N2Tech Co. Ltd Net Assets
N2Tech Co. Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, N2Tech Co. Ltd (227950) has net assets worth ₩136.87 Billion KRW (≈ $92.75 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (₩159.25 Billion ≈ $107.92 Million USD) and total liabilities (₩22.39 Billion ≈ $15.17 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore N2Tech Co. Ltd net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ₩136.87 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 85.94% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 24.98% |
| 5-Year Change | 43.08% |
| 10-Year Change | 826.58% |
| Growth Volatility | 69.23 |
Net Assets of N2Tech Co. Ltd (2015–2025)
Net assets of N2Tech Co. Ltd from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how N2Tech Co. Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 227950 equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for N2Tech Co. Ltd (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of N2Tech Co. Ltd from 2015 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 227950 market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩127.71 Billion ≈ $86.55 Million |
+47.53% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩86.57 Billion ≈ $58.67 Million |
-22.94% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩112.34 Billion ≈ $76.13 Million |
+16.46% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩96.46 Billion ≈ $65.37 Million |
+8.07% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩89.26 Billion ≈ $60.49 Million |
+64.45% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩54.28 Billion ≈ $36.78 Million |
+19.52% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩45.41 Billion ≈ $30.77 Million |
+231.40% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩13.70 Billion ≈ $9.29 Million |
-1.53% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩13.91 Billion ≈ $9.43 Million |
+0.96% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩13.78 Billion ≈ $9.34 Million |
+0.42% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩13.73 Billion ≈ $9.30 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to N2Tech Co. Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 2951727.2% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
N2Tech Co. Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
N2Tech Co. Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | ₩183.92 Billion | 144.01% |
| Total Equity | ₩127.71 Billion | 100.00% |
N2Tech Co. Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of N2Tech Co. Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Trinity Watthana Public Company Limited
BK:TNITY
|
$15.37 Million |
|
Fuji Finance Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:FUJI
|
$15.39 Million |
|
Agat Ejendomme A/S
CO:AGAT
|
$15.39 Million |
|
Gentrogroup Co. Ltd.
KQ:083660
|
$15.39 Million |
|
Benalec Holdings Bhd
KLSE:5190
|
$15.35 Million |
|
11880 Solutions AG
XETRA:TGT
|
$15.35 Million |
|
Labo Print SA
WAR:LAB
|
$15.34 Million |
|
Siam Steel International Public Company Limited
BK:SIAM
|
$15.34 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in N2Tech Co. Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 86,567,527,430 to 127,709,935,820, a change of 41,142,408,390 (47.5%).
- Net income of 18,963,126,190 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 84,580 reduced retained earnings.
- New share issuances of 21,999,999,920 increased equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ₩18.96 Billion | +14.85% |
| Dividends Paid | ₩84.58K | -0.0% |
| Share Issuances | ₩22.00 Billion | +17.23% |
| Other Changes | ₩179.37 Million | +0.14% |
| Total Change | ₩- | 47.53% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares N2Tech Co. Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.32x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 0.65x to 0.32x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | ₩1843.03 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩863.67 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩1138.23 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩765.38 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩974.73 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩961.74 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩1073.56 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩835.79 | ₩1193.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ₩3700.86 | ₩1193.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently N2Tech Co. Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 14.85%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 65.93%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.19x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.17x
- Recent ROE (14.85%) is above the historical average (-14.03%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.08x | ₩-1.37 Billion |
| 2016 | 0.41% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.08x | ₩-1.32 Billion |
| 2017 | 0.95% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.08x | ₩-1.26 Billion |
| 2018 | -42.04% | -97.56% | 0.21x | 2.09x | ₩-7.13 Billion |
| 2019 | -43.01% | -33.98% | 0.53x | 2.40x | ₩-24.07 Billion |
| 2020 | -69.88% | -129.69% | 0.34x | 1.61x | ₩-43.35 Billion |
| 2021 | 3.45% | 10.40% | 0.25x | 1.34x | ₩-5.85 Billion |
| 2022 | 0.79% | 3.58% | 0.20x | 1.13x | ₩-8.88 Billion |
| 2023 | 9.66% | 82.25% | 0.11x | 1.08x | ₩-381.86 Million |
| 2024 | -29.54% | -187.82% | 0.15x | 1.08x | ₩-34.23 Billion |
| 2025 | 14.85% | 65.93% | 0.19x | 1.17x | ₩6.19 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares N2Tech Co. Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
- Average net assets among peers: $110,934,670,613
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 1.63%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N2Tech Co. Ltd (227950) | ₩136.87 Billion | 0.04% | 0.16x | $15.36 Million |
| PSK HOLDINGS Inc (031980) | $251.54 Billion | 18.53% | 0.22x | $677.07 Million |
| Fidelix Co. Ltd (032580) | $27.95 Billion | 10.94% | 1.26x | $109.85 Million |
| Cloud Air Co.Ltd (036170) | $118.67 Billion | 6.91% | 0.02x | $51.39 Million |
| UNISEM Co. Ltd (036200) | $63.88 Billion | 5.09% | 0.47x | $167.90 Million |
| JUSUNG ENGINEERING Co. Ltd (036930) | $168.08 Billion | 1.22% | 1.19x | $5.49 Billion |
| Lumens Co. Ltd (038060) | $179.06 Billion | -17.75% | 0.86x | $24.66 Million |
| iA Inc (038880) | $59.39 Billion | 2.85% | 0.84x | $460.77 Million |
| meerecompany Incorporated (049950) | $96.75 Billion | -14.96% | 0.26x | $45.46 Million |
| I&C Technology Co. Ltd (052860) | $80.36 Billion | 0.00% | 0.06x | $75.82 Million |
| KMH Hitech Co. Ltd (052900) | $63.65 Billion | 3.50% | 0.19x | $32.07 Million |
About N2Tech Co. Ltd
N2Tech Co.,Ltd provides hardware semiconductor equipment. Its component products include SUS and T/M vacuum chambers, chamber top lids, chamber assembly, shower heads and assemblies, gas shower heads, shield depo, manifold, semiconductor parts, chemical tanks, gate valve body, welded structure, powder trap assemblies, and trap assemblies; and various valve products, such as protection valve norma… Read more