Izertis Sa Net Assets
Izertis Sa net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Izertis Sa (IZER) has net assets worth €94.20 Million EUR (≈ $110.13 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€272.47 Million ≈ $318.55 Million USD) and total liabilities (€178.27 Million ≈ $208.42 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Izertis Sa net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €94.20 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 34.57% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 51.34% |
| 5-Year Change | 192.28% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 37.6 |
Net Assets of Izertis Sa (2017–2025)
Net assets of Izertis Sa from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Izertis Sa's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Izertis Sa (IZER) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Izertis Sa (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Izertis Sa from 2017 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Izertis Sa.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €94.20 Million ≈ $110.13 Million |
+11.40% |
| 2024-12-31 | €84.56 Million ≈ $98.86 Million |
+16.03% |
| 2023-12-31 | €72.88 Million ≈ $85.20 Million |
+49.72% |
| 2022-12-31 | €48.67 Million ≈ $56.91 Million |
+51.03% |
| 2021-12-31 | €32.23 Million ≈ $37.68 Million |
+37.84% |
| 2020-12-31 | €23.38 Million ≈ $27.34 Million |
+49.35% |
| 2019-12-31 | €15.66 Million ≈ $18.30 Million |
+99.25% |
| 2018-12-31 | €7.86 Million ≈ $9.19 Million |
+129.59% |
| 2017-12-31 | €3.42 Million ≈ $4.00 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Izertis Sa's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 13632.7% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Izertis Sa Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Izertis Sa net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | €20.57 Million | 22.04% |
| Common Stock | €2.90 Million | 3.11% |
| Other Components | €69.86 Million | 74.85% |
| Total Equity | €93.33 Million | 100.00% |
Izertis Sa Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Izertis Sa ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Chongqing New Dazheng Property Grp
SHE:002968
|
$289.06 Million |
|
Community Health Systems Inc
NYSE:CYH
|
$289.07 Million |
|
Shenzhen Tongyi Industry Co Ltd
SHE:300538
|
$289.10 Million |
|
Medios AG
XETRA:ILM1
|
$289.23 Million |
|
Mezzion Pharma Co.Ltd
KQ:140410
|
$289.01 Million |
|
Ring Energy Inc
NYSE MKT:REI
|
$288.98 Million |
|
Panin Financial Tbk
JK:PNLF
|
$288.96 Million |
|
Clearview Wealth Ltd
AU:CVW
|
$288.91 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Izertis Sa's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 84,239,000 to 93,334,000, a change of 9,095,000 (10.8%).
- Net income of 3,869,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Share repurchases of 4,056,000 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 9,282,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €3.87 Million | +4.15% |
| Share Repurchases | €4.06 Million | -4.35% |
| Other Changes | €9.28 Million | +9.94% |
| Total Change | €- | 10.80% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Izertis Sa's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.17x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 46.30x to 2.17x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | €0.16 | €7.24 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | €0.37 | €7.24 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | €0.73 | €7.24 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €1.03 | €7.24 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €1.48 | €7.24 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €2.09 | €7.24 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €2.95 | €7.24 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €3.21 | €7.24 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €3.33 | €7.24 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Izertis Sa utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 4.15%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.40%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.59x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.92x
- Recent ROE (4.15%) is below the historical average (5.70%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 5.93% | 0.99% | 1.22x | 4.91x | €-134.51K |
| 2018 | 7.17% | 1.52% | 1.24x | 3.80x | €-221.22K |
| 2019 | 1.55% | 0.52% | 1.04x | 2.87x | €-1.31 Million |
| 2020 | 5.64% | 2.57% | 0.81x | 2.70x | €-1.01 Million |
| 2021 | 6.97% | 3.59% | 0.64x | 3.02x | €-1.02 Million |
| 2022 | 7.90% | 4.33% | 0.61x | 2.98x | €-1.02 Million |
| 2023 | 6.93% | 4.30% | 0.61x | 2.65x | €-2.23 Million |
| 2024 | 5.08% | 3.22% | 0.63x | 2.53x | €-4.14 Million |
| 2025 | 4.15% | 2.40% | 0.59x | 2.92x | €-5.46 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Izertis Sa's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Information Technology Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Information Technology Services
- Average net assets among peers: $3,954,708,259
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 5.82%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Izertis Sa (IZER) | €94.20 Million | 5.93% | 1.89x | $289.06 Million |
| Altia Consultores S.A. (ALC) | $12.57 Million | 8.23% | 0.53x | $453.05 Million |
| Amper S.A. (AMP) | $-140.61 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $490.15 Million |
| Amadeus IT Group S.A. (AMS) | $-539.19 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $22.75 Billion |
| Aplicaciones y Tratamiento de Sistemas S.A. (ATSI) | $31.22 Million | 22.81% | 0.94x | $175.00 Million |
| Global Dominion Access S.A (DOM) | $273.60 Million | 3.73% | 4.97x | $438.56 Million |
| Indra A (IDR) | $32.02 Billion | 0.00% | 3.09x | $9.11 Billion |
| Seresco S.A. (SCO) | $3.93 Million | 11.76% | 3.26x | $56.37 Million |
| Squirrel Media SA (SQRL) | $-25.86 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $215.33 Million |
About Izertis Sa
izertis, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, provides technological consultancy services in Spain, Portugal, and Mexico. The company provides digital transformation and tech innovation, customer experience, software engineering, enterprise and IT governance, cloud and infrastructure, enterprise and IT cybersecurity, and business solutions. It also offers E2E solutions for strategies, brand and … Read more