |
Net Assets of Rcm Beteiligungs AG (2013–2025)
Net assets of Rcm Beteiligungs AG from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Rcm Beteiligungs AG's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Rcm Beteiligungs AG (RCMN) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Rcm Beteiligungs AG (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Rcm Beteiligungs AG from 2013 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Rcm Beteiligungs AG stock valuation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €18.50 Million ≈ $21.63 Million |
-6.99% |
| 2024-12-31 | €19.89 Million ≈ $23.25 Million |
+6.29% |
| 2023-12-31 | €18.71 Million ≈ $21.87 Million |
-13.08% |
| 2022-12-31 | €21.53 Million ≈ $25.17 Million |
-16.44% |
| 2021-12-31 | €25.76 Million ≈ $30.12 Million |
+5.80% |
| 2020-12-31 | €24.35 Million ≈ $28.47 Million |
+1.02% |
| 2019-12-31 | €24.10 Million ≈ $28.18 Million |
+2.92% |
| 2018-12-31 | €23.42 Million ≈ $27.38 Million |
+0.54% |
| 2017-12-31 | €23.29 Million ≈ $27.23 Million |
+27.92% |
| 2016-12-31 | €18.21 Million ≈ $21.29 Million |
+1.84% |
| 2015-12-31 | €17.88 Million ≈ $20.90 Million |
+9.22% |
| 2014-12-31 | €16.37 Million ≈ $19.14 Million |
-3.31% |
| 2013-12-31 | €16.93 Million ≈ $19.79 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Rcm Beteiligungs AG's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 454524349.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Rcm Beteiligungs AG Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Rcm Beteiligungs AG net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €13.55 Million | 158.93% |
| Total Equity | €8.52 Million | 100.00% |
Rcm Beteiligungs AG Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Rcm Beteiligungs AG ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Legacy Minerals Holdings Ltd
AU:LGM
|
$13.88 Million |
|
Desert Mountain Energy Corp
V:DME
|
$13.88 Million |
|
Soditech SA
PA:SEC
|
$13.88 Million |
|
Schulte-Schlagbaum AG
DU:SSS
|
$13.88 Million |
|
JOY SPREADER GROUP INC.
F:5YN
|
$13.87 Million |
|
Eden Innovations Ltd
AU:EDE
|
$13.85 Million |
|
Airthings ASA
OL:AIRX
|
$13.83 Million |
|
J D Wetherspoon PLC
LSE:JDW
|
$13.83 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Rcm Beteiligungs AG's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 9,686,140 to 8,522,526, a change of -1,163,614 (-12.0%).
- Net loss of 754,303 reduced equity.
- Share repurchases of 654,000 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 244,690.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-754.30K | -8.85% |
| Share Repurchases | €654.00K | -7.67% |
| Other Changes | €244.69K | +2.87% |
| Total Change | €- | -12.01% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Rcm Beteiligungs AG's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.52x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 1.08x to 1.52x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | €0.94 | €1.01 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | €0.97 | €1.01 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | €0.97 | €1.01 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €1.22 | €1.01 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €1.19 | €1.01 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €0.87 | €1.01 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €0.67 | €1.01 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €0.75 | €1.01 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.66 | €1.01 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Rcm Beteiligungs AG utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -8.85%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -30.13%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.07x
- • Equity Multiplier: 4.47x
- Recent ROE (-8.85%) is below the historical average (6.04%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1.90% | 1.95% | 0.20x | 4.93x | €-954.20K |
| 2014 | 2.76% | 2.49% | 0.22x | 4.99x | €-804.19K |
| 2015 | 6.04% | 5.49% | 0.26x | 4.21x | €-530.24K |
| 2016 | 11.89% | 14.54% | 0.21x | 3.95x | €262.62K |
| 2017 | 11.51% | 8.12% | 0.32x | 4.41x | €206.86K |
| 2018 | 19.60% | 14.52% | 0.34x | 3.91x | €1.25 Million |
| 2019 | 28.33% | 17.09% | 0.44x | 3.75x | €2.34 Million |
| 2020 | 21.66% | 18.21% | 0.36x | 3.27x | €1.65 Million |
| 2021 | 15.87% | 69.48% | 0.07x | 3.05x | €913.18K |
| 2022 | -24.35% | -30.87% | 0.23x | 3.50x | €-3.90 Million |
| 2023 | -26.98% | -97.54% | 0.07x | 4.14x | €-3.20 Million |
| 2024 | 19.18% | 31.03% | 0.17x | 3.68x | €889.55K |
| 2025 | -8.85% | -30.13% | 0.07x | 4.47x | €-1.61 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Rcm Beteiligungs AG's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Real Estate - Development industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Real Estate - Development
- Average net assets among peers: $56,437,432,720
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -38.02%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rcm Beteiligungs AG (RCMN) | €31.86 Million | 1.90% | 0.00x | $13.87 Million |
| REDSUN PROPERTIES GROUP (0RJ) | $7.17 Billion | -70.01% | 7.36x | $3.34 Million |
| CHINA VANKE CO.LTD H YC 1 (18V) | $402.93 Billion | 3.02% | 2.73x | $613.96 Million |
| ABITARE IN S.P.A. (1BN) | $111.06 Million | 0.35% | 2.32x | $69.78 Million |
| RONSHINE CH.HLD.HD-00001 (1R7) | $6.87 Billion | -174.60% | 13.49x | $9.84 Million |
| Pruksa Holding Public Company Limited (2PR3) | $43.47 Billion | 1.05% | 0.52x | $205.77 Million |
| Zhong An Group Limited (35Z) | $6.99 Billion | 4.57% | 1.97x | $13.11 Million |
| Sino-Ocean Group Holding Limited (3SD) | $69.91 Billion | 4.10% | 2.71x | $74.03 Million |
| BARKBY GRP PLC LS 000860 (3WY) | $-7.70 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $125.67 Million |
| HUIJING HLDG.CO.LTD HD-01 (3XU) | $525.42 Million | -132.60% | 18.83x | $28.90 Million |
| ZHONGLIANG HLDG HD-01 (3ZH) | $26.40 Billion | -16.08% | 5.85x | $7.80 Million |
About Rcm Beteiligungs AG
RCM Beteiligungs AG is a public investment firm specializing in real estate. The firm seeks to invest in residential real estate. RCM Beteiligungs AG was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Sindelfingen, Germany.