Grand House Mulia Pt Net Assets
Grand House Mulia Pt net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Grand House Mulia Pt (HOMI) has net assets worth Rp132.64 Billion IDR (≈ $7.77 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rp180.28 Billion ≈ $10.56 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rp47.63 Billion ≈ $2.79 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Grand House Mulia Pt (HOMI) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rp132.64 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 73.58% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 12.45% |
| 5-Year Change | 10.48% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 162.93 |
Net Assets of Grand House Mulia Pt (2017–2025)
Net assets of Grand House Mulia Pt from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Grand House Mulia Pt's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Grand House Mulia Pt balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Grand House Mulia Pt (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Grand House Mulia Pt from 2017 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Grand House Mulia Pt (HOMI) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Rp132.46 Billion ≈ $7.76 Million |
+0.55% |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp131.74 Billion ≈ $7.72 Million |
+0.40% |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp131.22 Billion ≈ $7.69 Million |
+3.38% |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp126.92 Billion ≈ $7.44 Million |
+5.86% |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp119.90 Billion ≈ $7.03 Million |
+4.81% |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp114.40 Billion ≈ $6.70 Million |
+101.46% |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp56.78 Billion ≈ $3.33 Million |
+477.89% |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp9.83 Billion ≈ $575.76K |
-81.03% |
| 2017-12-31 | Rp51.80 Billion ≈ $3.04 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Grand House Mulia Pt's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1540590366100.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Grand House Mulia Pt Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Grand House Mulia Pt net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Rp12.24 Billion | 9.25% |
| Common Stock | Rp78.75 Billion | 59.50% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp775.00 Million | 0.59% |
| Other Components | Rp40.59 Billion | 30.67% |
| Total Equity | Rp132.35 Billion | 100.00% |
Grand House Mulia Pt Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Grand House Mulia Pt ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
MyTech Group Bhd
KLSE:7692
|
$14.21 Million |
|
FGI Industries Ltd
NASDAQ:FGI
|
$14.21 Million |
|
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.
NASDAQ:ASTI
|
$14.23 Million |
|
GENENTA SCIENCE(SP.ADR)/1
F:K5F
|
$14.25 Million |
|
Bong AB (publ)
ST:BONG
|
$14.21 Million |
|
Vital Metals Ltd
AU:VML
|
$14.21 Million |
|
Camino Minerals Corporation
V:COR
|
$14.21 Million |
|
Talex S.A.
WAR:TLX
|
$14.20 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Grand House Mulia Pt's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 131,631,133,000 to 132,354,366,000, a change of 723,233,000 (0.5%).
- Net income of 710,749,413 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 25,000,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rp710.75 Million | +0.54% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rp25.00 Million | +0.02% |
| Other Changes | Rp-12.52 Million | -0.01% |
| Total Change | Rp- | 0.55% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Grand House Mulia Pt's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.83x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 4.67x to 1.83x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Rp32.95 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Rp52.98 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Rp36.05 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Rp72.63 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Rp76.06 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Rp80.52 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Rp83.24 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Rp83.58 | Rp154.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Rp84.03 | Rp154.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Grand House Mulia Pt utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.54%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.43%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.16x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.41x
- Recent ROE (0.54%) is below the historical average (0.63%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | -8.28% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.00x | Rp-9.49 Billion |
| 2018 | -8.34% | 0.00% | -0.04x | 0.13x | Rp-15.30 Billion |
| 2019 | 7.01% | 12.78% | 0.21x | 2.57x | Rp-1.70 Billion |
| 2020 | 1.09% | 4.33% | 0.12x | 2.05x | Rp-10.19 Billion |
| 2021 | 4.48% | 8.53% | 0.24x | 2.22x | Rp-6.62 Billion |
| 2022 | 5.54% | 9.45% | 0.28x | 2.09x | Rp-5.66 Billion |
| 2023 | 3.28% | 6.80% | 0.28x | 1.70x | Rp-8.81 Billion |
| 2024 | 0.39% | 1.48% | 0.16x | 1.58x | Rp-12.65 Billion |
| 2025 | 0.54% | 2.43% | 0.16x | 1.41x | Rp-12.52 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Grand House Mulia Pt's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Real Estate - Development industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Real Estate - Development
- Average net assets among peers: $2,138,697,776,319
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 5.80%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand House Mulia Pt (HOMI) | Rp132.64 Billion | -8.28% | 0.36x | $14.21 Million |
| Adhi Commuter Properti Tbk PT (ADCP) | $2.21 Trillion | 6.79% | 0.97x | $65.11 Million |
| Makmur Berkah Amanda Pt (AMAN) | $409.12 Billion | 10.60% | 0.40x | $42.22 Million |
| Agung Podomoro Land Tbk (APLN) | $5.03 Trillion | 11.55% | 1.15x | $106.41 Million |
| Alam Sutera Realty Tbk (ASRI) | $9.55 Trillion | 10.16% | 1.19x | $107.08 Million |
| Bekasi Asri Pemula Tbk (BAPA) | $99.55 Billion | 7.08% | 0.77x | $3.06 Million |
| Bhakti Agung Propertindo (BAPI) | $427.74 Billion | -0.24% | 0.52x | $4.59 Million |
| Bumi Citra Permai Tbk (BCIP) | $183.03 Billion | 1.31% | 0.30x | $4.27 Million |
| Binakarya Jaya Abadi Tbk PT (BIKA) | $24.93 Billion | 0.00% | 0.65x | $1.91 Million |
| Sentul City Tbk (BKSL) | $1.37 Trillion | 0.00% | 0.51x | $775.08K |
| Bumi Serpong Damai Tbk (BSDE) | $2.08 Trillion | 10.77% | 1.11x | $566.15 Million |
About Grand House Mulia Pt
PT Grand House Mulia Tbk develops residential and commercial projects in Indonesia. It also provides real estate and accommodation services. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in Bogor, Indonesia. PT Grand House Mulia Tbk is a subsidiary of PT Graha Mulia Indotama.