Grupo Greening 2022 SA (GGR) - Net Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Grupo Greening 2022 SA (GGR) has net assets worth €8.10 Million EUR (≈ $9.47 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€185.93 Million ≈ $217.37 Million USD) and total liabilities (€177.83 Million ≈ $207.90 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. See how leveraged is Grupo Greening 2022 SA's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €8.10 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 4.36% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 53.89% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 245.42 |
Grupo Greening 2022 SA - Net Assets Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how Grupo Greening 2022 SA's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Also explore GGR net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Annual Net Assets for Grupo Greening 2022 SA (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Grupo Greening 2022 SA from 2021 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Grupo Greening 2022 SA.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €8.10 Million ≈ $9.47 Million |
-58.37% |
| 2024-12-31 | €19.46 Million ≈ $22.75 Million |
-42.29% |
| 2023-12-31 | €33.72 Million ≈ $39.42 Million |
+266.62% |
| 2022-12-31 | €9.20 Million ≈ $10.75 Million |
+536.74% |
| 2021-12-31 | €1.44 Million ≈ $1.69 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Grupo Greening 2022 SA's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 1334.7% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Current Equity Component Breakdown (December 2025)
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €25.15 Million | 300.08% |
| Total Equity | €8.38 Million | 100.00% |
Grupo Greening 2022 SA Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Grupo Greening 2022 SA ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Tadmax Resources Berhad
KLSE:4022
|
$48.90 Million |
|
Exasol AG
XETRA:EXL
|
$48.92 Million |
|
Sonel S.A.
WAR:SON
|
$48.93 Million |
|
VOC Energy Trust
NYSE:VOC
|
$48.96 Million |
|
Changhae Ethanol Co. Ltd
KQ:004650
|
$48.85 Million |
|
Texas Community Bancshares Inc
NASDAQ:TCBS
|
$48.84 Million |
|
EQ Inc.
V:EQ
|
$48.83 Million |
|
Carnival Industrial Corp
TW:1417
|
$48.83 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Grupo Greening 2022 SA's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 20,041,605 to 8,379,803, a change of -11,661,802 (-58.2%).
- Net loss of 10,967,893 reduced equity.
- Share repurchases of 632,234 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 356,825 increased equity.
- Other factors decreased equity by 418,500.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-10.97 Million | -130.88% |
| Share Repurchases | €632.23K | -7.54% |
| Share Issuances | €356.82K | +4.26% |
| Other Changes | €-418.50K | -4.99% |
| Total Change | €- | -58.19% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Grupo Greening 2022 SA's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 5.89x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 32.35x to 5.89x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | €0.05 | €1.55 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €0.31 | €1.55 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.17 | €1.55 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €0.69 | €1.55 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.26 | €1.55 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Grupo Greening 2022 SA utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -130.88%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -8.01%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.74x
- • Equity Multiplier: 22.19x
- Recent ROE (-130.88%) is below the historical average (-21.11%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 54.13% | 4.32% | 1.49x | 8.38x | €613.29K |
| 2022 | 24.61% | 5.10% | 1.33x | 3.63x | €1.33 Million |
| 2023 | 10.32% | 3.48% | 0.89x | 3.33x | €107.94K |
| 2024 | -63.72% | -13.37% | 0.58x | 8.28x | €-14.77 Million |
| 2025 | -130.88% | -8.01% | 0.74x | 22.19x | €-11.81 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Grupo Greening 2022 SA's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Engineering & Construction industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Engineering & Construction
- Average net assets among peers: $1,937,127,535
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 9.33%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grupo Greening 2022 SA (GGR) | €8.10 Million | 54.13% | 21.95x | $48.85 Million |
| ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA (ACS) | $2.22 Billion | 20.35% | 4.67x | $26.81 Billion |
| Acciona (ANA) | $6.46 Billion | 16.17% | 4.62x | $13.47 Billion |
| CLERHP Estructuras S.A (CLR) | $2.22 Million | 5.14% | 1.27x | $100.82 Million |
| Elecnor S.A (ENO) | $599.94 Million | 13.05% | 4.08x | $2.95 Billion |
| Enerside Energy S.A. (ENRS) | $2.02 Million | 0.44% | 0.59x | $17.17 Million |
| Grupo Ezentis S.A (EZE) | $-12.02 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $53.57 Million |
| Ferrovial S.A. (FER) | $7.67 Billion | 11.59% | 2.58x | $31.89 Billion |
| Grenergy Renovables S.A (GRE) | $244.81 Million | 4.21% | 2.62x | $2.30 Billion |
| Grupo Empresarial San Jose SA (GSJ) | $252.70 Million | 13.07% | 4.16x | $502.00 Million |
About Grupo Greening 2022 SA
Greening Group Global S.A. engages in the production and promotion of renewable energy businesses in Europe, the United States, and Africa. The company designs and constructs industrial self-consumption, solar water pumping, and energy projects. It offers product manufacturing, engineering and installation construction, energy generation, and energy marketing services. In addition, the company en… Read more