Naturhouse Health SA Net Assets
Naturhouse Health SA net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Naturhouse Health SA (NTH) has net assets worth €17.76 Million EUR (≈ $20.76 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€33.43 Million ≈ $39.09 Million USD) and total liabilities (€15.68 Million ≈ $18.33 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Naturhouse Health SA net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €17.76 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 53.12% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 3.07% |
| 5-Year Change | -50.78% |
| 10-Year Change | -34.58% |
| Growth Volatility | 27.78 |
Net Assets of Naturhouse Health SA (2010–2025)
Net assets of Naturhouse Health SA from 2010 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Naturhouse Health SA's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Naturhouse Health SA (NTH) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Naturhouse Health SA (2010–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Naturhouse Health SA from 2010 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Naturhouse Health SA.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €17.76 Million ≈ $20.76 Million |
-43.96% |
| 2024-12-31 | €31.69 Million ≈ $37.05 Million |
+3.44% |
| 2023-12-31 | €30.63 Million ≈ $35.81 Million |
+9.95% |
| 2022-12-31 | €27.86 Million ≈ $32.57 Million |
-22.78% |
| 2021-12-31 | €36.08 Million ≈ $42.18 Million |
+38.62% |
| 2020-12-31 | €26.03 Million ≈ $30.43 Million |
+57.61% |
| 2019-12-31 | €16.51 Million ≈ $19.31 Million |
-12.35% |
| 2018-12-31 | €18.84 Million ≈ $22.03 Million |
-23.11% |
| 2017-12-31 | €24.50 Million ≈ $28.65 Million |
-9.74% |
| 2016-12-31 | €27.15 Million ≈ $31.74 Million |
+23.30% |
| 2015-12-31 | €22.02 Million ≈ $25.74 Million |
+43.23% |
| 2014-12-31 | €15.37 Million ≈ $17.97 Million |
+21.93% |
| 2013-12-31 | €12.61 Million ≈ $14.74 Million |
+7.30% |
| 2012-12-31 | €11.75 Million ≈ $13.73 Million |
-19.04% |
| 2011-12-31 | €14.51 Million ≈ $16.96 Million |
+28.61% |
| 2010-12-31 | €11.28 Million ≈ $13.19 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Naturhouse Health SA's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 97.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Naturhouse Health SA Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Naturhouse Health SA net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | €10.09 Million | 56.86% |
| Common Stock | €3.00 Million | 16.90% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | €-275.00K | -1.55% |
| Other Components | €4.93 Million | 27.79% |
| Total Equity | €17.75 Million | 100.00% |
Naturhouse Health SA Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Naturhouse Health SA ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
United Pharm
KO:033270
|
$152.87 Million |
|
Orion Office Reit Inc
NYSE:ONL
|
$152.87 Million |
|
Thai Nakarin Hospital Public Company Limited
BK:TNH
|
$152.88 Million |
|
Phuoc Hoa Rubber JSC
VN:PHR
|
$152.90 Million |
|
Compugen
TA:CGEN
|
$152.83 Million |
|
Accelya Solutions India Limited
NSE:ACCELYA
|
$152.82 Million |
|
1911 Gold Corp
V:AUMB
|
$152.74 Million |
|
eCloudvalley Digital Technology Co. Ltd.
TW:6689
|
$152.73 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Naturhouse Health SA's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 31,681,000 to 17,752,000, a change of -13,929,000 (-44.0%).
- Net income of 10,094,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 18,000,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 23,086,000.
- Other factors increased equity by 17,063,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €10.09 Million | +56.86% |
| Dividends Paid | €18.00 Million | -101.4% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | €-23.09 Million | -130.05% |
| Other Changes | €17.06 Million | +96.12% |
| Total Change | €- | -43.97% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Naturhouse Health SA's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 7.46x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 1.67x to 7.46x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | €1.33 | €2.23 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | €1.17 | €2.23 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | €0.25 | €2.23 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | €0.36 | €2.23 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | €0.45 | €2.23 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | €0.41 | €2.23 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | €0.31 | €2.23 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | €0.27 | €2.23 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €0.43 | €2.23 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €0.60 | €2.23 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €0.46 | €2.23 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €0.51 | €2.23 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €0.53 | €2.23 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.30 | €2.23 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Naturhouse Health SA utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 56.86%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 21.19%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.42x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.88x
- Recent ROE (56.86%) is below the historical average (65.72%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 35.39% | 6.53% | 0.98x | 5.54x | €2.71 Million |
| 2013 | 72.83% | 14.27% | 1.31x | 3.90x | €7.37 Million |
| 2014 | 148.25% | 23.57% | 2.30x | 2.74x | €21.04 Million |
| 2015 | 104.60% | 23.86% | 2.32x | 1.89x | €20.67 Million |
| 2016 | 83.02% | 23.01% | 2.26x | 1.60x | €19.79 Million |
| 2017 | 81.12% | 20.97% | 2.44x | 1.59x | €17.41 Million |
| 2018 | 81.62% | 17.61% | 2.56x | 1.81x | €13.49 Million |
| 2019 | 80.58% | 16.23% | 2.17x | 2.28x | €11.61 Million |
| 2020 | 36.12% | 17.03% | 1.29x | 1.64x | €6.78 Million |
| 2021 | 37.09% | 23.20% | 1.18x | 1.36x | €9.76 Million |
| 2022 | 34.62% | 18.37% | 1.22x | 1.54x | €6.85 Million |
| 2023 | 36.87% | 22.40% | 1.03x | 1.59x | €8.23 Million |
| 2024 | 31.13% | 19.96% | 1.16x | 1.34x | €6.69 Million |
| 2025 | 56.86% | 21.19% | 1.42x | 1.88x | €8.32 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Naturhouse Health SA's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Packaged Foods industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Packaged Foods
- Average net assets among peers: $1,268,831,500
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 5.12%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naturhouse Health SA (NTH) | €17.76 Million | 35.39% | 0.88x | $152.87 Million |
| Ebro Foods (EBRO) | $2.11 Billion | 8.06% | 0.73x | $2.79 Billion |
| Deoleo S.A (OLE) | $431.26 Million | 2.18% | 0.87x | $163.09 Million |
About Naturhouse Health SA
Naturhouse Health, S.A. operates in the nutrition and dietetics industry in Spain, Italy, France, Poland, and internationally. The company sells food supplements that are made from natural extracts to facilitate the consumption of various nutrients; and food and drinks, such as diet products for breakfast, snacks, and meal substitutes. It also offers cosmetics and body care products, including be… Read more