Bundamedik Tbk PT Net Assets
Bundamedik Tbk PT net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Bundamedik Tbk PT (BMHS) has net assets worth Rp2.39 Trillion IDR (≈ $140.31 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rp4.02 Trillion ≈ $235.35 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rp1.62 Trillion ≈ $95.04 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore BMHS net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rp2.39 Trillion |
| % of Total Assets | 59.62% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 23.96% |
| 5-Year Change | 41.96% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 22.42 |
Net Assets of Bundamedik Tbk PT (2018–2025)
Net assets of Bundamedik Tbk PT from 2018 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Bundamedik Tbk PT's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Bundamedik Tbk PT to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Bundamedik Tbk PT (2018–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Bundamedik Tbk PT from 2018 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BMHS market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Rp2.39 Trillion ≈ $140.31 Million |
+11.49% |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp2.15 Trillion ≈ $125.85 Million |
+19.32% |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp1.80 Trillion ≈ $105.47 Million |
-0.45% |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp1.81 Trillion ≈ $105.96 Million |
+7.20% |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp1.69 Trillion ≈ $98.84 Million |
+60.69% |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp1.05 Trillion ≈ $61.51 Million |
+57.71% |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp665.59 Billion ≈ $39.00 Million |
+25.06% |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp532.23 Billion ≈ $31.19 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Bundamedik Tbk PT's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 33607512403400.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Bundamedik Tbk PT Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Bundamedik Tbk PT net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Rp311.80 Billion | 15.99% |
| Common Stock | Rp172.07 Billion | 8.82% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp909.41 Billion | 46.64% |
| Other Components | Rp556.64 Billion | 28.55% |
| Total Equity | Rp1.95 Trillion | 100.00% |
Bundamedik Tbk PT Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Bundamedik Tbk PT ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Vivani Medical Inc.
NASDAQ:VANI
|
$98.32 Million |
|
My Humble House Hospitality Management Consulting Co Ltd
TW:2739
|
$98.33 Million |
|
Pasofino Gold Limited
V:VEIN
|
$98.33 Million |
|
Markforged Holding Corp
NYSE:MKFG
|
$98.34 Million |
|
Papaya Growth Opportunity Corp I
NASDAQ:PPYA
|
$98.24 Million |
|
EA Technique M Bhd
KLSE:5259
|
$98.23 Million |
|
NCS Multistage Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:NCSM
|
$98.18 Million |
|
Mitake Information
TWO:8284
|
$98.11 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Bundamedik Tbk PT's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,713,479,286,000 to 1,949,914,194,000, a change of 236,434,908,000 (13.8%).
- Net income of 12,418,961,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 16,403,097,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 229,646,770,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rp12.42 Billion | +0.64% |
| Dividends Paid | Rp16.40 Billion | -0.84% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp229.65 Billion | +11.78% |
| Other Changes | Rp10.77 Billion | +0.55% |
| Total Change | Rp- | 13.80% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Bundamedik Tbk PT's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.75x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 3.39x to 0.75x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Rp57.51 | Rp195.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp72.42 | Rp195.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp116.52 | Rp195.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp181.32 | Rp195.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp185.53 | Rp195.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp184.79 | Rp195.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp199.16 | Rp195.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Rp261.34 | Rp195.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Bundamedik Tbk PT utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.64%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.77%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.40x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.06x
- Recent ROE (0.64%) is below the historical average (6.01%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1.04% | 0.60% | 0.69x | 2.51x | Rp-44.35 Billion |
| 2019 | 5.06% | 3.25% | 0.69x | 2.26x | Rp-30.54 Billion |
| 2020 | 11.90% | 10.32% | 0.53x | 2.17x | Rp18.94 Billion |
| 2021 | 20.22% | 18.43% | 0.64x | 1.72x | Rp159.37 Billion |
| 2022 | 8.08% | 7.77% | 0.56x | 1.84x | Rp-30.68 Billion |
| 2023 | 0.47% | 0.50% | 0.48x | 1.94x | Rp-151.52 Billion |
| 2024 | 0.70% | 0.77% | 0.45x | 2.01x | Rp-159.40 Billion |
| 2025 | 0.64% | 0.77% | 0.40x | 2.06x | Rp-182.57 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Bundamedik Tbk PT's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Medical Care Facilities industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Medical Care Facilities
- Average net assets among peers: $5,824,757,697,201
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 5.38%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundamedik Tbk PT (BMHS) | Rp2.39 Trillion | 1.04% | 0.68x | $98.30 Million |
| Metro Healthcare Indonesia (CARE) | $3.02 Trillion | -2.66% | 0.33x | $736.46 Million |
| Medikaloka Hermina PT (HEAL) | $2.76 Trillion | 12.44% | 0.83x | $463.70 Million |
| Lippo Karawaci Tbk (LPKR) | $31.05 Trillion | 1.51% | 0.59x | $170.28 Million |
| Mitra Keluarga Karyasehat Tbk PT (MIKA) | $5.52 Trillion | 15.26% | 0.16x | $1.07 Billion |
| Royal Prima PT (PRIM) | $250.42 Billion | 8.07% | 0.24x | $24.35 Million |
| Kedoya Adyaraya Tbk PT (RSGK) | $841.81 Billion | 6.29% | 0.12x | $53.66 Million |
| Sarana Meditama Metropolitan (SAME) | $33.00 Billion | 0.00% | 8.84x | $259.49 Million |
| Siloam International Hospitals (SILO) | $7.05 Trillion | 9.88% | 0.37x | $1.43 Billion |
| Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk (SRAJ) | $1.90 Trillion | -2.33% | 2.03x | $7.78 Billion |
About Bundamedik Tbk PT
PT Bundamedik Tbk provides health care services in Indonesia. It also engages private hospital and healthcare support service activities; provision of ambulance services; private health education; consultant for reproductive technology services management; management consultant of physiotherapy service; and hotel, and dental clinic services management consulting businesses. It also provides ferti… Read more